2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 7 - Cornwall BMX Club

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 19 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

0900                      Rider Sign-In & On-The-Day Registration Opens

0930-1005          Track practice (12 & Under)

1005-1030          Track practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1030-1105          Gate practice (12 & Under)

1105-1130          Gate practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1130-1145          Elite practice (Only required if track has pro straight)

1000                      On-The-Day Registration Closes

1100                      Rider Sign-In Closes

1130                      Pre-sheets posted

1145                      Moto sheets posted

1200                      Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying Motos

                                15 minute break

                                Quarter finals (if needed)

                                10 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                30 minute break

                                Novice Finals

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

493154

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Lee Kirby
lee-kirby@virginmedia.com

Safeguarding lead:

Paul Burston
paulburston99@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 09-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 09-12 Race - Results
1.  Lewis Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Dillon Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ Race - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn DC Cycles Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Rebecca Gohl Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Graham Watts Bath BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser Female 40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ Race - Results
1.  Tracey Clapton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Donna Parks Finished 0

3.  Donna Parks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Claire Albert Finished 0

4.  Claire Albert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Race - Results
1.  Amber Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Race - Results
1.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Elika Robinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Race - Results
1.  Betty Brewer Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sahbina Ashman Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Faith Everill Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Grace Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished
5.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Mixed 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Luca Chalk Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
1.  Jensen Kenyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Arnold-Van Noey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Teddy Jeffery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Addison Hooper Finished 0

3.  Addison Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arthur Donaldson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Priya Gubb Finished 0

4.  Priya Gubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Parsons Finished 0

5.  Finley Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Archer Hickmott Finished 0

6.  Archer Hickmott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joseph Claydon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harrison Taylor Finished 0

7.  Harrison Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Phoebe Rogers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Nathan Laessing Finished 0

9.  Nathan Laessing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alexei Carless Finished 0

10.  Alexei Carless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Edward Bulley Finished 0

11.  Edward Bulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rowan Laessing Finished 0

12.  Rowan Laessing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Race - Results
1.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Louie McEwan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Arthur Claydon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jacob Squires Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Race - Results
1.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Taylor Hoare DC Cycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Poppy-May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Edward Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lucas Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Race - Results
1.  Evan Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Honeywill Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joe Rooke Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harvey Sanders Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  George Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Gilmour Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Max Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ralph Sowerby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

14.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Race - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Harrison Watkins Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Gubb Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Race - Results
1.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Amos Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Noah Martin Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Henry Radcliffe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Luke Rogers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Race - Results
1.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bibi Alderton DC Cycles Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Chapman Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harry Timms Bristol BMX Club Finished 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished
8.  Sophie Ellwood CrucialBMX Finished 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished
9.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished

Male 13 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Race - Results
1.  Henry Eyre Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Micah Pritchard DC Cycles Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Rhodri Jones Rustynut Racing Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Caden Roberts DC Cycles Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Elliot Albert Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Race - Results
1.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  William Coles Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Drew Scobbie Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran (40+) Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) Race - Results
1.  William Shere Finished 0

1.  William Shere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite Race - Results
1.  Ryan Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Bobby Long Finished 0

2.  Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Long Finished 0

3.  Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 Race - Results
1.  Ollie Nelson Finished 0

1.  Ollie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dougie Hayes Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Theo Coles Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Michell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Albert Congdon Finished 0

5.  Albert Congdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rio Gubb Finished 0

6.  Rio Gubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gwen Penhaligan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Hart Finished 0

9.  Alfie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fred Pochee Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 10-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 Race - Results
1.  Owen Miller Finished 0

1.  Owen Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Till Finished 0

2.  Finley Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eliza French Finished 0

3.  Eliza French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sol Compton Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Addison Milburn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Eleanor Curtis Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Jude Prentice Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Dexter Moore Finished 0

9.  Dexter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kian Forward Finished 0

10.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Bulley Finished 0

11.  Jack Bulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 Race - Results
1.  Oscar Wesson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Molly Thomas Finished 0

2.  Molly Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 7 - Cornwalli BMX Club

Please adhere to social distancing rules whilst at the track

 

Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking. All riders who complete 7 rounds will receive a trophy regardless of their final position.

 

Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 21st May 2021.

 

Expert riders may ride on a green background regional plate, national, euro or world plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

 

Registration is available on the day.

 

Race fees: 

 

Expert 16 & Under - £15 prereg / £23 on the day

 

Expert 17 & Over - £17.00 prereg / £25.00 on the day

 

Elite - £20.00 prereg / £21 on the day

 

Novice - £15 prereg / £16 on the day

 

Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

 

2021 South West Championships:

 

Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.

For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2020 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.

All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

 

2021 British Championships:

 

To qualify for the 2021 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 2 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 2 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Female 7-8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9-10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 11-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 7 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 11 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 13 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Masters Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (40+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (50+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Regional Elite Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
01 mins
Novice 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 7-9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 10-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 13-15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

0900                      Rider Sign-In & On-The-Day Registration Opens

0930-1005          Track practice (12 & Under)

1005-1030          Track practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1030-1105          Gate practice (12 & Under)

1105-1130          Gate practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1130-1145          Elite practice (Only required if track has pro straight)

1000                      On-The-Day Registration Closes

1100                      Rider Sign-In Closes

1130                      Pre-sheets posted

1145                      Moto sheets posted

1200                      Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying Motos

                                15 minute break

                                Quarter finals (if needed)

                                10 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                30 minute break

                                Novice Finals

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

493154

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Lee Kirby
lee-kirby@virginmedia.com

Safeguarding lead:

Paul Burston
paulburston99@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 09-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 09-12 Race - Results
1.  Lewis Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Dillon Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ Race - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn DC Cycles Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Rebecca Gohl Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Graham Watts Bath BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser Female 40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ Race - Results
1.  Tracey Clapton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Donna Parks Finished 0

3.  Donna Parks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Claire Albert Finished 0

4.  Claire Albert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Race - Results
1.  Amber Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Race - Results
1.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Elika Robinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Race - Results
1.  Betty Brewer Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sahbina Ashman Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Faith Everill Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Grace Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished
5.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Mixed 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Luca Chalk Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
1.  Jensen Kenyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Arnold-Van Noey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Teddy Jeffery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Addison Hooper Finished 0

3.  Addison Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arthur Donaldson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Priya Gubb Finished 0

4.  Priya Gubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Parsons Finished 0

5.  Finley Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Archer Hickmott Finished 0

6.  Archer Hickmott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joseph Claydon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harrison Taylor Finished 0

7.  Harrison Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Phoebe Rogers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Nathan Laessing Finished 0

9.  Nathan Laessing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alexei Carless Finished 0

10.  Alexei Carless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Edward Bulley Finished 0

11.  Edward Bulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rowan Laessing Finished 0

12.  Rowan Laessing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Race - Results
1.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Louie McEwan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Arthur Claydon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jacob Squires Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Race - Results
1.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Taylor Hoare DC Cycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Poppy-May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Edward Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lucas Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Race - Results
1.  Evan Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Honeywill Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joe Rooke Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harvey Sanders Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  George Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Gilmour Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Max Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ralph Sowerby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

14.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Race - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Harrison Watkins Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Gubb Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Race - Results
1.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Amos Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Noah Martin Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Henry Radcliffe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Luke Rogers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Race - Results
1.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bibi Alderton DC Cycles Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Chapman Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harry Timms Bristol BMX Club Finished 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished
8.  Sophie Ellwood CrucialBMX Finished 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished
9.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished

Male 13 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Race - Results
1.  Henry Eyre Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Micah Pritchard DC Cycles Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Rhodri Jones Rustynut Racing Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Caden Roberts DC Cycles Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Elliot Albert Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Race - Results
1.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  William Coles Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Drew Scobbie Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran (40+) Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) Race - Results
1.  William Shere Finished 0

1.  William Shere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite Race - Results
1.  Ryan Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Bobby Long Finished 0

2.  Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Long Finished 0

3.  Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 Race - Results
1.  Ollie Nelson Finished 0

1.  Ollie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dougie Hayes Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Theo Coles Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Michell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Albert Congdon Finished 0

5.  Albert Congdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rio Gubb Finished 0

6.  Rio Gubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gwen Penhaligan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Hart Finished 0

9.  Alfie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fred Pochee Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 10-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 Race - Results
1.  Owen Miller Finished 0

1.  Owen Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Till Finished 0

2.  Finley Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eliza French Finished 0

3.  Eliza French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sol Compton Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Addison Milburn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Eleanor Curtis Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Jude Prentice Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Dexter Moore Finished 0

9.  Dexter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kian Forward Finished 0

10.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Bulley Finished 0

11.  Jack Bulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 Race - Results
1.  Oscar Wesson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Molly Thomas Finished 0

2.  Molly Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 7 - Cornwalli BMX Club

Please adhere to social distancing rules whilst at the track

 

Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking. All riders who complete 7 rounds will receive a trophy regardless of their final position.

 

Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 21st May 2021.

 

Expert riders may ride on a green background regional plate, national, euro or world plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

 

Registration is available on the day.

 

Race fees: 

 

Expert 16 & Under - £15 prereg / £23 on the day

 

Expert 17 & Over - £17.00 prereg / £25.00 on the day

 

Elite - £20.00 prereg / £21 on the day

 

Novice - £15 prereg / £16 on the day

 

Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

 

2021 South West Championships:

 

Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.

For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2020 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.

All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

 

2021 British Championships:

 

To qualify for the 2021 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 2 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 2 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Female 7-8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9-10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 11-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 7 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 11 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 13 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Masters Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (40+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (50+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Regional Elite Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
01 mins
Novice 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 7-9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 10-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 13-15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk