British Cycling Junior & Youth & Omnium Series

Track , Edinburgh – Sunday, 09 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

026/SC/048/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Omnium - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Omnium - Results
1.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jade Beaton Wheal Velocity Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Yasmin Beaton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Simon Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Yasmin Beaton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tomas Skubala Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael McMahon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Timothy Rowson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on is at 0930

The Races

Junior Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Junior Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/07/06 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

026/SC/048/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Omnium - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Omnium - Results
1.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jade Beaton Wheal Velocity Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Yasmin Beaton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Simon Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Yasmin Beaton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tomas Skubala Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael McMahon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Timothy Rowson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on is at 0930

The Races

Junior Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Junior Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/07/06 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk