Southern XC Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 18 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

632/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Unknown 0

1. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

4. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Hayward Unknown 0

5. Chris Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Sykes Unknown 0

1. Hannah Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

1. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Victor Weinberger Unknown 0

2. Victor Weinberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Groome Unknown 0

3. Daniel Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zac Topp Unknown 0

4. Zac Topp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Hayward Unknown 0

2. Emma Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jasmine Hughes Unknown 0

3. Jasmine Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ella Topp Unknown 0

4. Ella Topp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Steven James East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 10

9. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Glen Hassell Unknown 0

11. Glen Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Hawker Unknown 0

12. Ben Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Seb Lloyd Unknown 0

14. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

15. Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

6. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Butler Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Budd Unknown Juvenile 10

9. William Budd -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Bonney Unknown 0

12. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Church Unknown 0

13. Lewis Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

16. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Maddie Morris Unknown 0

5. Maddie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis King Unknown 0

2. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Culliford Unknown 0

3. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

4. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leigh Banks Unknown 0

5. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Lesser Unknown 0

6. Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lloyd Curling Unknown 0

7. Lloyd Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown 0

8. Tyrone Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Alston Unknown 0

9. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ewan Latham Unknown 0

10. Ewan Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Cornwell Unknown 0

11. Ben Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lloyd Pledge Unknown 0

12. Lloyd Pledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Lang Unknown 0

13. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

14. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Robinson Unknown 0

15. Lee Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Topp London Dynamo Unknown 0

16. Philip Topp - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

17. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mark Hillier Unknown 0

18. Mark Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Luther Unknown 0

19. Stuart Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

20. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

21. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Bird Unknown 0

22. Paul Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ricky White Unknown 0

23. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alan Kirk Unknown 0

24. Alan Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard McDowell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alex Kersley Unknown 0

26. Alex Kersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

27. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Fellows Unknown 0

28. Peter Fellows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

29. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Hodge Unknown 0

30. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Timothy Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

32. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert White Unknown 0

33. Robert White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

34. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Payne Unknown 0

35. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Neil Foss Unknown 0

36. Neil Foss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

37. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James Daly Unknown 0

38. James Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nathan Hoy Unknown 0

39. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jamie Barton Unknown 0

40. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Chris Carter Unknown 0

41. Chris Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

42. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Brackston Unknown 0

43. John Brackston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Antony Newland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Tim Brewer Unknown 0

46. Tim Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Sawyer Unknown 0

47. Andrew Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male (12+) - Results
1.  Ed Spooner Unknown 0

1. Ed Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

2. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

4. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Siebert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Budd Unknown N/A 0

6. Graham Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Hoy Unknown 0

7. Philip Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aissa Randle Unknown 0

8. Aissa Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Giles Unknown 0

9. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Montgomery Unknown 0

10. Alex Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andre Pucci Unknown 0

11. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Bennett Unknown 0

12. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Russell Hesketh-Roberts Unknown 0

13. Russell Hesketh-Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tristan Randle Unknown 0

14. Tristan Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Harries Unknown 0

15. Andrew Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

16. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Sharman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Unknown 0

18. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

19. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Heather Scurrell Unknown 0

2. Heather Scurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Catherine Bates Unknown 0

3. Catherine Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

4. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female (12+) - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 30

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Taylor Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Hooker Unknown 0

3. Tom Hooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Hudson Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 12

8. Robin Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Pierce Unknown 0

9. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

11. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Hayward Unknown Veteran 2

14. David Hayward -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Cracknell Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Charlton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

18. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

19. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John McGillivray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ken Farwell Unknown N/A 0

21. Ken Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Martin James Unknown 0

25. Martin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Edwards Unknown 0

26. Mark Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Chris Walker Unknown 0

28. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

29. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

30. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

31. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Kenneth McCormick Unknown 0

32. Kenneth McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robin Sillett Unknown 0

33. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Botting Unknown 0

35. Jonathan Botting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

36. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

39. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

40. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Smale Unknown 0

41. Kevin Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Mark Fry Unknown 0

42. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  John Foster Unknown 0

43. John Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  David Ford GS Europa Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

45. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tony Lord Unknown 0

46. Tony Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Baker Unknown 0

47. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  James Knibbs Unknown 0

48. James Knibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Simon Liebling Unknown 0

49. Simon Liebling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Kevin Lee Unknown 0

51. Kevin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

3. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

7. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

13. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

14. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nick Law Unknown 0

15. Nick Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Williamson Unknown 0

17. Simon Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alan Poole Unknown 0

18. Alan Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Graham Freeman Unknown 0

19. Graham Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Williams Unknown Elite 18

5. Lee Williams -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 6

11. Andrew Howett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Bevis Class of 99 Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  George Budd Unknown Expert 18

5. George Budd -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Barry Marples Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 3

13. Luke Webber -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Taylor Unknown 0

14. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Lasenby Unknown 0

2. Paul Lasenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard John Unknown Master 20

4. Richard John -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Steven Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Joel Shotton Unknown Master 0

18. Joel Shotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

20. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Ian Rickard Unknown N/A 0

23. Ian Rickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Phillips Unknown 0

24. Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 0

25. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 0

27. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

29. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Styrin Unknown 0

30. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

31. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Marc Clothier Unknown 0

32. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andy Davis Unknown 0

33. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matt Field Unknown 0

34. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Kristian Stringer Unknown 0

35. Kristian Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Justin Hagan Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Stockley Unknown 0

38. Paul Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Robert Koppenhol Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Dave Goddard Unknown 0

40. Dave Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 0

41. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Simon Panter Unknown 0

43. Simon Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Tim Peperell Unknown 0

44. Tim Peperell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andrew Maddison Unknown 0

45. Andrew Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Paul Wells Unknown 0

47. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

48. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

49. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Gary Long Unknown 0

50. Gary Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

51. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Daniel Pounds Unknown 0

52. Daniel Pounds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Rob Demetriou Unknown 0

53. Rob Demetriou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Michael Barrie Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
55.  Richard Guthrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Miller Unknown 0

56. Alan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Boyd Unknown 0

1. Andrew Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 23

3. Simon Allard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

5. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Day Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  David Burrows Unknown 0

9. David Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

11. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Hopson Unknown 0

12. Alex Hopson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 2

14. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0

16. Andrew Arendt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 0

17. Mark Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Holland Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Hollingworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Penn Unknown 0

21. Andy Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Geln Whittington Unknown 0

22. Geln Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Vince Aragones Unknown 0

23. Vince Aragones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Pearce Unknown 0

24. James Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Rob Hedges Unknown 0

25. Rob Hedges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Peter Woskett Unknown 0

26. Peter Woskett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Luke Bishop Unknown 0

27. Luke Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Huggett Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Jake Spooner Unknown 0

29. Jake Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nadine Spearing I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 26

2. Fran Mundy -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Amber Atkinson Unknown 0

3. Amber Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samantha Newborough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Foot Unknown 0

2. Elizabeth Foot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michele Ward Team Shinybikes.com Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at southernxc.net or EOL.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Male (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Female (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

632/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Unknown 0

1. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

4. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Hayward Unknown 0

5. Chris Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Sykes Unknown 0

1. Hannah Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

1. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Victor Weinberger Unknown 0

2. Victor Weinberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Groome Unknown 0

3. Daniel Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zac Topp Unknown 0

4. Zac Topp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Hayward Unknown 0

2. Emma Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jasmine Hughes Unknown 0

3. Jasmine Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ella Topp Unknown 0

4. Ella Topp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Steven James East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 10

9. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Glen Hassell Unknown 0

11. Glen Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Hawker Unknown 0

12. Ben Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Seb Lloyd Unknown 0

14. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Rowe Unknown 0

15. Alex Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

6. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Butler Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Budd Unknown Juvenile 10

9. William Budd -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Bonney Unknown 0

12. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Church Unknown 0

13. Lewis Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

16. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Maddie Morris Unknown 0

5. Maddie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis King Unknown 0

2. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Culliford Unknown 0

3. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

4. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leigh Banks Unknown 0

5. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Lesser Unknown 0

6. Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lloyd Curling Unknown 0

7. Lloyd Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown 0

8. Tyrone Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Alston Unknown 0

9. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ewan Latham Unknown 0

10. Ewan Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Cornwell Unknown 0

11. Ben Cornwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lloyd Pledge Unknown 0

12. Lloyd Pledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Lang Unknown 0

13. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

14. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Robinson Unknown 0

15. Lee Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Topp London Dynamo Unknown 0

16. Philip Topp - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

17. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mark Hillier Unknown 0

18. Mark Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Luther Unknown 0

19. Stuart Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

20. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

21. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Bird Unknown 0

22. Paul Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ricky White Unknown 0

23. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alan Kirk Unknown 0

24. Alan Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard McDowell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alex Kersley Unknown 0

26. Alex Kersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

27. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Fellows Unknown 0

28. Peter Fellows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

29. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Hodge Unknown 0

30. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Timothy Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

32. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert White Unknown 0

33. Robert White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

34. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Payne Unknown 0

35. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Neil Foss Unknown 0

36. Neil Foss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

37. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James Daly Unknown 0

38. James Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nathan Hoy Unknown 0

39. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jamie Barton Unknown 0

40. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Chris Carter Unknown 0

41. Chris Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

42. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Brackston Unknown 0

43. John Brackston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Antony Newland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Tim Brewer Unknown 0

46. Tim Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Sawyer Unknown 0

47. Andrew Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male (12+) - Results
1.  Ed Spooner Unknown 0

1. Ed Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

2. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

4. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Siebert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Budd Unknown N/A 0

6. Graham Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Hoy Unknown 0

7. Philip Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aissa Randle Unknown 0

8. Aissa Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Giles Unknown 0

9. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Montgomery Unknown 0

10. Alex Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andre Pucci Unknown 0

11. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Bennett Unknown 0

12. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Russell Hesketh-Roberts Unknown 0

13. Russell Hesketh-Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tristan Randle Unknown 0

14. Tristan Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Harries Unknown 0

15. Andrew Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

16. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Sharman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Unknown 0

18. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

19. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Heather Scurrell Unknown 0

2. Heather Scurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Catherine Bates Unknown 0

3. Catherine Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

4. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female (12+) - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 30

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Taylor Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Hooker Unknown 0

3. Tom Hooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Hudson Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 12

8. Robin Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Pierce Unknown 0

9. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

11. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Hayward Unknown Veteran 2

14. David Hayward -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Cracknell Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Charlton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

18. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

19. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John McGillivray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ken Farwell Unknown N/A 0

21. Ken Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Martin James Unknown 0

25. Martin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Edwards Unknown 0

26. Mark Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Chris Walker Unknown 0

28. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

29. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

30. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

31. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Kenneth McCormick Unknown 0

32. Kenneth McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robin Sillett Unknown 0

33. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Botting Unknown 0

35. Jonathan Botting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

36. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

39. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

40. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Smale Unknown 0

41. Kevin Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Mark Fry Unknown 0

42. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  John Foster Unknown 0

43. John Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  David Ford GS Europa Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

45. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tony Lord Unknown 0

46. Tony Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Baker Unknown 0

47. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  James Knibbs Unknown 0

48. James Knibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Simon Liebling Unknown 0

49. Simon Liebling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Kevin Lee Unknown 0

51. Kevin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

3. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

7. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

13. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

14. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nick Law Unknown 0

15. Nick Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Williamson Unknown 0

17. Simon Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alan Poole Unknown 0

18. Alan Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Graham Freeman Unknown 0

19. Graham Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Williams Unknown Elite 18

5. Lee Williams -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 6

11. Andrew Howett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Bevis Class of 99 Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  George Budd Unknown Expert 18

5. George Budd -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Barry Marples Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 3

13. Luke Webber -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Taylor Unknown 0

14. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Lasenby Unknown 0

2. Paul Lasenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard John Unknown Master 20

4. Richard John -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Steven Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Joel Shotton Unknown Master 0

18. Joel Shotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

20. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Ian Rickard Unknown N/A 0

23. Ian Rickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Phillips Unknown 0

24. Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 0

25. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 0

27. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

29. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Styrin Unknown 0

30. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

31. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Marc Clothier Unknown 0

32. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andy Davis Unknown 0

33. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matt Field Unknown 0

34. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Kristian Stringer Unknown 0

35. Kristian Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Justin Hagan Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Stockley Unknown 0

38. Paul Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Robert Koppenhol Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Dave Goddard Unknown 0

40. Dave Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 0

41. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Simon Panter Unknown 0

43. Simon Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Tim Peperell Unknown 0

44. Tim Peperell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Andrew Maddison Unknown 0

45. Andrew Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Paul Wells Unknown 0

47. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

48. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

49. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Gary Long Unknown 0

50. Gary Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

51. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Daniel Pounds Unknown 0

52. Daniel Pounds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Rob Demetriou Unknown 0

53. Rob Demetriou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Michael Barrie Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
55.  Richard Guthrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Miller Unknown 0

56. Alan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Boyd Unknown 0

1. Andrew Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 23

3. Simon Allard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

5. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Day Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  David Burrows Unknown 0

9. David Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

11. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Hopson Unknown 0

12. Alex Hopson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 2

14. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0

16. Andrew Arendt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 0

17. Mark Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Holland Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Hollingworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Penn Unknown 0

21. Andy Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Geln Whittington Unknown 0

22. Geln Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Vince Aragones Unknown 0

23. Vince Aragones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Pearce Unknown 0

24. James Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Rob Hedges Unknown 0

25. Rob Hedges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Peter Woskett Unknown 0

26. Peter Woskett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Luke Bishop Unknown 0

27. Luke Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Huggett Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Jake Spooner Unknown 0

29. Jake Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nadine Spearing I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 26

2. Fran Mundy -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Amber Atkinson Unknown 0

3. Amber Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samantha Newborough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Foot Unknown 0

2. Elizabeth Foot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michele Ward Team Shinybikes.com Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at southernxc.net or EOL.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Male (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Female (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk