Evans Cycles Eastway Closure Finale MTB Race

MTB XC , London – Saturday, 21 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

2. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

3. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Wood Unknown 0

4. George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Barnes Unknown 0

6. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tristan Price Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Bird Unknown 0

9. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oisin Brennan Unknown 0

10. Oisin Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Thompson Unknown 0

11. Jack Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lauren Stuart Unknown 0

12. Lauren Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

13. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Thompson Unknown 0

14. Edward Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dylan Gray Unknown 0

15. Dylan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Woody Prior Unknown 0

16. Woody Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kassa N'Jai-Sealy Unknown 0

17. Kassa N'Jai-Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

19. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robin Baker Unknown 0

20. Robin Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Hannah Kane Unknown 0

21. Hannah Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nye Marks Unknown 0

22. Nye Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Kane Unknown N/A 0

23. Matthew Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mungo Prior Unknown 0

24. Mungo Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Elynor Backstedt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lee Valley Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Walton Unknown 0

3. Luke Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Juvenile - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rowan Miller Unknown 0

2. Rowan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Stares Unknown 0

4. Stuart Stares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

11. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Harman Unknown 0

12. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isaac Mundy Unknown 0

13. Isaac Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jay Mariait Unknown 0

16. Jay Mariait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Timothy Palmer Unknown 0

17. Timothy Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alexander Scoltock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Reqaiyam Kmwaja Unknown 0

21. Reqaiyam Kmwaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  David Miller Unknown 0

1. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Marcos Schier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowen Smith Unknown 0

3. Rowen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Al Stuart Unknown 0

2. Al Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Garrett Hill Unknown 0

4. Garrett Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Oelmann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

6. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Bull Unknown 0

7. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Thomas Unknown 0

9. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Colin Towers Unknown N/A 0

10. Colin Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

11. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Perrett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Price Unknown N/A 0

7. James Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joel Kirkwood Unknown 0

8. Joel Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Neill Team Ford Ecoboost Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nik Pullen Unknown 0

10. Nik Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter St.Amour Unknown 0

11. Peter St.Amour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

12. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

13. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Underhill Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Watson Unknown 0

15. James Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Cavender Unknown 0

17. Tony Cavender -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

19. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Justin Costley Unknown 0

20. Justin Costley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 0

21. Wayne Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Wilson Unknown 0

22. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Cornew Unknown 0

23. Steven Cornew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex Amey TORQ Performance Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Edward Allen Unknown 0

25. Edward Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Dave Brothers Unknown 0

27. Dave Brothers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Julian Green Unknown 0

28. Julian Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Heinze Unknown 0

29. Peter Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Tim Medway-Smith Unknown 0

30. Tim Medway-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Fraser Duff Unknown 0

31. Fraser Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mike Barrie Unknown 0

32. Mike Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Palmer Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Bostock Unknown 0

34. James Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alan Parsons Unknown N/A 0

35. Alan Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Grant Herbert Unknown 0

36. Grant Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Sam Marx Unknown 0

37. Sam Marx -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Robey Unknown 0

38. Paul Robey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Dan Guyton Unknown 0

39. Dan Guyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Matthew Burgess Unknown 0

1. Matthew Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Durno Unknown 0

2. Thomas Durno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Hearn Unknown 0

3. Matt Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Foy Unknown 0

4. Darren Foy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

5. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Durno Unknown 0

6. Robert Durno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed men - Results
1.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dan Jenkins London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Cordery Unknown 0

3. David Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Owen Unknown 0

4. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Wilkinson Birchfield Cycling Club Unknown 0

2. Paul Wilkinson - Birchfield Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Darren Matthews Unknown 0

7. Darren Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Werner Van Der Merwe Unknown 0

8. Werner Van Der Merwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicholas Morrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Tim Bailey Unknown 0

11. Tim Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Green Gruenewald Unknown 0

13. Green Gruenewald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Stebles Unknown 0

15. Mark Stebles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Eldrik Hartley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Garrett Unknown 0

17. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Liam Goodall Unknown N/A 0

18. Liam Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Gilbey Unknown 0

19. Matt Gilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Bush Unknown N/A 0

20. Adam Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Higgins Unknown 0

21. Richard Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Toby Daniel Unknown 0

22. Toby Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Carl Oakden Unknown 0

23. Carl Oakden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lee Hanrahan Unknown 0

24. Lee Hanrahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Antony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ollie Higgins Unknown 0

26. Ollie Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Cordery Unknown 0

1. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Graham Stacey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jim Schofield Unknown 0

6. Jim Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Giles Henday Unknown N/A 0

7. Giles Henday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Cliff Steele Unknown 0

8. Cliff Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

9. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Chris Bush Unknown 0

11. Chris Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Rogers Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Grehan Unknown 0

13. Peter Grehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

14. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Paton Unknown 0

15. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

17. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Murray Taylor Unknown 0

18. Murray Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

19. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Grahame Baker Unknown 0

20. Grahame Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Geoff Waugh Unknown 0

21. Geoff Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Douglas Baker Unknown Veteran 0

23. Douglas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gregory Nash Unknown N/A 0

24. Gregory Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Russell Unknown 0

25. Alan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alan Mortimer Unknown 0

26. Alan Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

27. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

28. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Owen Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Collins Unknown 0

2. Kate Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Whyte Unknown 0

3. Natalie Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Anita Longworth Unknown 0

6. Anita Longworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Manser Unknown 0

7. Lucy Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:15 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:15

U12

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth/Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
30 mins
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
60 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Singlespeed men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

2. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

3. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Wood Unknown 0

4. George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Barnes Unknown 0

6. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tristan Price Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Bird Unknown 0

9. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oisin Brennan Unknown 0

10. Oisin Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Thompson Unknown 0

11. Jack Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lauren Stuart Unknown 0

12. Lauren Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

13. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Thompson Unknown 0

14. Edward Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dylan Gray Unknown 0

15. Dylan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Woody Prior Unknown 0

16. Woody Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kassa N'Jai-Sealy Unknown 0

17. Kassa N'Jai-Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

19. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robin Baker Unknown 0

20. Robin Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Hannah Kane Unknown 0

21. Hannah Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nye Marks Unknown 0

22. Nye Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Kane Unknown N/A 0

23. Matthew Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mungo Prior Unknown 0

24. Mungo Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Elynor Backstedt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lee Valley Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Walton Unknown 0

3. Luke Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Juvenile - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rowan Miller Unknown 0

2. Rowan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Stares Unknown 0

4. Stuart Stares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

11. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Harman Unknown 0

12. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isaac Mundy Unknown 0

13. Isaac Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jay Mariait Unknown 0

16. Jay Mariait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Timothy Palmer Unknown 0

17. Timothy Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alexander Scoltock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Reqaiyam Kmwaja Unknown 0

21. Reqaiyam Kmwaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  David Miller Unknown 0

1. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Marcos Schier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowen Smith Unknown 0

3. Rowen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Al Stuart Unknown 0

2. Al Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Garrett Hill Unknown 0

4. Garrett Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Oelmann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

6. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Bull Unknown 0

7. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Thomas Unknown 0

9. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Colin Towers Unknown N/A 0

10. Colin Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

11. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Perrett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Price Unknown N/A 0

7. James Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joel Kirkwood Unknown 0

8. Joel Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Neill Team Ford Ecoboost Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nik Pullen Unknown 0

10. Nik Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter St.Amour Unknown 0

11. Peter St.Amour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

12. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

13. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Underhill Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Watson Unknown 0

15. James Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Cavender Unknown 0

17. Tony Cavender -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

19. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Justin Costley Unknown 0

20. Justin Costley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 0

21. Wayne Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Wilson Unknown 0

22. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Cornew Unknown 0

23. Steven Cornew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex Amey TORQ Performance Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Edward Allen Unknown 0

25. Edward Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Dave Brothers Unknown 0

27. Dave Brothers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Julian Green Unknown 0

28. Julian Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Heinze Unknown 0

29. Peter Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Tim Medway-Smith Unknown 0

30. Tim Medway-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Fraser Duff Unknown 0

31. Fraser Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mike Barrie Unknown 0

32. Mike Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Palmer Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Bostock Unknown 0

34. James Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alan Parsons Unknown N/A 0

35. Alan Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Grant Herbert Unknown 0

36. Grant Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Sam Marx Unknown 0

37. Sam Marx -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Robey Unknown 0

38. Paul Robey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Dan Guyton Unknown 0

39. Dan Guyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Matthew Burgess Unknown 0

1. Matthew Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Durno Unknown 0

2. Thomas Durno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Hearn Unknown 0

3. Matt Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Foy Unknown 0

4. Darren Foy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

5. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Durno Unknown 0

6. Robert Durno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed men - Results
1.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dan Jenkins London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Cordery Unknown 0

3. David Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Owen Unknown 0

4. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Wilkinson Birchfield Cycling Club Unknown 0

2. Paul Wilkinson - Birchfield Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Darren Matthews Unknown 0

7. Darren Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Werner Van Der Merwe Unknown 0

8. Werner Van Der Merwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicholas Morrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Tim Bailey Unknown 0

11. Tim Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Green Gruenewald Unknown 0

13. Green Gruenewald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Stebles Unknown 0

15. Mark Stebles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Eldrik Hartley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Garrett Unknown 0

17. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Liam Goodall Unknown N/A 0

18. Liam Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Gilbey Unknown 0

19. Matt Gilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Bush Unknown N/A 0

20. Adam Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Higgins Unknown 0

21. Richard Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Toby Daniel Unknown 0

22. Toby Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Carl Oakden Unknown 0

23. Carl Oakden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lee Hanrahan Unknown 0

24. Lee Hanrahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Antony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ollie Higgins Unknown 0

26. Ollie Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Cordery Unknown 0

1. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Graham Stacey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jim Schofield Unknown 0

6. Jim Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Giles Henday Unknown N/A 0

7. Giles Henday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Cliff Steele Unknown 0

8. Cliff Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

9. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Chris Bush Unknown 0

11. Chris Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Rogers Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Grehan Unknown 0

13. Peter Grehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

14. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Paton Unknown 0

15. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

17. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Murray Taylor Unknown 0

18. Murray Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

19. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Grahame Baker Unknown 0

20. Grahame Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Geoff Waugh Unknown 0

21. Geoff Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Douglas Baker Unknown Veteran 0

23. Douglas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gregory Nash Unknown N/A 0

24. Gregory Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Russell Unknown 0

25. Alan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alan Mortimer Unknown 0

26. Alan Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

27. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

28. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Owen Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Collins Unknown 0

2. Kate Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Whyte Unknown 0

3. Natalie Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Anita Longworth Unknown 0

6. Anita Longworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Manser Unknown 0

7. Lucy Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:15 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:15

U12

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth/Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
30 mins
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
60 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Singlespeed men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 15:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 15:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk