Shimano Lazer WMCCL Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Worcester – Sunday, 02 Jan 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

493855

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

University of Worcester Lakeside Campus, Worcester Road, Holt Heath, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR6 6NH

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
mark@pulse-events.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zofia Latuszynska Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Calum McAusland Finished Under 12 0

7.  Calum McAusland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Austin Holdstock Finished Under 12 0

8.  Austin Holdstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sophie Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Burrage-Jones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jensen Walker Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tamzin Dingle Finished Under 12 0

18.  Tamzin Dingle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucas Shephard Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Miles Court Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Felicity Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Fergus Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Innes Weir Team PB Performance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Quinn Holdstock Finished Under 12 0

25.  Quinn Holdstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Daisy Adams Bristol BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Henry Grainger Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lola Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hubert Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ivy Ross Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Niamh Barnes Finished Under 12 0

31.  Niamh Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gregory Latuszynski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Wadlow Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emmie Styler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Gethings Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Warne Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Monique Brandon-Higgs Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Styler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Teleri ann Rowlands Finished Under 12 0

20.  Teleri ann Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Huw Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Heledd Gwawr Rowlands Finished Under 12 0

25.  Heledd Gwawr Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kate Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harrison Jeffery Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Rand Finished Under 12 0

15.  Henry Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jaime Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Fay Jackson Finished Under 12 0

24.  Fay Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alfie Punter Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katherine Grainger Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ruby Eglington Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Davies The Bulls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Isabella Boyles Finished Youth U16 0

4.  Isabella Boyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lucy Sartain Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alfie Davies The Bulls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Agombar Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Darlow ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Budd Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  David Poole Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Natalie Jenks Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Aoibh Clarke Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Toni Senior Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Isabella Nott Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alison Bagnall ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Posie Forrester Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Claire Hughes Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jenine Horgan Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Amanda Bonjour Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Laura Castle Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kara Weir Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Corrinne Patrick Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elizabeth Wilson Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Posie Forrester Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Natalie Jenks Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Toni Senior Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Claire Hughes Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jenine Horgan Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Wilson Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Corrinne Patrick Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Barnett Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Malachi Cashmore Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 14

9.  Ben Nott -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Atkinson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benjamin Richards Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matt Warne Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Butler Finished Senior 0

16.  David Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joshua Hill Clee Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thibault Lacroix Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Birley Finished Junior 0

8.  Tom Birley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware (Duplica... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Shephard Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Jones Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Caine Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Hamish Campbell Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Spencer Parker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

24.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Harpur Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Bailey Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Buntin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Darroch Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Steve Large Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jeremy Harrold Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Christopher Newby Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  John Crumpton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  James Goodwin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Halstead Finished Vet 50-59 0

39.  Jason Halstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Lee HFD Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Jeremy Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Price Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Andrew Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dean Hands Finished N/A 0

48.  Dean Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Garry Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

10.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clive Powell Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Paul Freeman Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nik Bettam Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Ritson Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

About the Event

Info for Riders

The popular University of Worcester Lakeside Campus is the venue. 

There will be a £4 charge for car parking. All of this will go to the venue for the hire of this excellent facility. You will need to book and pay for parking in advance (link will be sent with rider info during week prior to event)

BOOK YOUR PARKING VIA LINK HERE 

https://webengine-01.worc.ac.uk/lakeside/PrivateProduct/xlvu2fpy

 


No prize money will be awarded for individual WMCCL events this season. Instead, organisers will make a contribution to an overall prize fund, which will be awarded to the leading League members in each category at the end of the season. No prizes money will be paid to non-members.

Under-12 categories will have on-the-day podium medals for boys and girls at Under-6, Under-8, Under-10 and Under-12 - whether they are League members or not. But only WMCCL-registered Under-12 categories will be eligible for overall league awards.

It remains vitally important that we all regularly assess ourselves for symptoms of Covid-19. If you develop Covid-19 symptoms, self-isolate immediately and get a PCR test, even if your symptoms are mild.

Under no circumstances should you attend, deliver or take part in cycling activities or events if you have symptoms of Covid-19 or have been asked to self-isolate by NHS Test and Trace. This remains the law, regardless of your vaccination status.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:00

U8

Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:00

U6

Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

493855

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

University of Worcester Lakeside Campus, Worcester Road, Holt Heath, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR6 6NH

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
mark@pulse-events.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zofia Latuszynska Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Calum McAusland Finished Under 12 0

7.  Calum McAusland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Austin Holdstock Finished Under 12 0

8.  Austin Holdstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sophie Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Burrage-Jones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jensen Walker Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tamzin Dingle Finished Under 12 0

18.  Tamzin Dingle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucas Shephard Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Miles Court Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Felicity Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Fergus Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Innes Weir Team PB Performance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Quinn Holdstock Finished Under 12 0

25.  Quinn Holdstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Daisy Adams Bristol BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Henry Grainger Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lola Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hubert Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ivy Ross Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Niamh Barnes Finished Under 12 0

31.  Niamh Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gregory Latuszynski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Wadlow Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emmie Styler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Gethings Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Warne Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Monique Brandon-Higgs Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Styler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Teleri ann Rowlands Finished Under 12 0

20.  Teleri ann Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Huw Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Heledd Gwawr Rowlands Finished Under 12 0

25.  Heledd Gwawr Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kate Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harrison Jeffery Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Rand Finished Under 12 0

15.  Henry Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jaime Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Fay Jackson Finished Under 12 0

24.  Fay Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alfie Punter Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katherine Grainger Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ruby Eglington Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Davies The Bulls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Isabella Boyles Finished Youth U16 0

4.  Isabella Boyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lucy Sartain Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alfie Davies The Bulls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Agombar Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Darlow ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Budd Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  David Poole Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Natalie Jenks Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Aoibh Clarke Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Toni Senior Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Isabella Nott Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alison Bagnall ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Posie Forrester Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Claire Hughes Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jenine Horgan Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Amanda Bonjour Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Laura Castle Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kara Weir Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Corrinne Patrick Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elizabeth Wilson Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Posie Forrester Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Natalie Jenks Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Toni Senior Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Claire Hughes Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jenine Horgan Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Wilson Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Corrinne Patrick Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Barnett Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Malachi Cashmore Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 14

9.  Ben Nott -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Atkinson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benjamin Richards Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matt Warne Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Butler Finished Senior 0

16.  David Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joshua Hill Clee Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thibault Lacroix Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Birley Finished Junior 0

8.  Tom Birley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware (Duplica... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Shephard Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Jones Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Caine Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Hamish Campbell Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Spencer Parker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

24.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Harpur Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Bailey Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Buntin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Darroch Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Steve Large Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jeremy Harrold Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Christopher Newby Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  John Crumpton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  James Goodwin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Halstead Finished Vet 50-59 0

39.  Jason Halstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Lee HFD Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Jeremy Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Price Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Andrew Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dean Hands Finished N/A 0

48.  Dean Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Garry Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

10.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clive Powell Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Paul Freeman Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nik Bettam Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Ritson Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

About the Event

Info for Riders

The popular University of Worcester Lakeside Campus is the venue. 

There will be a £4 charge for car parking. All of this will go to the venue for the hire of this excellent facility. You will need to book and pay for parking in advance (link will be sent with rider info during week prior to event)

BOOK YOUR PARKING VIA LINK HERE 

https://webengine-01.worc.ac.uk/lakeside/PrivateProduct/xlvu2fpy

 


No prize money will be awarded for individual WMCCL events this season. Instead, organisers will make a contribution to an overall prize fund, which will be awarded to the leading League members in each category at the end of the season. No prizes money will be paid to non-members.

Under-12 categories will have on-the-day podium medals for boys and girls at Under-6, Under-8, Under-10 and Under-12 - whether they are League members or not. But only WMCCL-registered Under-12 categories will be eligible for overall league awards.

It remains vitally important that we all regularly assess ourselves for symptoms of Covid-19. If you develop Covid-19 symptoms, self-isolate immediately and get a PCR test, even if your symptoms are mild.

Under no circumstances should you attend, deliver or take part in cycling activities or events if you have symptoms of Covid-19 or have been asked to self-isolate by NHS Test and Trace. This remains the law, regardless of your vaccination status.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:00

U8

Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:00

U6

Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk