One Hull of a Circuit Race - Round 3

Closed Circuit , Hull – Sunday, 26 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the Summer series there will be 4 events run on the Ennerdale cycle circuit in Hull

 

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 34 - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

234 mens - 45

Event Details

Event URN:

493851

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ennerdale Leisure Centre, Sutton Road, Hull, HU7 6EA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

David Brearley
07870812912
david-brearley@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

4th category only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category only - Results
1.  Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Gay Finished N/A 0

2.  Ryan Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Redshaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kris Sutherland Petuaria RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Hamshaw Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Aaron Crombleholme Petuaria RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Syson City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Wright Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens 3/4 category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 3/4 category - Results
1.  Adam Pinder PM racing UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Adams Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Wilson ORIEN.CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Robinson Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Baldwin Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Preston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 3/4 - Results
1.  Hebe Picking Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kirstie Drakeford Hornsea Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karolina Chudzikiewicz Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Pape Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Gibbins Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Drabble Geared Up RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 34 - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

234 mens - 45

The Races

4th category only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Mens 3/4 category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Womens 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 13:50 Regional B Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 13:50
Regional B, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Mens 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 14:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 14:40
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the Summer series there will be 4 events run on the Ennerdale cycle circuit in Hull

 

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 34 - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

234 mens - 45

Event Details

Event URN:

493851

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ennerdale Leisure Centre, Sutton Road, Hull, HU7 6EA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

David Brearley
07870812912
david-brearley@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

4th category only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category only - Results
1.  Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Gay Finished N/A 0

2.  Ryan Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Redshaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kris Sutherland Petuaria RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Hamshaw Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Aaron Crombleholme Petuaria RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Syson City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Wright Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens 3/4 category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 3/4 category - Results
1.  Adam Pinder PM racing UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Adams Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Wilson ORIEN.CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Robinson Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Baldwin Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Preston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 3/4 - Results
1.  Hebe Picking Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kirstie Drakeford Hornsea Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karolina Chudzikiewicz Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Pape Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Gibbins Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Drabble Geared Up RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 34 - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

234 mens - 45

The Races

4th category only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Mens 3/4 category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Womens 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 13:50 Regional B Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 13:50
Regional B, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Mens 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 14:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/09/21 – 14:40
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk