Midlands 2021 Championships @ Birmingham

BMX , Birmingham – Sunday, 19 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Midlands 2021 Championships

  • This is a one off regional A Championships race that runs all the same classes as a Summer Regional
  • Ideally riders should ride their regional ranking plate they used at the Brits
  • Open to all riders without any qualification and out of region riders welcome
  • Only A finals will run and the top 3 will get a trophy
  • The highest ranking Midlands rider will also receive the M1 plate for that class
  • This year ONLY we will be running Novice classes due to the short year to gain experience
  • ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - Opens 3rd September and closes Saturday 18th September @ 12noon
  • All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE
  • Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates
  • Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required
  • Paperless event. Riders must have access to  Sqorz on their phone

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - A finals only

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

493434

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham BMX Club, Perry Park, Aldridge Road/church Road, Birmingham, B42 2EY

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Eddie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Archie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Thompson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Graham North Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 50+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  David Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Scott Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lucy Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Sophie Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Peyton Collier Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Emma Clarke Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Antoni Porebny Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hunter Chambers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Frankie Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Troy Brownhill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hugo Deighton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ronnie Burnett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Mason Ashman Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Reuben Stanworth Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Archie Collins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Rocco Noden Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Flint Xander Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Dawson Scott Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Bobby Hutchison Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Kaier Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Andreas Boukouvalas Loubiere Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Camiri Brooks-Fyfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Stanley Naylor Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Freddie Leitch Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Archie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Blake Pyatt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jenson Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Max Surridge Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jeremy Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lucas Osborne Sorted Racegear Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Eddie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jake Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jesse Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Bradley Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Fitzroy Bryce Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Toby Fox Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Wilson Eaton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Albert Longstaff Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Turner Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Michael Kantaro Early Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Seb Staines Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Henry Donovan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Hughes Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ada Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Vittoria Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Archie Owen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Howard Burnett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Chase Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Idan Charlton Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Louis Dargue Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  George White Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Frankie Grinsell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harrison Hughes Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Gabriel Owen Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Elliot Strawford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oscar Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Myles Hall Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Toby Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Rudy Harpham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Maddison Dixon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
16.  Charlie Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Oliver Wheale Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alfie Andrews Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Bellamy Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ollie Abell Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Duke Bowers Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Andy Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Leo Melville-White Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Midlands 2021 Championships

  • This is a one off regional A Championships race that runs all the same classes as a Summer Regional
  • Ideally riders should ride their regional ranking plate they used at the Brits
  • Open to all riders without any qualification and out of region riders welcome
  • Only A finals will run and the top 3 will get a trophy
  • The highest ranking Midlands rider will also receive the M1 plate for that class
  • This year ONLY we will be running Novice classes due to the short year to gain experience
  • ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - Opens 3rd September and closes Saturday 18th September @ 12noon
  • All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE
  • Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates
  • Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required
  • Paperless event. Riders must have access to  Sqorz on their phone

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - A finals only

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Midlands 2021 Championships

  • This is a one off regional A Championships race that runs all the same classes as a Summer Regional
  • Ideally riders should ride their regional ranking plate they used at the Brits
  • Open to all riders without any qualification and out of region riders welcome
  • Only A finals will run and the top 3 will get a trophy
  • The highest ranking Midlands rider will also receive the M1 plate for that class
  • This year ONLY we will be running Novice classes due to the short year to gain experience
  • ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - Opens 3rd September and closes Saturday 18th September @ 12noon
  • All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE
  • Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates
  • Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required
  • Paperless event. Riders must have access to  Sqorz on their phone

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - A finals only

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

493434

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham BMX Club, Perry Park, Aldridge Road/church Road, Birmingham, B42 2EY

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Eddie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Archie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Thompson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Graham North Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 50+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  David Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Scott Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lucy Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Sophie Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Peyton Collier Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Emma Clarke Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Antoni Porebny Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hunter Chambers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Frankie Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Troy Brownhill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hugo Deighton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ronnie Burnett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Mason Ashman Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Reuben Stanworth Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Archie Collins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Rocco Noden Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Flint Xander Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Dawson Scott Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Bobby Hutchison Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Kaier Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Andreas Boukouvalas Loubiere Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Camiri Brooks-Fyfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Stanley Naylor Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Freddie Leitch Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Archie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Blake Pyatt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jenson Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Max Surridge Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jeremy Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lucas Osborne Sorted Racegear Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Eddie Smallman Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jake Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jesse Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Bradley Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Fitzroy Bryce Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Toby Fox Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Wilson Eaton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Albert Longstaff Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Turner Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Michael Kantaro Early Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Seb Staines Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Henry Donovan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Hughes Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ada Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Vittoria Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Archie Owen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Howard Burnett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Chase Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Idan Charlton Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Louis Dargue Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  George White Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Frankie Grinsell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harrison Hughes Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Gabriel Owen Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Elliot Strawford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oscar Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Myles Hall Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Toby Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Rudy Harpham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Maddison Dixon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
16.  Charlie Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Oliver Wheale Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alfie Andrews Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Bellamy Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ollie Abell Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Duke Bowers Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Andy Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Leo Melville-White Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Midlands 2021 Championships

  • This is a one off regional A Championships race that runs all the same classes as a Summer Regional
  • Ideally riders should ride their regional ranking plate they used at the Brits
  • Open to all riders without any qualification and out of region riders welcome
  • Only A finals will run and the top 3 will get a trophy
  • The highest ranking Midlands rider will also receive the M1 plate for that class
  • This year ONLY we will be running Novice classes due to the short year to gain experience
  • ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - Opens 3rd September and closes Saturday 18th September @ 12noon
  • All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE
  • Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates
  • Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required
  • Paperless event. Riders must have access to  Sqorz on their phone

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - A finals only

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk