Edwards Memorial/West Midlands League Rd 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

9. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Page Unknown 0

12. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0

13. Jack Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

14. Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Key Unknown 0

15. Oliver Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Charet Unknown 0

16. Andrew Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jade Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0

18. Abigail Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Watkins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Davies Unknown 0

21. William Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

23. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Josef Feiven Unknown 0

24. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  C. Pessit Unknown 0

25. C. Pessit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

26. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

15. Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alec McLellan Unknown 0

16. Alec McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

18. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

3. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Williams Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

7. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0

12. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Thornewill Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Charles Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

22. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Patrick Harris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Shaun Riley Team PowerBar Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

31. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Depper Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

33. Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

34. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

35. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Laura Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

41. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Louise Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

46. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Claydon Unknown 0

47. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

50. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Phil Bate Unknown 0

51. Phil Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0

52. Katie Salmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

55. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  George Watkins Unknown 0

56. George Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

57. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0

60. Nigel Pedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Time RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  William Simmons Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Greir Unknown 0

15. Andrew Greir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Barnett Unknown 0

21. Tim Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Dyson Unknown N/A 0

28. Chris Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

29. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Starkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Billington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

32. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Rheas Unknown 0

34. Phil Rheas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Lee Taylor Unknown Senior 0

35. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  David Cotter Unknown Senior 0

36. David Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

9. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Page Unknown 0

12. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0

13. Jack Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

14. Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Key Unknown 0

15. Oliver Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Charet Unknown 0

16. Andrew Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jade Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0

18. Abigail Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Watkins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Davies Unknown 0

21. William Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

23. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Josef Feiven Unknown 0

24. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  C. Pessit Unknown 0

25. C. Pessit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

26. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

15. Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alec McLellan Unknown 0

16. Alec McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

18. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

3. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Williams Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

7. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0

12. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Thornewill Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Charles Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

22. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Patrick Harris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Shaun Riley Team PowerBar Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

31. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Depper Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

33. Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

34. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

35. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Laura Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

41. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Louise Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

46. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Claydon Unknown 0

47. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

50. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Phil Bate Unknown 0

51. Phil Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0

52. Katie Salmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

55. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  George Watkins Unknown 0

56. George Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

57. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0

60. Nigel Pedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Time RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  William Simmons Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Greir Unknown 0

15. Andrew Greir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Barnett Unknown 0

21. Tim Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Dyson Unknown N/A 0

28. Chris Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

29. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Starkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Billington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

32. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Rheas Unknown 0

34. Phil Rheas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Lee Taylor Unknown Senior 0

35. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  David Cotter Unknown Senior 0

36. David Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk