Lincolnshire Cyclo-cross Trophy Day Series R3 - Lincoln Wheelers

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 24 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

** PLEASE NOTE THIS EVENT HAS A CAPACITY OF 80 RIDERS PER RACE. THIS IS FOR SAFETY REASONS**

Event entry will be via RiderHQ. CLICK HERE TO ENTER

Riders can register for the Lincolnshire Cyclocross League which enables them to score league points throughout the season and gives priority entry to events. 

LEAGUE REGISTRATION has the following benefits : 

  • Priority race entry - from 4 weeks before the event
  • Scoring of league points in both the Lincolnshire Championship League and Lincolnshire Trophy Day League

To enter the league. OPEN FROM 13TH AUGUST. 

RACE ENTRY TIMINGS for this season : 

  • 4 Weeks before event date - priority entry open for league members
  • 2 Weeks before event date - general entry opens
  • 1 Week before event date - ALL entries close

 

**THERE WILL BE NO ON-THE- DAY ENTRY AT ALL**

 

Event Details

Event URN:

493952

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nettleham Police HQ, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 2LT

View map

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Clarke
events@lincscyclocross.com

Delegate Organiser:
Jonathan Backhouse
jcb@backhouse.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  William Barton Finished 0

1.  William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

2.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hector Short Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

7.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leo Cooke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Sosna Finished 0

9.  William Sosna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thea Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Thomas Cragg Finished 0

1.  Thomas Cragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix Oliver Sheffield Racing CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Trimble Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Jackson Finished 0

5.  Liam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

6.  Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Cooke Finished 0

8.  Alex Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Callum Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucas Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Bailey Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Benjamin Taylor Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Oliver Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Smith Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Bushell Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rachel Gottlieb Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lisa Cuthbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Rachel Gottlieb Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Cuthbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Beachill Geared Up RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Summerbell PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Wilson Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Wendt PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Beachill Geared Up RT Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

14.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Dowse Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Mittertreiner Finished 0

18.  Peter Mittertreiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Carl Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gareth Whittall Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gavin Beaumont Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Bailey PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Oliver McCall Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Harrison Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian McKinley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Evans Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Julian Herriott Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Foster Finished 0

27.  Graham Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Phillip Oliver Finished 0

4.  Phillip Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sheehan Quirke Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Handley Finished 0

11.  David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Abdy Finished N/A 0

15.  Simon Abdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Grimwood Finished 0

20.  Andrew Grimwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Pete Smith Finished 0

23.  Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Ketley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Symonds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Etherton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Galpin Finished 0

27.  Phil Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Lintin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Stewart Elderkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Ward Finished 0

31.  Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Adam Ellis Finished 0

33.  Adam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andy Bullimore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Atkins Finished 0

4.  Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

 EXACT LOCATION WILL BE DETAILED IN RIDER INFO PACK

 Race categories, durations and start times are detailed below for info only. 

RACE ENTRY IS VIA "RIDERHQ" . CLICK THIS LINK TO ENTER  https://www.riderhq.com/events/p/olz2tymb/enter

 

The Races

Under 9 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Junior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

** PLEASE NOTE THIS EVENT HAS A CAPACITY OF 80 RIDERS PER RACE. THIS IS FOR SAFETY REASONS**

Event entry will be via RiderHQ. CLICK HERE TO ENTER

Riders can register for the Lincolnshire Cyclocross League which enables them to score league points throughout the season and gives priority entry to events. 

LEAGUE REGISTRATION has the following benefits : 

  • Priority race entry - from 4 weeks before the event
  • Scoring of league points in both the Lincolnshire Championship League and Lincolnshire Trophy Day League

To enter the league. OPEN FROM 13TH AUGUST. 

RACE ENTRY TIMINGS for this season : 

  • 4 Weeks before event date - priority entry open for league members
  • 2 Weeks before event date - general entry opens
  • 1 Week before event date - ALL entries close

 

**THERE WILL BE NO ON-THE- DAY ENTRY AT ALL**

 

Event Details

Event URN:

493952

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nettleham Police HQ, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 2LT

View map

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Clarke
events@lincscyclocross.com

Delegate Organiser:
Jonathan Backhouse
jcb@backhouse.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  William Barton Finished 0

1.  William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

2.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hector Short Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ned Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

7.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leo Cooke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Sosna Finished 0

9.  William Sosna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thea Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Thomas Cragg Finished 0

1.  Thomas Cragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix Oliver Sheffield Racing CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Trimble Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Jackson Finished 0

5.  Liam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

6.  Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Cooke Finished 0

8.  Alex Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Callum Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucas Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Bailey Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Benjamin Taylor Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Oliver Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Smith Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Bushell Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rachel Gottlieb Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lisa Cuthbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Rachel Gottlieb Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Cuthbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Beachill Geared Up RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Summerbell PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Wilson Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Wendt PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Beachill Geared Up RT Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

14.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Dowse Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Mittertreiner Finished 0

18.  Peter Mittertreiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Carl Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gareth Whittall Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gavin Beaumont Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Bailey PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Oliver McCall Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Harrison Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian McKinley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Fearnshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Evans Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Julian Herriott Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Foster Finished 0

27.  Graham Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Phillip Oliver Finished 0

4.  Phillip Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sheehan Quirke Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Handley Finished 0

11.  David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Abdy Finished N/A 0

15.  Simon Abdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Grimwood Finished 0

20.  Andrew Grimwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Pete Smith Finished 0

23.  Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Ketley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Symonds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Etherton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Galpin Finished 0

27.  Phil Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Lintin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Stewart Elderkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Ward Finished 0

31.  Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Adam Ellis Finished 0

33.  Adam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andy Bullimore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Atkins Finished 0

4.  Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

 EXACT LOCATION WILL BE DETAILED IN RIDER INFO PACK

 Race categories, durations and start times are detailed below for info only. 

RACE ENTRY IS VIA "RIDERHQ" . CLICK THIS LINK TO ENTER  https://www.riderhq.com/events/p/olz2tymb/enter

 

The Races

Under 9 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Junior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk