South Region Series Round 2

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 13 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

638/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

2. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joshua Wong Unknown 0

5. Joshua Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Joshua Webb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Ronde Cycling Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

5. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  James Head Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

3. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

4. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Alexander The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

7. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  George Higley Beacon Wheelers Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Danny Clark Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

3. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

5. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Joshua Ford Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Moe Lewis East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Adam Foskett Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jarrod Shear Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

6. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Maxwell Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Luke McNab Unknown 0

8. Luke McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Zoltan Buday Unknown 0

4. Zoltan Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Gabor Winkler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gabor Deli Unknown 0

1. Gabor Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

2. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jonathan Crocker Unknown 0

11. Jonathan Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Knoetze Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Oliver Small Unknown N/A 0

14. Oliver Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

6. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Rosie Maple Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jodie Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jane Keating Unknown 0

3. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Fred Rickman Unknown 0

4. Fred Rickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 0

2. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

5. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lloyd Shackleford Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Christie Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Toby Brown Unknown 0

13. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Smith Unknown 0

14. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Leetham Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Leetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Billy Stupple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Harvey Unknown Master 0

9. Jason Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Errol McLean Southern Raiders BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lee Harrison Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Liam Watts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Alfi Sansom Unknown 0

3. Alfi Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yrs - Results
1.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Myles Buckland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

3. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Charlie Rogers Unknown 0

1. Charlie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

6. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

1. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Saunders Unknown 0

2. Lee Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dean Sansom Unknown 0

4. Dean Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

5. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

7. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Wallis Unknown 0

8. Peter Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Poole Unknown 0

9. Ian Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:46
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:47
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:48
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:51
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:52
MTB IA
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:53
Novice 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:54
Novice 11-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:55
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:56
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:57
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:58
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:59
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

638/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

2. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joshua Wong Unknown 0

5. Joshua Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Joshua Webb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Ronde Cycling Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

5. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  James Head Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

3. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

4. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Alexander The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

7. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  George Higley Beacon Wheelers Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Danny Clark Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

3. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

5. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Joshua Ford Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Moe Lewis East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Adam Foskett Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jarrod Shear Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

6. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Maxwell Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Luke McNab Unknown 0

8. Luke McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Zoltan Buday Unknown 0

4. Zoltan Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Gabor Winkler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gabor Deli Unknown 0

1. Gabor Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

2. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jonathan Crocker Unknown 0

11. Jonathan Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Knoetze Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Oliver Small Unknown N/A 0

14. Oliver Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

6. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Rosie Maple Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jodie Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jane Keating Unknown 0

3. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Fred Rickman Unknown 0

4. Fred Rickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 0

2. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

5. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lloyd Shackleford Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Christie Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Toby Brown Unknown 0

13. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Smith Unknown 0

14. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Leetham Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Leetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Billy Stupple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Harvey Unknown Master 0

9. Jason Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Errol McLean Southern Raiders BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lee Harrison Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Liam Watts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Alfi Sansom Unknown 0

3. Alfi Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yrs - Results
1.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Myles Buckland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

3. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Charlie Rogers Unknown 0

1. Charlie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

6. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

1. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Saunders Unknown 0

2. Lee Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dean Sansom Unknown 0

4. Dean Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

5. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

7. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Wallis Unknown 0

8. Peter Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Poole Unknown 0

9. Ian Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:46
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:47
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:48
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:51
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:52
MTB IA
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:53
Novice 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:54
Novice 11-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:55
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:56
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:57
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:58
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/04/08 – 12:59
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk