National Cross Country Series Round 1

MTB XC , Mansfield – Saturday, 06 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

3. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Anthony Farrell Team PRS Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jay Spetch TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Thomas Unknown Junior 32

12. Ben Thomas -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jake Moxham Unknown Junior 28

14. Jake Moxham -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 28

15. Michael Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Lane Unknown 0

18. Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Marcus Haynes Unknown Junior 22

19. Marcus Haynes -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Pullar Lune RCC Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Hunter Unknown 0

24. Andrew Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Hucklesby Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Callum Shields Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Luke Newby Unknown 0

5. Luke Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Johann Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  William Boyd Unknown 0

12. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

13. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jonathan Marks Unknown 0

15. Jonathan Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Crosby Unknown 0

16. Sam Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Struthers Unknown 0

17. Ben Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Henry Barnes Unknown 0

18. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown 0

19. Giorgio Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bradley Ball Edinburgh RC Unknown 0

20. Bradley Ball - Edinburgh RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christopher Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

3. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Danielle Sewell Unknown 0

4. Danielle Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Chamberlain Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sean Downey Unknown 0

9. Sean Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Liam McGrevy Unknown 0

12. Liam McGrevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jordan Hook Unknown 0

13. Jordan Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Neil McGimpsey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

15. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 25

16. Dean Sewell -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hamish Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rob McKenzie Unknown 0

19. Rob McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jake Coles Unknown Youth 21

20. Jake Coles -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Dom Bienkowski Unknown 0

24. Dom Bienkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mike Hudson Unknown 0

25. Mike Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Carla Haines Unknown 0

3. Carla Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Laird Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Faye Walker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

13. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lewis Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Robert Wardell Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Niall Davis Unknown 0

26. Niall Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Ryan Henry Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Adam Broyad Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

31. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Daniel Booth Unknown Elite 7

34. Daniel Booth -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Mansour Youssef KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Timothy Dunford Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Simon Burgess TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Warby Unknown Elite 2

39. Graham Warby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 0

41. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Greg Altham Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andrew Howett Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Potter Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Suzanne Clarke Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kim Hurst Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gemma Collins Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 0

9. Tarja Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paula Moseley Strada-Sport Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robert Hunt Diss & District CC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Remigiusz Ciok Unknown 0

9. Remigiusz Ciok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Page www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Richard Doyle Gravity Bikes Racing Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 25

16. Matthew Loake -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Neil Macleod Unknown 0

23. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Bossard Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 12

29. David Warwick -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

32. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nicholas Ravachol Unknown 0

33. Nicholas Ravachol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Stephen Corbyn www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Adam John Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Sport 0

2. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jonathan Male Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Chris Metcalfe Unknown 0

8. Chris Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Philip Dougall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Christian Regis Sherwood CC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Sport 30

13. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 28

15. Luke Webber -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Morgan Unknown Sport 24

17. Dean Morgan -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Williams Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Lee Shunburne Yeti Cycles Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alexander Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Daniel Giffin Unknown 0

22. Daniel Giffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Richardson Unknown 0

23. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Coward Unknown 0

24. Michael Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Mike Moleschi Strada-Sport Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Richard Lambert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Warren Bates Unknown N/A 13

28. Warren Bates -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Eldrik Hartley Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

32. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0

33. Matthew Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

36. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Craig Gath Unknown N/A 0

39. Craig Gath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
41.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 0

41. Chris Cowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
42.  Rhys Williams Unknown 0

42. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark O'Connell Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Andrew Taylor Unknown 0

44. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Sam Scott Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

46. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
48.  Alexander Williams University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
49.  Jason Carter Unknown 0

49. Jason Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 0

51. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
52.  Jamie Gray Unknown 0

52. Jamie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Henry Wright Unknown Sport 0

53. Henry Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
54.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
55.  Steven Killingbeck Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher White Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
57.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

57. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Luke Greatorex Unknown 0

58. Luke Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 0

59. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
60.  Nick Herlihy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
61.  Keith Yendall Unknown 0

61. Keith Yendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Andrew Brown Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 0

64. Luke Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
65.  James Laird Unknown 0

65. James Laird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Tim Wheeler University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
68.  Matthew Hallsworth Unknown 0

68. Matthew Hallsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Meggie Bichard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nadine Spearing Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Louise Pearson W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Julia Richardson Unknown 0

5. Julia Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sara Randle Unknown Sport 44

6. Sara Randle -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Keeley Sharp Unknown 0

7. Keeley Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katherine Lomas Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dave McMullen East Bradford CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Norman Butler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kim Marks Unknown G/Vet 42

7. Kim Marks -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

11. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Trevor Patey Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David McLean ViCiOUS VELO Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 25

16. Anton Florek -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 49

4. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Sarah Carter Unknown N/A 40

8. Sarah Carter -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Joanne Middleton Pure Bicycles Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Jackson Team Wheelguru Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sam Gardner Unknown 0

4. Sam Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 46

5. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Webb Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Scott Forbes Unknown 0

10. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anton Wouters Unknown Master 34

11. Anton Wouters -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

12. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 28

15. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Norry Unknown 0

18. Mark Norry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Benjamin Lockwood Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Loaker Unknown Master 16

25. Ben Loaker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Darren Shepherd Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Michael Cox Unknown Master 14

27. Michael Cox -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 13

28. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart King Unknown 0

29. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 9

32. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Tim Moorhouse Otley CC Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

37. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  David Johnston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Hudson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Craig McKay Unknown 0

42. Craig McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  David Flint Unknown Master 0

44. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  David Lawrence Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

47. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0

48. Norbert Bajorek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Hallett Unknown 0

49. Paul Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Lee Sanderson Unknown 0

50. Lee Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Allen Krutz Unknown Master 0

51. Allen Krutz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Anthony Vaughan Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ricky White Unknown 0

2. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Bowles Unknown N/A 0

3. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Buckland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kim Burrows Unknown 0

5. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig McKay Unknown 0

6. Craig McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0

7. Nicholas Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

9. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nigel Hough Unknown N/A 0

10. Nigel Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

11. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

12. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ian Neururkar Unknown 0

13. Ian Neururkar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

14. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jonathan Crosby Unknown 0

15. Jonathan Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

16. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 40

8. Paul Hinton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Neil Pooley Unknown 0

12. Neil Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Wilkinson Unknown 0

13. John Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Charlton Unknown 0

14. Ian Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Warren Miles Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Gary Hill Unknown 0

29. Gary Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

32. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 8

33. Ashley Roles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

42. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

43. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Peter Kettleborough Unknown 0

45. Peter Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  John Newport Unknown Veteran 0

46. John Newport -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

47. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Beckett Unknown 0

48. Paul Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gillian Egner Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Suzanne Harrison Unknown 0

5. Suzanne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 44

6. Karen Howard -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and 9.00am on Saturday. Racing Saturday starts at 10.00am, 12.30 and 3.00pm. All rounds will be UCI E2 status for the Elite category. Riders can sign on on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and on Saturday at least 30 minutes before the race.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
55km / 34 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps / 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps / 44km / 27 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
33km / 21 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

3. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Anthony Farrell Team PRS Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jay Spetch TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Thomas Unknown Junior 32

12. Ben Thomas -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jake Moxham Unknown Junior 28

14. Jake Moxham -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 28

15. Michael Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Lane Unknown 0

18. Chris Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Marcus Haynes Unknown Junior 22

19. Marcus Haynes -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Pullar Lune RCC Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Hunter Unknown 0

24. Andrew Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Hucklesby Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Callum Shields Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Luke Newby Unknown 0

5. Luke Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Johann Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  William Boyd Unknown 0

12. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

13. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jonathan Marks Unknown 0

15. Jonathan Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Crosby Unknown 0

16. Sam Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Struthers Unknown 0

17. Ben Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Henry Barnes Unknown 0

18. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown 0

19. Giorgio Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bradley Ball Edinburgh RC Unknown 0

20. Bradley Ball - Edinburgh RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christopher Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

3. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Danielle Sewell Unknown 0

4. Danielle Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Chamberlain Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sean Downey Unknown 0

9. Sean Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Liam McGrevy Unknown 0

12. Liam McGrevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jordan Hook Unknown 0

13. Jordan Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Neil McGimpsey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

15. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 25

16. Dean Sewell -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hamish Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rob McKenzie Unknown 0

19. Rob McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jake Coles Unknown Youth 21

20. Jake Coles -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Dom Bienkowski Unknown 0

24. Dom Bienkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mike Hudson Unknown 0

25. Mike Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Carla Haines Unknown 0

3. Carla Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Laird Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Faye Walker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

13. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lewis Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Robert Wardell Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Niall Davis Unknown 0

26. Niall Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Ryan Henry Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Adam Broyad Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

31. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Daniel Booth Unknown Elite 7

34. Daniel Booth -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Mansour Youssef KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Timothy Dunford Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Simon Burgess TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Warby Unknown Elite 2

39. Graham Warby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 0

41. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Greg Altham Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andrew Howett Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Potter Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Suzanne Clarke Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kim Hurst Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gemma Collins Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 0

9. Tarja Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paula Moseley Strada-Sport Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robert Hunt Diss & District CC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Remigiusz Ciok Unknown 0

9. Remigiusz Ciok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Page www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Richard Doyle Gravity Bikes Racing Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 25

16. Matthew Loake -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Neil Macleod Unknown 0

23. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Bossard Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 12

29. David Warwick -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

32. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nicholas Ravachol Unknown 0

33. Nicholas Ravachol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Stephen Corbyn www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Adam John Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Sport 0

2. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jonathan Male Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Chris Metcalfe Unknown 0

8. Chris Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Philip Dougall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Christian Regis Sherwood CC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Sport 30

13. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 28

15. Luke Webber -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Morgan Unknown Sport 24

17. Dean Morgan -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Williams Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Lee Shunburne Yeti Cycles Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alexander Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Daniel Giffin Unknown 0

22. Daniel Giffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Richardson Unknown 0

23. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Coward Unknown 0

24. Michael Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Mike Moleschi Strada-Sport Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Richard Lambert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Warren Bates Unknown N/A 13

28. Warren Bates -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Eldrik Hartley Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

32. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0

33. Matthew Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

36. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Craig Gath Unknown N/A 0

39. Craig Gath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
41.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 0

41. Chris Cowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
42.  Rhys Williams Unknown 0

42. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark O'Connell Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Andrew Taylor Unknown 0

44. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Sam Scott Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

46. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
48.  Alexander Williams University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
49.  Jason Carter Unknown 0

49. Jason Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 0

51. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
52.  Jamie Gray Unknown 0

52. Jamie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Henry Wright Unknown Sport 0

53. Henry Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
54.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
55.  Steven Killingbeck Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher White Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
57.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

57. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Luke Greatorex Unknown 0

58. Luke Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 0

59. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
60.  Nick Herlihy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
61.  Keith Yendall Unknown 0

61. Keith Yendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Andrew Brown Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 0

64. Luke Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
65.  James Laird Unknown 0

65. James Laird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Tim Wheeler University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
68.  Matthew Hallsworth Unknown 0

68. Matthew Hallsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Meggie Bichard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nadine Spearing Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Louise Pearson W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Julia Richardson Unknown 0

5. Julia Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sara Randle Unknown Sport 44

6. Sara Randle -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Keeley Sharp Unknown 0

7. Keeley Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katherine Lomas Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dave McMullen East Bradford CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Norman Butler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kim Marks Unknown G/Vet 42

7. Kim Marks -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

11. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Trevor Patey Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David McLean ViCiOUS VELO Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 25

16. Anton Florek -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
18.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 49

4. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Sarah Carter Unknown N/A 40

8. Sarah Carter -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Joanne Middleton Pure Bicycles Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Jackson Team Wheelguru Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sam Gardner Unknown 0

4. Sam Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 46

5. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Webb Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Scott Forbes Unknown 0

10. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anton Wouters Unknown Master 34

11. Anton Wouters -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

12. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 28

15. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Norry Unknown 0

18. Mark Norry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Benjamin Lockwood Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Loaker Unknown Master 16

25. Ben Loaker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Darren Shepherd Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Michael Cox Unknown Master 14

27. Michael Cox -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 13

28. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart King Unknown 0

29. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 9

32. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Tim Moorhouse Otley CC Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

37. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  David Johnston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Hudson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Craig McKay Unknown 0

42. Craig McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  David Flint Unknown Master 0

44. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  David Lawrence Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

47. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0

48. Norbert Bajorek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Hallett Unknown 0

49. Paul Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Lee Sanderson Unknown 0

50. Lee Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Allen Krutz Unknown Master 0

51. Allen Krutz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Anthony Vaughan Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ricky White Unknown 0

2. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Bowles Unknown N/A 0

3. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Buckland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kim Burrows Unknown 0

5. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig McKay Unknown 0

6. Craig McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0

7. Nicholas Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

9. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nigel Hough Unknown N/A 0

10. Nigel Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

11. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

12. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ian Neururkar Unknown 0

13. Ian Neururkar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

14. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jonathan Crosby Unknown 0

15. Jonathan Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

16. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 40

8. Paul Hinton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Neil Pooley Unknown 0

12. Neil Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Wilkinson Unknown 0

13. John Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Charlton Unknown 0

14. Ian Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Warren Miles Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Gary Hill Unknown 0

29. Gary Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

32. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 8

33. Ashley Roles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

42. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

43. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Peter Kettleborough Unknown 0

45. Peter Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  John Newport Unknown Veteran 0

46. John Newport -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

47. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Beckett Unknown 0

48. Paul Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gillian Egner Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Suzanne Harrison Unknown 0

5. Suzanne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 44

6. Karen Howard -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and 9.00am on Saturday. Racing Saturday starts at 10.00am, 12.30 and 3.00pm. All rounds will be UCI E2 status for the Elite category. Riders can sign on on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and on Saturday at least 30 minutes before the race.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
55km / 34 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps / 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps / 44km / 27 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
33km / 21 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk