Fife College CX 2021- Return to Racing Event

Cyclo-Cross , Dunfermline – Sunday, 31 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fife College CX event organisation team are working hard to get cyclocross racers back to racing.  The event will be different this year with lower numbers, open events of varying lengths, no pits, a back to basics feel and various COVID-19 protocols in place.  We will have many of the familiar course features, a similar amount of mud as previous years and hope to see lots of familiar faces as we know you will enjoy the racing around Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline. KY11 8DY as much as any other year.

 

We plan to run a 30 minute Juniors race, a 40 min open race, a 50 min open race and a 60 min open race.  Racers are welcome to choose the race they wish to enter, but the organisers reserve the right to balance the numbers between the races if needed.

We will also be hosting the Scottish Students Cyclocross Championships and welcome all students who wish to compete in the champs to enter the specially created category for student in the 50 minute race.

Please note We will be asking you to follow all COVID-19 safety procedures, ensure you are not showing any symptoms or have tested positive before you travel, follow hygiene and safety procedures when on site and most importantly o enjoy getting back to racing cyclocross again !

Event Details

Event URN:

493164

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Davies
26 Lumsdaine Drive, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 9YU
07702592663
pauldavies.race@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
Martin Harris
mpgharris@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Mowbray Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katie McGurk Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nina Padmanabhan Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Abigail Chaplin Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finn Crowther Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ewan Sexton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexi Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oscar Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Logan Veitch Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luis Ryder Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Noah Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Ray West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Open 60 mins

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 60 mins - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Williamson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jared Linden Livingston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Hinds SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Roddy Fawbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edward Addis RT23 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Barry Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Thomas Girsch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ally Anderson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Campbell Davidson Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Phil Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Kitchin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Graeme McBirnie Fietsclub Balerno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ruben Villalain Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David Falconer Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul McGonigle Encorevelo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Kirk Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Cartwright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Liam Lamb Finished Senior 0

53.  Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David McGill Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Ross Johnstone Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
61.  Ross Crombie Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Colin Grieve Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Callum MacGregor Lenzie Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
67.  Davie Graham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
68.  Graham paton Finished Vet 40-49 0

68.  Graham paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
70.  Darren Gilchrist Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
72.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
73.  Christer McNulty Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
75.  Ewan Ritchie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Bodel VC Astar Anderside Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- German Rodriguez Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Open 40 mins

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 40 mins - Results
1.  Ryan Brannen 555 RAAW Gravity Racing (UCI M... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Robertson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kenneth Young Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Kinninmonth Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Tomb Finished N/A 0

12.  David Tomb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Karly Millar SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Arnot Torvelo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Laura Cunningham West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Watt Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Burnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

21.  Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bown Finished Vet 50-59 0

22.  Chris Bown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sara Pablo Finished 0

25.  Sara Pablo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Adam Stevens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lettie McDonald Finished Senior 0

28.  Lettie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Brendan Seenan Finished Senior 0

29.  Brendan Seenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Louise Potter Torvelo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
35.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Belton Forres CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Suzannah Drummond Jordanhill Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Monica Anderson Finished Senior 0

45.  Monica Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
47.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
49.  Zofia Lisowski Finished Senior 0

49.  Zofia Lisowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graham McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gavin Archibald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Linda Buchanan Finished Vet 50-59 0

54.  Linda Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
56.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
57.  Bill Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
60.  Rosine Eisma Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Roisin Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Open 50 mins

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 50 mins - Results
1.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Angus Toms Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John MacLeod Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Dalgarno Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Fuller Lenzie Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Aaron Johnson University of Aberdeen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Fred Hockey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Kermode Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  George Dallimore Finished Senior 0

18.  George Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lewis Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Reid Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Cochrane Dunfermline CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mari Cole Finished N/A 0

26.  Mari Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Breckenridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Mia Padmanabhan Vanelli-Project Go Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Corr Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Henry Cruickshank Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Marion Lebegue Finished 0

32.  Marion Lebegue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Arthur Mitchell Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Campbell Thomson Dalgety Bay Riders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Louise Smith University of Stirling CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event organisers are looking forward to welcoming you back to Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline KY11 8DY for some cross racing again in 2021. We have an interesting and challenging course planned for you to show your love of cyclocross. The parcour will include fast bends, fun off camber, flowing grassy sections, fabulous road riding and lots of other features to put a smile on your face as you return to cyclocross racing in Scotland.

In order to get back to racing this year in accordance with the various Covid 19 guidelines  we will be strictly capping the numbers and we will be running open events of different lengths, so you can choose the race you would like to enter (the race organisers do however retain the right to adjust this depending on numbers etc.).  We will also plan to close entries 1 – 2 weeks before the race, so please get your entries in early to avoid disappointment.

We will also be hosting the Scottish Students Cyclocross Championships and welcome all students who wish to compete in the champs to enter the specially created category for student in the 50 minute race.

The Races

U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Open 60 mins Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 11:05 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Open 40 mins Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 13:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Open 50 mins Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 13:45 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 13:45
Non-Ranking, None
50 mins
Scottish Student CX Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 13:45 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/10/21 – 13:45
Youth U61 & U14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fife College CX event organisation team are working hard to get cyclocross racers back to racing.  The event will be different this year with lower numbers, open events of varying lengths, no pits, a back to basics feel and various COVID-19 protocols in place.  We will have many of the familiar course features, a similar amount of mud as previous years and hope to see lots of familiar faces as we know you will enjoy the racing around Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline. KY11 8DY as much as any other year.

 

We plan to run a 30 minute Juniors race, a 40 min open race, a 50 min open race and a 60 min open race.  Racers are welcome to choose the race they wish to enter, but the organisers reserve the right to balance the numbers between the races if needed.

We will also be hosting the Scottish Students Cyclocross Championships and welcome all students who wish to compete in the champs to enter the specially created category for student in the 50 minute race.

Please note We will be asking you to follow all COVID-19 safety procedures, ensure you are not showing any symptoms or have tested positive before you travel, follow hygiene and safety procedures when on site and most importantly o enjoy getting back to racing cyclocross again !

Event Details

Event URN:

493164

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Davies
26 Lumsdaine Drive, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 9YU
07702592663
pauldavies.race@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
Martin Harris
mpgharris@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Mowbray Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katie McGurk Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nina Padmanabhan Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Abigail Chaplin Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finn Crowther Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ewan Sexton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexi Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oscar Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Logan Veitch Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luis Ryder Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Noah Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Ray West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Open 60 mins

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 60 mins - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Williamson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jared Linden Livingston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Hinds SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Roddy Fawbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edward Addis RT23 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Barry Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Thomas Girsch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ally Anderson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Campbell Davidson Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Phil Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Kitchin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Graeme McBirnie Fietsclub Balerno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ruben Villalain Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David Falconer Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul McGonigle Encorevelo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Kirk Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Cartwright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Liam Lamb Finished Senior 0

53.  Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David McGill Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Ross Johnstone Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
61.  Ross Crombie Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Colin Grieve Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Callum MacGregor Lenzie Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
67.  Davie Graham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
68.  Graham paton Finished Vet 40-49 0

68.  Graham paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
70.  Darren Gilchrist Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
72.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
73.  Christer McNulty Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
75.  Ewan Ritchie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Bodel VC Astar Anderside Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- German Rodriguez Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Open 40 mins

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 40 mins - Results
1.  Ryan Brannen 555 RAAW Gravity Racing (UCI M... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Robertson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kenneth Young Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Kinninmonth Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Tomb Finished N/A 0

12.  David Tomb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Karly Millar SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Arnot Torvelo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Laura Cunningham West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Watt Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Burnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

21.  Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bown Finished Vet 50-59 0

22.  Chris Bown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sara Pablo Finished 0

25.  Sara Pablo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Adam Stevens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lettie McDonald Finished Senior 0

28.  Lettie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Brendan Seenan Finished Senior 0

29.  Brendan Seenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Louise Potter Torvelo Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
35.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Belton Forres CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Suzannah Drummond Jordanhill Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Monica Anderson Finished Senior 0

45.  Monica Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
47.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
49.  Zofia Lisowski Finished Senior 0

49.  Zofia Lisowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graham McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gavin Archibald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Linda Buchanan Finished Vet 50-59 0

54.  Linda Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
56.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
57.  Bill Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
60.  Rosine Eisma Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Roisin Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Open 50 mins

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 50 mins - Results
1.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Angus Toms Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John MacLeod Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Dalgarno Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Fuller Lenzie Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Aaron Johnson University of Aberdeen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Fred Hockey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Kermode Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  George Dallimore Finished Senior 0

18.  George Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lewis Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Reid Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Cochrane Dunfermline CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mari Cole Finished N/A 0

26.  Mari Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Breckenridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Mia Padmanabhan Vanelli-Project Go Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Corr Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Henry Cruickshank Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Marion Lebegue Finished 0

32.  Marion Lebegue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Arthur Mitchell Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Campbell Thomson Dalgety Bay Riders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Louise Smith University of Stirling CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event organisers are looking forward to welcoming you back to Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline KY11 8DY for some cross racing again in 2021. We have an interesting and challenging course planned for you to show your love of cyclocross. The parcour will include fast bends, fun off camber, flowing grassy sections, fabulous road riding and lots of other features to put a smile on your face as you return to cyclocross racing in Scotland.

In order to get back to racing this year in accordance with the various Covid 19 guidelines  we will be strictly capping the numbers and we will be running open events of different lengths, so you can choose the race you would like to enter (the race organisers do however retain the right to adjust this depending on numbers etc.).  We will also plan to close entries 1 – 2 weeks before the race, so please get your entries in early to avoid disappointment.

We will also be hosting the Scottish Students Cyclocross Championships and welcome all students who wish to compete in the champs to enter the specially created category for student in the 50 minute race.

The Races

U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Open 60 mins Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 11:05 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Open 40 mins Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 13:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Open 50 mins Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 13:45 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 13:45
Non-Ranking, None
50 mins
Scottish Student CX Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 13:45 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/10/21 – 13:45
Youth U61 & U14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/21 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/21 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk