Scunthorpe Track League 14

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 17 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 0

1. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Eyre Unknown 0

2. Robert Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth C - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 0

1. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Eyre Unknown 0

2. Robert Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth C - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/08/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk