Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 2

Cyclo-Cross , Leicester – Sunday, 10 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

LCXL Rd 2, Western Park, Leicester, LE3 6HX

Event Details

Event URN:

493423

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Western Park, Off Glenfield Road, Leicester, LE3 6HX

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Gary Coltman
07770466441
bikeracescoltman@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Fairgrieve Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Murdey Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Gaul Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Richard Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Joe Barnett Finished 0

5.  Joe Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Lawrence Finished 0

6.  Matt Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Durance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Bromley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Coyers Finished 0

5.  Sam Coyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Maximus Walling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Wynn-Jones Leicester University Cycling T... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher McGovern CMG Factory Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jimmy Lund Finished Senior 7

14.  Jimmy Lund -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Bedlington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Perham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Orfeur Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Isaac Waton Leicester University Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joseph Lansdown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Collyer Finished 0

30.  Joe Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Tuckley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Chris Lucas Finished 0

33.  Chris Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fowden Gabriel Did not finish 0

Fowden Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Collins Finished 0

3.  Thomas Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Collis Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jamie Murray Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Prinsloo Velo Sport Fosse Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jonathan Male Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matt Higgins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Oneill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Sobieraj Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Greg Cartwright Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ed Watson Finished 0

39.  Ed Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Jones Finished 0

40.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steven Latham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roy Chamberlain Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Ian Day Finished N/A 0

8.  Ian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian King Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Lloyd Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Barnes Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Peter Grant Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 0

28.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Giles Barringham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Imison Finished Vet 50-59 0

36.  Martin Imison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Steve Costall Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nikolay Panayotov Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Julian Lintin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Lindsley Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Harrison Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Carter Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Ivan Lucas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Raymond Cochrane Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jeffrey Stone Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeffrey Jones Finished 0

10.  Jeffrey Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eleanor Humphries Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Molli Keenor JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Laurel Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sarah Keighty Finished 0

7.  Sarah Keighty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lucy Buckley Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ruthie Coles Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Laura Davison Finished 0

16.  Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Taryn Ward Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Davison Finished 0

2.  Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Taryn Ward Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ruthie Coles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Budd Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kaelin Watson Finished 0

7.  Kaelin Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sam Moore Finished Youth U16 0

9.  Sam Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Freddie Capel Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Will Pearson Finished 0

11.  Will Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Gaul Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dillon Preece Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gorges Collis Finished 0

8.  Gorges Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Esther Tovey-Keane Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Stanley Russell Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luca Dunford Finished Under 12 0

12.  Luca Dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

14.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rory Harrison Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aubrey Elmer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alfie Punter Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Parish Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Pizzo Finished 0

4.  Noah Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nate Durnin Finished 0

5.  Nate Durnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Miles Farguson Finished Under 12 0

7.  Miles Farguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Raffy Pizzo Finished 0

9.  Raffy Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Overton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Timings

 

Time

Activity

Duration

09:00  

Sign-On Opens – For U9, U12 and Youth  

 

09:00 Approx  

COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

09:35 

Gridding U9 

 

09:45  

RACE 1 U9 Race  

10 mins  

10:20 

Gridding U12 

 

10:30  

RACE 2 U12 Race  

15 mins  

10:45  

Sign on Opens for all other categories  

 

10:50 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

11:15 Approx  

U9 & U12 Medal Presentations  

 

11:20 

Gridding Youth / Novice 

 

11:30  

RACE 3-7 Youth / Novice  

30 mins  

12:10 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

12:25 

Gridding V50 plus / Women 

 

12:35  

RACE 8 & 9 Vet 50 plus / Women  

40 mins  

13:30 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

13:50

Gridding Jun & Sen / V40

 

14:00  

RACE 10 & 11 Junior & Senior / Vet Male 40-49 

50 mins  

 

Please check LCXL Facebook page for specific timings.

The Races

Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

LCXL Rd 2, Western Park, Leicester, LE3 6HX

Event Details

Event URN:

493423

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Western Park, Off Glenfield Road, Leicester, LE3 6HX

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Gary Coltman
07770466441
bikeracescoltman@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Fairgrieve Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Murdey Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Gaul Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Richard Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Joe Barnett Finished 0

5.  Joe Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Lawrence Finished 0

6.  Matt Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Durance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Bromley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Coyers Finished 0

5.  Sam Coyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Maximus Walling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Wynn-Jones Leicester University Cycling T... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher McGovern CMG Factory Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jimmy Lund Finished Senior 7

14.  Jimmy Lund -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Bedlington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Perham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Orfeur Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Isaac Waton Leicester University Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joseph Lansdown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Collyer Finished 0

30.  Joe Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Tuckley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Chris Lucas Finished 0

33.  Chris Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fowden Gabriel Did not finish 0

Fowden Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Collins Finished 0

3.  Thomas Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Collis Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jamie Murray Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Prinsloo Velo Sport Fosse Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jonathan Male Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matt Higgins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Oneill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Sobieraj Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Greg Cartwright Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ed Watson Finished 0

39.  Ed Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Jones Finished 0

40.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steven Latham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roy Chamberlain Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Ian Day Finished N/A 0

8.  Ian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ian King Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Lloyd Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Barnes Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Peter Grant Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 0

28.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Giles Barringham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Imison Finished Vet 50-59 0

36.  Martin Imison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Steve Costall Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nikolay Panayotov Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Julian Lintin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Lindsley Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Harrison Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Carter Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Ivan Lucas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Raymond Cochrane Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jeffrey Stone Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeffrey Jones Finished 0

10.  Jeffrey Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eleanor Humphries Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Molli Keenor JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Laurel Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sarah Keighty Finished 0

7.  Sarah Keighty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lucy Buckley Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ruthie Coles Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Laura Davison Finished 0

16.  Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Taryn Ward Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Davison Finished 0

2.  Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Taryn Ward Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ruthie Coles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Budd Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kaelin Watson Finished 0

7.  Kaelin Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sam Moore Finished Youth U16 0

9.  Sam Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Freddie Capel Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Will Pearson Finished 0

11.  Will Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Gaul Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dillon Preece Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gorges Collis Finished 0

8.  Gorges Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Esther Tovey-Keane Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Stanley Russell Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luca Dunford Finished Under 12 0

12.  Luca Dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

14.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rory Harrison Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aubrey Elmer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alfie Punter Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Parish Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Pizzo Finished 0

4.  Noah Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nate Durnin Finished 0

5.  Nate Durnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Miles Farguson Finished Under 12 0

7.  Miles Farguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Raffy Pizzo Finished 0

9.  Raffy Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Overton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Timings

 

Time

Activity

Duration

09:00  

Sign-On Opens – For U9, U12 and Youth  

 

09:00 Approx  

COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

09:35 

Gridding U9 

 

09:45  

RACE 1 U9 Race  

10 mins  

10:20 

Gridding U12 

 

10:30  

RACE 2 U12 Race  

15 mins  

10:45  

Sign on Opens for all other categories  

 

10:50 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

11:15 Approx  

U9 & U12 Medal Presentations  

 

11:20 

Gridding Youth / Novice 

 

11:30  

RACE 3-7 Youth / Novice  

30 mins  

12:10 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

12:25 

Gridding V50 plus / Women 

 

12:35  

RACE 8 & 9 Vet 50 plus / Women  

40 mins  

13:30 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

13:50

Gridding Jun & Sen / V40

 

14:00  

RACE 10 & 11 Junior & Senior / Vet Male 40-49 

50 mins  

 

Please check LCXL Facebook page for specific timings.

The Races

Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk