SERRL Event 11 - Stage Race

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 24 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

724/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 26th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Fowlmead Country Park

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Fowlmead Country Park - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Thompson VC York Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth McCullough VCGH Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Willcocks Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Hawkins Pendle Forest CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Knox Onit Cycle Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Malcolm Whitehead WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Thompson Easton Ritte Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Bryant Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Goodey San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Gomersham Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Gomersham Road Race - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Warren VC Londres Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Meurig James Brother NRG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 4 - Tenterden/Appledore

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Tenterden/Appledore - Results
1.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darren Barclay ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday - Stage 1 - 120km Circuit Race Betteshanger. Sunday - Stage 2 - 16km TT Gomersham, Stage 3 - 80km Road Race Gomersham. Monday - Stage 4 - 120km Road Race Woodchurch. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - Fowlmead Country Park Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 09:30 National B Band 5 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/05/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 5
120km / 75 miles
Stage 2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 09:30 National B Band 5 --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 5
16km / 10 miles
Stage 3 - Gomersham Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 13:00 National B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 13:00
National B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles
Stage 4 - Tenterden/Appledore Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/05/08 09:30 National B Band 5 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Mon 26/05/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 5
120km / 75 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/05/08 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 336km / 209 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/05/08 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
336km / 209 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

724/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 26th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Fowlmead Country Park

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Fowlmead Country Park - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Thompson VC York Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth McCullough VCGH Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Willcocks Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Hawkins Pendle Forest CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Knox Onit Cycle Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Malcolm Whitehead WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Thompson Easton Ritte Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Bryant Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Goodey San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Gomersham Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Gomersham Road Race - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Warren VC Londres Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Meurig James Brother NRG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Julian Clark Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 4 - Tenterden/Appledore

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Tenterden/Appledore - Results
1.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darren Barclay ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Paton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday - Stage 1 - 120km Circuit Race Betteshanger. Sunday - Stage 2 - 16km TT Gomersham, Stage 3 - 80km Road Race Gomersham. Monday - Stage 4 - 120km Road Race Woodchurch. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - Fowlmead Country Park Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 09:30 National B Band 5 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/05/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 5
120km / 75 miles
Stage 2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 09:30 National B Band 5 --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 5
16km / 10 miles
Stage 3 - Gomersham Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 13:00 National B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 13:00
National B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles
Stage 4 - Tenterden/Appledore Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/05/08 09:30 National B Band 5 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Mon 26/05/08 – 09:30
National B, Band 5
120km / 75 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/05/08 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 336km / 209 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/05/08 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
336km / 209 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk