St Andrews Summer Fete Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 26 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005007

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4 Lap Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Richardson MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

5 km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

5 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 Lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ian Clarke JCAYA Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 One Lap TT - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Points Race - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Pursuit - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Unknown distance - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 One Lap TT - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Pursuit - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 One Lap TT - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Team Milton Keynes Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Pursuit - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Unknown distance - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 One Lap TT - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Points Race - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Pursuit - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Street Scunthorpe RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

no Entry on the line [Old Thier Ref: 6]

The Races

4 Lap Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5 km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
5 Lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U10 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005007

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4 Lap Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Richardson MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

5 km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

5 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 Lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ian Clarke JCAYA Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 One Lap TT - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Points Race - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Pursuit - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Unknown distance - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 One Lap TT - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Pursuit - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 One Lap TT - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Team Milton Keynes Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Pursuit - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Unknown distance - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 One Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 One Lap TT - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Points Race - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Pursuit - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Street Scunthorpe RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

no Entry on the line [Old Thier Ref: 6]

The Races

4 Lap Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5 km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
5 Lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U10 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U10 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U10 Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U12 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U14 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 One Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
U8 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk