One Hull of a Circuit Race - Round 2

Closed Circuit , Hull – Sunday, 19 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the Summer series there will be 4 events run on the Ennerdale cycle circuit in Hull

 

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 234 Masters 40+ - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

E123 - 1 hour

Event Details

Event URN:

493850

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ennerdale Leisure Centre, Sutton Road, Hull, HU7 6EA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

David Brearley
07870812912
david-brearley@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

4th category only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category only - Results
1.  Nick Giles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Crombleholme Petuaria RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Wilson ORIEN.CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Ochiltree Doncaster Whls CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Young Worrall Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Hamshaw Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Apaloo Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Jackson Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens 34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 34 - Results
1.  Kirstie Drakeford Hornsea Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Heaton Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Elite/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elite/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Apaloo Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Adams Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 234 Masters 40+ - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

E123 - 1 hour

The Races

4th category only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
40 mins
Womens 34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:50 Regional B Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:50
Regional B, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Mens Elite/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 14:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 14:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the Summer series there will be 4 events run on the Ennerdale cycle circuit in Hull

 

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 234 Masters 40+ - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

E123 - 1 hour

Event Details

Event URN:

493850

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ennerdale Leisure Centre, Sutton Road, Hull, HU7 6EA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

David Brearley
07870812912
david-brearley@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

4th category only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category only - Results
1.  Nick Giles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Crombleholme Petuaria RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Wilson ORIEN.CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Ochiltree Doncaster Whls CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Young Worrall Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Hamshaw Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Apaloo Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Jackson Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens 34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 34 - Results
1.  Kirstie Drakeford Hornsea Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Heaton Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Elite/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elite/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Apaloo Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Adams Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mens 4th only - 40 minutes 

Mens 234 Masters 40+ - 40 minutes

34 women only - 40 minutes

E123 - 1 hour

The Races

4th category only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
40 mins
Womens 34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:50 Regional B Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:50
Regional B, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Mens Elite/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 14:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 14:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk