Reading Velodrome Racing Track League 7

Track League , Reading – Monday, 16 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

607/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 8th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - Ladies - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior - Devil - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - A Riders - Results
1.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Devil - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - B Riders - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Devil - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Ladies - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior - Unknown Distance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - A Riders - Results
1.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior - Unknown Distance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - B Riders - Results
1.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Unknown Distance - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Ladies - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Central Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Sprint Final - Results
1.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Dentus Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles 20km - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km - A Riders - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Legg Team Trident Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km - B Riders - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track league meetings with no licence ranking points for EL/1/2/3/4/J/W/U16/U14/U12. Annual membership fees:- Sen £12, Jun £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Sen/Jun £2, Youth £1 (max 3 times). Race entry fees:- Sen £8, Jun £5, Youth £3. Start times:- Youth 7pm, others 7.20pm except Sun 25th May start 1pm.

The Races

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:00
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:01
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:02
Senior - Devil - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Devil - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Devil - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Unknown Distance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:06
Senior - Unknown Distance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:07
Senior - Unknown Distance - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:08
Central Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles 20km - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles 20km - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

607/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 8th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - Ladies - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior - Devil - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - A Riders - Results
1.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Devil - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - B Riders - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Devil - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Ladies - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior - Unknown Distance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - A Riders - Results
1.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior - Unknown Distance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - B Riders - Results
1.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Unknown Distance - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Ladies - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Central Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Sprint Final - Results
1.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Dentus Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles 20km - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km - A Riders - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Legg Team Trident Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km - B Riders - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track league meetings with no licence ranking points for EL/1/2/3/4/J/W/U16/U14/U12. Annual membership fees:- Sen £12, Jun £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Sen/Jun £2, Youth £1 (max 3 times). Race entry fees:- Sen £8, Jun £5, Youth £3. Start times:- Youth 7pm, others 7.20pm except Sun 25th May start 1pm.

The Races

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:00
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:01
Seniors - 10 lap Scratch - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:02
Senior - Devil - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Devil - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Devil - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Unknown Distance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:06
Senior - Unknown Distance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:07
Senior - Unknown Distance - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:08
Central Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles 20km - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles 20km - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/08 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 16/06/08 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk