WVCC Mudlarks/TaxAssist Accountants - Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 3

Cyclo-Cross , Misterton – Sunday, 24 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

LCXL Round 3, Misterton Hall, Misterton, LE17 4JP

Event Details

Event URN:

493422

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton Hall, Misterton, Leics, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Adrian Killworth
07904767336
adrian.killworth@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Sheasby Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  William Gell Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Max Hale Finished Senior 12

10.  Max Hale -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Orfeur Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  George Loveday Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Isaac Hudson UpShift Nutrition Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher McGovern CMG Factory Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christian Norris Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Birtwistle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Chris Ramsdale Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adrian Tuckley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Astrop Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- James Fuller Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Porter Horwich CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Collins Finished 0

3.  Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Armstrong JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kaelin Watson Finished Junior 0

8.  Kaelin Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oliver Lyons Finished 0

9.  Oliver Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Painton Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Whittle Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Collis Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jamie Murray Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonathan Male Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Taylor www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Pugh Velo Runner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Matt Higgins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Patrick Munro Cycle Mickleover Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nathan Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Sobieraj Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Karl Eveleigh Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten VéloElite RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Johnny Wilson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Sellers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Bingley Finished 0

48.  Mark Bingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Oneill Did not finish 0

John Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Roy Chamberlain Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard John Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Lloyd Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Day Finished N/A 0

11.  Ian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Mark Freeman Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Barringham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Costall Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Adam Gardner Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

36.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Higgins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Stock VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Nikolay Panayotov Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lindsley Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Jim Chattaway Finished 0

53.  Jim Chattaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alan Bontoft Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Shephard Finished 0

56.  Ian Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark Newton Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Harrison Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Knott Finished 0

60.  Peter Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Taylor Finished Vet 50-59 0

62.  Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Chris Barratt Finished 0

63.  Chris Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Paul Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Tony Carter Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ivan Lucas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Denis Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jeffrey Stone Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Chris Jefferies Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Michael Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eleanor Humphries Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gemma Felstead Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Rebecca Laurel Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ruthie Coles Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Emma Morton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephanie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Taryn Ward Finished 0

21.  Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Judy Elson Coventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lynette Farrar Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Molli Keenor JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Laura Powell Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emma Morton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  TARYN WARD Finished Vet 40-49 0

6.  TARYN WARD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ruthie Coles Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephanie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Judy Elson Coventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lynette Farrar Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jude Du Toit Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Sam Moore Did not finish Youth U16 0

Sam Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ingrid Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lorna Farrar Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Toby Gaul Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Parker Finished 0

6.  Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Edward Lyons Finished 0

10.  Edward Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Luca Grimble Finished Youth U14 0

12.  Luca Grimble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ruby Isaac Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Hannah Holmes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dylan Shepherd Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finn Hetherton Finished 0

17.  Finn Hetherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

18.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Adsetts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edwin Brackwell Finished 0

21.  Edwin Brackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aubrey Elmer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rory Harrison Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eve Beresford Finished 0

26.  Eve Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Parish Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mea Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oscar Howell Finished Under 12 0

5.  Oscar Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nate Durnin Finished Under 12 0

6.  Nate Durnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Coope Finished 0

7.  Noah Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Noah Pizzo Finished 0

8.  Noah Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Devine Finished Under 12 0

9.  Harry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ratty Pizzo Finished 0

11.  Ratty Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Adsetts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Betsy Shepherd Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elsie Brinkman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luisa Cambridge Finished 0

18.  Luisa Cambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Mark Fairgrieve Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Parish Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony Brinkman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neal Coope Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Blackwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Murdey Finished 0

7.  Ian Murdey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Beresford Finished Vet 40-49 0

8.  Ian Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart Marriott Finished 0

9.  Stuart Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Latham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Inman OVB Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Timings

 

Time

Activity

Duration

09:00  

Sign-On Opens – For U9, U12 and Youth  

 

09:00 Approx  

COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

09:35 

Gridding U9 

 

09:45  

RACE 1 U9 Race  

10 mins  

10:20 

Gridding U12 

 

10:30  

RACE 2 U12 Race  

15 mins  

10:45  

Sign on Opens for all other categories  

 

10:50 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

11:15 Approx  

U9 & U12 Medal Presentations  

 

11:20 

Gridding Youth / Novice 

 

11:30  

RACE 3-7 Youth / Novice  

30 mins  

12:10 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

12:25 

Gridding V50 plus / Women 

 

12:35  

RACE 8 & 9 Vet 50 plus / Women  

40 mins  

13:30 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

13:50

Gridding Jun & Sen / V40

 

14:00  

RACE 10 & 11 Junior & Senior / Vet Male 40-49 

50 mins  

 

Please check LCXL Facebook page for specific timings.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Go-Cross,
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

LCXL Round 3, Misterton Hall, Misterton, LE17 4JP

Event Details

Event URN:

493422

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton Hall, Misterton, Leics, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Adrian Killworth
07904767336
adrian.killworth@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling NSR - Nigel Smith Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Sheasby Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  William Gell Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Max Hale Finished Senior 12

10.  Max Hale -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Orfeur Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  George Loveday Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Isaac Hudson UpShift Nutrition Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher McGovern CMG Factory Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christian Norris Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Birtwistle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Chris Ramsdale Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adrian Tuckley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Astrop Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- James Fuller Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Porter Horwich CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Collins Finished 0

3.  Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Armstrong JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kaelin Watson Finished Junior 0

8.  Kaelin Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oliver Lyons Finished 0

9.  Oliver Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Painton Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Whittle Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Collis Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jamie Murray Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonathan Male Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Taylor www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Pugh Velo Runner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Matt Higgins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Patrick Munro Cycle Mickleover Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nathan Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Sobieraj Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Karl Eveleigh Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten VéloElite RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Johnny Wilson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Sellers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Bingley Finished 0

48.  Mark Bingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Oneill Did not finish 0

John Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Roy Chamberlain Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard John Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Lloyd Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Day Finished N/A 0

11.  Ian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Mark Freeman Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Barringham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Costall Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Adam Gardner Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Michael Simpson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

36.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Higgins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Stock VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Nikolay Panayotov Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lindsley Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Jim Chattaway Finished 0

53.  Jim Chattaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alan Bontoft Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Shephard Finished 0

56.  Ian Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark Newton Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Harrison Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Knott Finished 0

60.  Peter Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Taylor Finished Vet 50-59 0

62.  Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Chris Barratt Finished 0

63.  Chris Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Paul Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Tony Carter Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ivan Lucas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Denis Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jeffrey Stone Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Chris Jefferies Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Michael Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eleanor Humphries Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gemma Felstead Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Rebecca Laurel Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ruthie Coles Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Emma Morton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephanie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Taryn Ward Finished 0

21.  Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Judy Elson Coventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lynette Farrar Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Molli Keenor JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Laura Powell Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emma Morton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  TARYN WARD Finished Vet 40-49 0

6.  TARYN WARD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Louise Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ruthie Coles Ratae RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephanie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Judy Elson Coventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lynette Farrar Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jude Du Toit Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Sam Moore Did not finish Youth U16 0

Sam Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ingrid Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lorna Farrar Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Toby Gaul Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Parker Finished 0

6.  Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Edward Lyons Finished 0

10.  Edward Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Luca Grimble Finished Youth U14 0

12.  Luca Grimble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ruby Isaac Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Hannah Holmes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dylan Shepherd Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finn Hetherton Finished 0

17.  Finn Hetherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

18.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Adsetts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edwin Brackwell Finished 0

21.  Edwin Brackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aubrey Elmer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rory Harrison Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eve Beresford Finished 0

26.  Eve Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Parish Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mea Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oscar Howell Finished Under 12 0

5.  Oscar Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nate Durnin Finished Under 12 0

6.  Nate Durnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Coope Finished 0

7.  Noah Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Noah Pizzo Finished 0

8.  Noah Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Devine Finished Under 12 0

9.  Harry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ratty Pizzo Finished 0

11.  Ratty Pizzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Adsetts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Betsy Shepherd Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elsie Brinkman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Dixey Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luisa Cambridge Finished 0

18.  Luisa Cambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Mark Fairgrieve Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Parish Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony Brinkman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neal Coope Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joachim Barnett South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Blackwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Murdey Finished 0

7.  Ian Murdey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Beresford Finished Vet 40-49 0

8.  Ian Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart Marriott Finished 0

9.  Stuart Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Latham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Inman OVB Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Timings

 

Time

Activity

Duration

09:00  

Sign-On Opens – For U9, U12 and Youth  

 

09:00 Approx  

COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

09:35 

Gridding U9 

 

09:45  

RACE 1 U9 Race  

10 mins  

10:20 

Gridding U12 

 

10:30  

RACE 2 U12 Race  

15 mins  

10:45  

Sign on Opens for all other categories  

 

10:50 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

11:15 Approx  

U9 & U12 Medal Presentations  

 

11:20 

Gridding Youth / Novice 

 

11:30  

RACE 3-7 Youth / Novice  

30 mins  

12:10 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

12:25 

Gridding V50 plus / Women 

 

12:35  

RACE 8 & 9 Vet 50 plus / Women  

40 mins  

13:30 Approx  

FULL COURSE OPEN for practice  

 

13:50

Gridding Jun & Sen / V40

 

14:00  

RACE 10 & 11 Junior & Senior / Vet Male 40-49 

50 mins  

 

Please check LCXL Facebook page for specific timings.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:30
Go-Cross,
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk