South Region Series R2 at Peckham

BMX , London – Sunday, 26 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham BMX Track, Bird In Bush Road, Peckham, London, SE15 1BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Unknown 0

1. Ethan Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Zac Massay Unknown Male (6>) 0

2. Zac Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ben Hodgson East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jayden Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joshua Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Matlock CC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0

3. Tian Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ben Wood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Dodd Unknown 0

11. Matthew Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Emeka Ohanekwu Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Harvey Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Antonio Ntiamoah Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Diagoro Fortune Unknown 0

3. Diagoro Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Harry Stickley Generation Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Unknown Male (13-14) 0

1. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Duncan Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jack Smallpeice Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Martin Parker Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Moore Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hodgson Unknown N/A 0

5. Mark Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Jade Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Georgia Orme Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Sophie Oliver Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Daisy Parker Unknown 0

4. Daisy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

1. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

3. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Sherine Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Liam Francis Unknown 0

1. Liam Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Jack Wilkins Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Zac Pollard Unknown 0

4. Zac Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Wojtanowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

7. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Shackleford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

9. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Fells Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Fells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Seaman Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

7. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Searle Unknown 0

11. Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

1. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Grant Unknown 0

3. Neil Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

1. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Elvin Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Trinquart Unknown 0

7. Matthew Trinquart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stefan Burocchi Unknown 0

13. Stefan Burocchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fabien Piesakowski-O'Neill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

17. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Todd Smith Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Trophy criteria - 5 from 8 to qualify for trophy and Brits.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:30
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:42
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:52
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham BMX Track, Bird In Bush Road, Peckham, London, SE15 1BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Unknown 0

1. Ethan Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Zac Massay Unknown Male (6>) 0

2. Zac Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ben Hodgson East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jayden Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joshua Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Matlock CC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0

3. Tian Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ben Wood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Dodd Unknown 0

11. Matthew Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Emeka Ohanekwu Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Harvey Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Antonio Ntiamoah Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Diagoro Fortune Unknown 0

3. Diagoro Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Harry Stickley Generation Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Unknown Male (13-14) 0

1. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Duncan Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jack Smallpeice Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Martin Parker Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Moore Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hodgson Unknown N/A 0

5. Mark Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Jade Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Georgia Orme Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Sophie Oliver Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Daisy Parker Unknown 0

4. Daisy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

1. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

3. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Sherine Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Liam Francis Unknown 0

1. Liam Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Jack Wilkins Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Zac Pollard Unknown 0

4. Zac Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Wojtanowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

7. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Shackleford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

9. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Fells Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Fells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Seaman Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

7. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Searle Unknown 0

11. Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

1. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Grant Unknown 0

3. Neil Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

1. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Elvin Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Trinquart Unknown 0

7. Matthew Trinquart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stefan Burocchi Unknown 0

13. Stefan Burocchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fabien Piesakowski-O'Neill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

17. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Todd Smith Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Trophy criteria - 5 from 8 to qualify for trophy and Brits.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:30
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:42
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 12:52
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk