Scottish Cross Country Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 02 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

007/SC/051/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Calum Thomas Craigmount High School Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Taylor Unknown 0

8. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0

10. Norman Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Christian Fletcher Wolds Racing Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 20

4. Gavin Earons -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

7. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

8. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Marco Righetti Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Rae Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Fiona Rae -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

1. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Primary School F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F123 - Results
1.  Holly Gibson Unknown 0

1. Holly Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F45 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rona Strivens Unknown 0

2. Rona Strivens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

3. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M123 - Results
1.  Iain Bullivant Unknown 0

1. Iain Bullivant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M45 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Connell Unknown 0

2. Joseph Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum Irvine Unknown 0

3. Calum Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0

4. Andrew Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finlay Strivens Unknown 0

5. Finlay Strivens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

1. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carla Murphy Unknown 0

2. Carla Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sheila Van Lieshout Unknown 0

3. Sheila Van Lieshout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun 17 and Older

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 17 and Older - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

2. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

3. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

4. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

5. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Innes Dickinson Unknown 0

6. Innes Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

7. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Creber Unknown 0

8. Chris Creber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mel Foley Unknown 0

9. Mel Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

10. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

11. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Brooke Unknown 0

12. Simon Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

13. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Rae Unknown 0

14. Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

15. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

16. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

17. Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

18. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

19. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Michael Meile Unknown 0

1. Michael Meile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Declan Mitchell Unknown 0

2. Declan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0

5. Alasdair Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

6. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Angus Lawrie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

8. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Akib Ahmed Unknown 0

10. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

11. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 18

5. Dean Sewell -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edan Annand Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Gavin Black Unknown 0

9. Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alasdair Wilson Unknown 0

13. Alasdair Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Shields Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 8

10. Connor Irving -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alexander Mazur Unknown 0

12. Alexander Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 23

3. Paul French -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown 0

7. Benjamin Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

15. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McBay Unknown 0

17. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

19. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

20. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

22. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Winton Unknown N/A 0

24. David Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Richard Semple Unknown 0

27. Richard Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Melvin West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

29. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Langsdale Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Kenneth Denoon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Keith Lawson Unknown 0

32. Keith Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Stuart Davis Unknown 0

33. Stuart Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

35. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Kindness Unknown 0

36. Andrew Kindness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

37. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Maclean Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

12. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Brand Unknown N/A 0

14. Tim Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Gordon Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jock Souter Unknown 0

16. Jock Souter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

18. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

19. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Iain Dey Unknown 0

20. Iain Dey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

21. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

22. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ross Creber Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Creber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Wright Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gary Willis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sean Clark Unknown Sport 18

5. Sean Clark -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Denry Aal Unknown N/A 12

8. Denry Aal -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

9. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 8

10. Paul Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ian Gibson VC Azzurri Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

14. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Sanderson VC Azzurri Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 0

17. Andrew Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 0

19. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Stuart Gilfillan Unknown 0

20. Stuart Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Primary School F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun 17 and Older Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

007/SC/051/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Calum Thomas Craigmount High School Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Taylor Unknown 0

8. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0

10. Norman Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Christian Fletcher Wolds Racing Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 20

4. Gavin Earons -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

7. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

8. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Marco Righetti Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Rae Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Fiona Rae -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

1. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Primary School F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F123 - Results
1.  Holly Gibson Unknown 0

1. Holly Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F45 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rona Strivens Unknown 0

2. Rona Strivens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

3. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M123 - Results
1.  Iain Bullivant Unknown 0

1. Iain Bullivant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M45 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Connell Unknown 0

2. Joseph Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum Irvine Unknown 0

3. Calum Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0

4. Andrew Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finlay Strivens Unknown 0

5. Finlay Strivens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

1. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carla Murphy Unknown 0

2. Carla Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sheila Van Lieshout Unknown 0

3. Sheila Van Lieshout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun 17 and Older

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 17 and Older - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

2. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

3. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

4. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

5. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Innes Dickinson Unknown 0

6. Innes Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

7. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Creber Unknown 0

8. Chris Creber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mel Foley Unknown 0

9. Mel Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

10. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

11. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Brooke Unknown 0

12. Simon Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

13. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Rae Unknown 0

14. Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

15. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

16. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

17. Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

18. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

19. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Michael Meile Unknown 0

1. Michael Meile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Declan Mitchell Unknown 0

2. Declan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0

5. Alasdair Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

6. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Angus Lawrie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

8. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Akib Ahmed Unknown 0

10. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

11. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 18

5. Dean Sewell -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edan Annand Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Gavin Black Unknown 0

9. Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alasdair Wilson Unknown 0

13. Alasdair Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Shields Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 8

10. Connor Irving -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alexander Mazur Unknown 0

12. Alexander Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 23

3. Paul French -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown 0

7. Benjamin Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

15. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McBay Unknown 0

17. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

19. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

20. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

22. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Winton Unknown N/A 0

24. David Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Richard Semple Unknown 0

27. Richard Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Melvin West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

29. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Langsdale Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Kenneth Denoon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Keith Lawson Unknown 0

32. Keith Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Stuart Davis Unknown 0

33. Stuart Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

35. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Kindness Unknown 0

36. Andrew Kindness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

37. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Maclean Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

12. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Brand Unknown N/A 0

14. Tim Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Gordon Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jock Souter Unknown 0

16. Jock Souter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

18. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

19. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Iain Dey Unknown 0

20. Iain Dey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

21. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

22. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ross Creber Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Creber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Wright Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gary Willis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sean Clark Unknown Sport 18

5. Sean Clark -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Denry Aal Unknown N/A 12

8. Denry Aal -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

9. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 8

10. Paul Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ian Gibson VC Azzurri Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

14. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Sanderson VC Azzurri Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 0

17. Andrew Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 0

19. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Stuart Gilfillan Unknown 0

20. Stuart Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Primary School F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Primary School M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun 17 and Older Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk