Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers MTB Race

MTB XC – Sunday, 08 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Vinson Unknown 0

2. John Vinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Lomas Unknown 0

3. Ben Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Morris Unknown 0

1. Maddie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 30

1. Luke Gray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Hargroves Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

3. Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Glen Hassell Unknown 20

4. Glen Hassell -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Watts Unknown 0

5. Leon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Juidia Wade Unknown 0

6. Juidia Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Hasier Unknown 0

7. Ryan Hasier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Stockley Unknown 0

2. Paul Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Dring University of Bristol CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Goddard Unknown 0

4. Dave Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Seamus Ellis Unknown 0

5. Seamus Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neil Pinch Unknown 0

6. Neil Pinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Parkinson Unknown 0

7. Chris Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Smith Unknown 0

8. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results
1.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Moore Unknown 0

5. Ian Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Anthony Green Unknown 0

5. Anthony Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jon Day Unknown 0

6. Jon Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ken Farwell Unknown N/A 0

7. Ken Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Zepler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Fun Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Race 1 - Results
1.  James Horton Unknown 0

1. James Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Clive Hillson Unknown 0

2. Clive Hillson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Unknown 0

3. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonnie Swabrook Unknown 0

4. Jonnie Swabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jimmy Wallace Unknown 0

5. Jimmy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Wade Unknown 0

6. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jane Colquhoun Unknown 0

7. Jane Colquhoun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sarah Colquhoun Unknown 0

8. Sarah Colquhoun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Race 2 - Results
1.  David Hicks Unknown 0

1. David Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Colquhoun Unknown 0

2. Ian Colquhoun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Harvey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Trevor Sellar Unknown 0

4. Trevor Sellar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ashley James Unknown 0

3. Ashley James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shaun Amor Unknown N/A 0

4. Shaun Amor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lloyd Pallitt Unknown 0

6. Lloyd Pallitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Times: 8 - 10.25, 11.45 - 12.25. 2 race series. Round 2 will run the same course, but in reverse order.

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:30 --- MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:30
MTB RA
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:32 --- MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:32
MTB RA
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:34 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:34
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:34 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:34
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:34 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:34
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Vinson Unknown 0

2. John Vinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Lomas Unknown 0

3. Ben Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Morris Unknown 0

1. Maddie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 30

1. Luke Gray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Hargroves Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

3. Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Glen Hassell Unknown 20

4. Glen Hassell -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Watts Unknown 0

5. Leon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Juidia Wade Unknown 0

6. Juidia Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Hasier Unknown 0

7. Ryan Hasier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Stockley Unknown 0

2. Paul Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Dring University of Bristol CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Goddard Unknown 0

4. Dave Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Seamus Ellis Unknown 0

5. Seamus Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neil Pinch Unknown 0

6. Neil Pinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Parkinson Unknown 0

7. Chris Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Smith Unknown 0

8. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results
1.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Moore Unknown 0

5. Ian Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Anthony Green Unknown 0

5. Anthony Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jon Day Unknown 0

6. Jon Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ken Farwell Unknown N/A 0

7. Ken Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Zepler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Fun Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Race 1 - Results
1.  James Horton Unknown 0

1. James Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Clive Hillson Unknown 0

2. Clive Hillson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Unknown 0

3. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonnie Swabrook Unknown 0

4. Jonnie Swabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jimmy Wallace Unknown 0

5. Jimmy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Wade Unknown 0

6. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jane Colquhoun Unknown 0

7. Jane Colquhoun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sarah Colquhoun Unknown 0

8. Sarah Colquhoun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Race 2 - Results
1.  David Hicks Unknown 0

1. David Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Colquhoun Unknown 0

2. Ian Colquhoun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Harvey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Trevor Sellar Unknown 0

4. Trevor Sellar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ashley James Unknown 0

3. Ashley James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shaun Amor Unknown N/A 0

4. Shaun Amor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lloyd Pallitt Unknown 0

6. Lloyd Pallitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Times: 8 - 10.25, 11.45 - 12.25. 2 race series. Round 2 will run the same course, but in reverse order.

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:30 --- MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:30
MTB RA
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:32 --- MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:32
MTB RA
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:34 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:34
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:34 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:34
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:34 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:34
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 12:40 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 12:40
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk