Watersley Ladies Challenge (UCI/2.Ncup)

Road – Friday, 03 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493648

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Sep 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
7.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
102.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 03/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 05/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 05/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493648

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Sep 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
7.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
102.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Millie Couzens Crelan-IKO Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 03/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 05/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 05/09/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk