Racing Under The Roof 2021/22 Round One (EXPERT)

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 10 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click Here to View Tech Guide

 

On arrival, please follow the “BMX Event” car parking signs. The National Cycling Centre (NCC) has 2 main car parks for events.


There are new guidelines concerning security & heatlh and safety at the NCC, they are included at the end of the technical document, please take time to read them. 

Online Registration
Registration is via British Cycling’s online registration system only. There is no paper, phone or on the day registration. Online entry is capped at 380 riders. Entries are limited to ensure events can be kept to schedule and so that additional infrastructure does not have to be hired in, thus increasing costs.
Online registration will close on Friday morning prior to each round at 10am. A no show = no refund. Riders may withdraw up to and no later than 9am on the Friday before event by emailing the event organiser: indoorbmxseries@outlook.com. There is a surcharge of £3.00 for each withdrawal.

Riders/parents or guardians should check the pre-entry sheets, sign the disclaimer and report any issues between the hours of 8.30am and 10.45am on race day.

A rider not signing in will be considered a “no show” and will be removed from the entry list. Pre-sheets and Moto sheets will be published in the upper corridor behind the spectator seating and within the BMX arena, and via Sqorz  (our.sqorz.com).

Parents/guardians of riders in the 6 & Under categories, will receive one parental pass for the arena. This must be worn to access the BMX arena. This “chaperone” pass will not allow access to the spectating area; to access the seating, spectators will be required to purchase a wristband.

Entry Fees


Expert (Sunday)                   £19.00 (all classes excluding Superclass)
                                             £21.50 (Superclass Male & Female)
Spectators                            £  3.00

  
Prize Money & Awards
Expert Classes
End of series awards will be given to the top 3 in all expert categories. Awards will be presented at the final round.
Superclass Prize Money (Male & Female)
The prize money is paid at each round in cash!!! No lengthy delays, no euros, no dollars.
1st       £200
2nd     £175
3rd      £150
Note: A minimum of 4 entries per round are required to run the superclass male & female races, if the minimum number of entries are not achieved then the classes will be merged and no prize money will be awarded for that round.

Accessing Event Information
You can check your Moto, Quarter, Semi, Final draws, call up and results using Sqorz. The link is our.sqorz.com

Club/Team Areas
There will be no space allocated for clubs or riders along the last straight. This area will be left open for riders to warm up and store bikes.

Catering
Catering will be available in the Velopark Café, and at the various concessions around the building.

Saturday Expert Practice Sessions
12:00am – 17:30pm Expert Practice Sign in.
16:00pm – 17:30pm Expert Practice/Gates (12 & Under).
17:30pm - 19:00pm Expert Practice/gates (13 & Over)

It's £6 for practice , pay on the day.

Disclaimer
The organisation and the National Cycling Centre accept no responsibility for any loss of property.

Expert Event Schedule (Sundays)
08.30 – 10.45                       Sign on (All Classes)
08.40 – 09.50                       Group 1 Practice
                                                            Male 12 & Under
                                                            Female 14 & Under
09.55 – 11.00                       Group 2 Practice
                                                            Male 13 +
                                                            Female 15+
                                                            Superclass Female
11.05 – 11.30                       Group 3 Practice
                                                            Cruisers
11.35 – 12.00                       Group 4 Practice
                                                            Superclass Male
Approx 12.10                                    Moto’s
Approx 14.45                                    Quarters / Semis
15 mins after semi’s                        Finals

Series Rules
1) The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above.

2) For rounds occurring in 2021, UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2021 UCI affiliated licence. For rounds occurring in 2022,UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2022 UCI affiliated licence. No valid licence = No race

3) Superclass Men will use 8m Hill & 2nd straight pro sections. Superclass Female will use 8m Hill, NO 2nd straight pro section. All other categories will use the Challenge sections.

4) Number Plates
• All 2021 national riders should continue to use the number they used in the 2021 British BMX Series Standing or the last 3 digits of their BC membership number. No regional plates will be accepted.
    • Number clashes will be dealt with on the day.
    • Riders must use the same number for the whole series.
    • Riders must use side plates.

5) Series Points will be awarded for overall position in class. Only the top 8 will compete in a final. There are no finals for riders outside of the top 8. (NO B FINALS), Qualifying riders will rank above non qualified.  Riders sharing equal poimts will be ranked using UCI countback rules.

6) There is no club or team competition, so club and team details will not be changed on the day. Please make sure your club/team details are correct before you register.
 
Classes / Categories
Categories are based on the year 2022 – minus the rider’s year of birth.
15+ Female Cr will be merged with the relevant Cruiser category if the minimum of 4 entries are not achieved.
Only riders aged 17 (in 2022) or over may register in the male superclass. Applications for dispensation to enter this class can be made to  indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Male 20”                   
5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, Master (30+)
 
Female 20”                
5-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+
 
Cruiser 
Supercruiser (15+ Male), 15+ Female

Ability Classes / Categories    
Superclass Male (17+ 8m Hill & 2nd Straight Pro Sections)
Superclass Female (15+ 8m Hill no pro-sections)
  
Series Points
A rider’s best 4 results from 5 rounds (in the same category) will count for points and end of series awards.
Ranking Points
All Rounds will be Regional C ranking events.

Event Registration
The series is pre reg only, and entry is via the BC website.
Rounds are capped at 380 riders, entries to rounds 1 & 2 are on a first come basis.
Pre reg entry opening & closing dates can be found in the tech guide.
As in previous years, priority registration kicks in from Round 3 onwards. Providing you have ridden sufficient rounds so far you will be sent an email containing a link and a password allowing you to register and guarantee your place 
Priority invite emails will be sent out the Monday after each race. Priority registration opens midday on the Tuesday after each race.
All priority entries will be checked, so please do not pass or copy your invite onto anyone, if they haven’t ridden the required rounds their registration attempt will be rejected.
If any rider who is eligible for priority registration fails to register before priority closes, they will have to register via the standard open registration on a first come basis (no exceptions).
Anyone not receiving a priority invite should report this to indoorbmxseries@outlook.com (after priority entry opens, but before it ends!).
Please allow up to 12 hours for your entry confirmation email to arrive. 

NCC Health & Safety / Security Policy


In the interests and safety for all and to improve the visitor experience during events, please note the following introductions to the conditions of entry to the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre (NCC), Manchester, which will come into effect from Friday 1st September 2017.
Bag Search
Security bag searches will be in operation on all national / major event days.
NCC Management will accept a small bag, rucksack or similar for personal use. Multiple bags per visitor will not be permitted.
Large bags, such as holdalls, suitcases, wheeled trollies or similar will be not permitted. Any such bags, as determined by NCC Management, will not be permitted and can be checked into our secure cloakroom on site until post event.
Please be prepared for this process and allow sufficient time.
NCC Management reserves the right to inspect any bag and / or articles of clothing.
Food & Drink
Food hampers / picnics, cool bags / boxes or similar are not permitted.
Fast food, hot food, bulk food or similar are not permitted.
Alcohol is not permitted.
Glass containers / bottles of any sort are not permitted.
There are a wide variety of licensed bars and catering concessions available throughout the event. 

Please note concession stand & café only accept card payment.

No alcohol is to be taken off site.
Spectators - can bring small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks for your own consumption, provided that any drinks or bottles are in unopened and sealed plastic / paper containers with a capacity of 500ml or less.
If you are bringing small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks, please do so in a carrier bag or small bag / rucksack.
Should you need to bring in food for a medical condition or have specific dietary requirements, please get in touch before your visit directly by emailing: nccadmin@eastlandstrust.org.
Riders - can bring in food and drink for the day for your own consumption.  This can be taken into the BMX arena only and not into the spectator stands.
Please respect our neighbours when leaving.

For your own enjoyment and safety and to avoid disappointment, please make sure you’re aware of these conditions prior to your visit, and observe all these restrictions pre, during and post event.
NCC Management reserves the right to refuse entry to any persons.

COVID Arrangements.

NCC Guidelines
The NCC will follow all the necessary government guidelines and any changes to these we will update the document / email riders
Self-assess
Under no circumstances should you attend if you have symptoms of Covid-19 (high fever, coughing, loss of taste or smell)  and follow NHS Test and Trace procedures.
Face coverings
We recommend that you continue to wear face coverings when in crowded or enclosed areas.
Keep your hands clean
Wash and sanitise your hands regularly. Hand sanitiser stations are around the venue.
Venue scanning will remain in place if you wish to scan the trace and trace QR code.


Round or Series Cancellation.
If a round or multiple rounds of the series should be cancelled due to Covid all riders registered for that round will have their entry fee refunded (minus the £1 BC registration fee). Entries will not be carried forward to future rounds, and registration for any future rounds will be suspended until such time that we are able to comply with any future restrictions.
In the event that multiple rounds are cancelled the series will be stopped, and any future rounds that are possible will become “one off” events, registration will be on a first come basis, and entry numbers may be further reduced, dependant on guidelines.

Event Details

Event URN:

492976

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Payment instructions

Pre Registration Only

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Jon Redstone
indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Sophie Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Grace Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Isabella Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lucy Gardner Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Sophie Ellwood CrucialBMX Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Erin-Jay Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Isabelle Salt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
17.  Kodie Harmer Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Betsy Bax Bath BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Caitlin Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Markella Houli Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Sienna Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Remi Godfrey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
15.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
18.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
19.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
20.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
21.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
22.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
23.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
24.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
25.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
26.  Jessica Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
27.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
28.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
29.  Emma Clarke Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
30.  Alice Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
31.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Superclass Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Female - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Eleana Stafford Hardknox BMX Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Frankie Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jake James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Luca Chalk Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ronnie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Izaac Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joe Rooke Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jake Smith Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Stanley Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Jude Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
30.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
31.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
32.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
34.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
35.  George Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
36.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
37.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

37.  Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
39.  Mason Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
40.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
41.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Luke Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jenson Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tate Kitson 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Amos Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Ned Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
20.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Benjamin Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
38.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
40.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
41.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
42.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
43.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
44.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
45.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Henry Eyre Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Bailey Rustynut Racing Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Mason Lang Finished 0

14.  Mason Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Jack Le Brasse Finished 0

23.  Jack Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
26.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
27.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Charlie Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
31.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
32.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
35.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
39.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
40.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
41.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
42.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
43.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
44.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
45.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
46.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
47.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
48.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
49.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Alistair Gardner Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  George Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Charlie jackson Finished 0

21.  Charlie jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
23.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Tai Bridden Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
27.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
28.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
29.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
30.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
31.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
32.  Joshua Walls Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
33.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
34.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
35.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
36.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Ultimate UK Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Kolby Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Harvey Gatting Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Dylan Merrick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Male - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Gilston Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Spencer Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Matthew Campbell Finished 0

9.  Matthew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Matthew Malone Finished 0

17.  Matthew Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arlo Phelan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
19.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
22.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Ryan Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Ian Archibald Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Benjamin Godfrey Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Craig Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ashley Tew Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Supercruiser 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Supercruiser 15+ - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Rabracing Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
11.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
13.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
14.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
16.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
17.  Dave Godfrey Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
19.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
20.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
22.  Andy McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
24.  Richard Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
25.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
26.  Matt Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
28.  Ryan Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
29.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser 15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15+ Female - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Josephine Burston Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
11.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Kodie Harmer Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

About the Event

The Races

Expert Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Supercruiser 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click Here to View Tech Guide

 

On arrival, please follow the “BMX Event” car parking signs. The National Cycling Centre (NCC) has 2 main car parks for events.


There are new guidelines concerning security & heatlh and safety at the NCC, they are included at the end of the technical document, please take time to read them. 

Online Registration
Registration is via British Cycling’s online registration system only. There is no paper, phone or on the day registration. Online entry is capped at 380 riders. Entries are limited to ensure events can be kept to schedule and so that additional infrastructure does not have to be hired in, thus increasing costs.
Online registration will close on Friday morning prior to each round at 10am. A no show = no refund. Riders may withdraw up to and no later than 9am on the Friday before event by emailing the event organiser: indoorbmxseries@outlook.com. There is a surcharge of £3.00 for each withdrawal.

Riders/parents or guardians should check the pre-entry sheets, sign the disclaimer and report any issues between the hours of 8.30am and 10.45am on race day.

A rider not signing in will be considered a “no show” and will be removed from the entry list. Pre-sheets and Moto sheets will be published in the upper corridor behind the spectator seating and within the BMX arena, and via Sqorz  (our.sqorz.com).

Parents/guardians of riders in the 6 & Under categories, will receive one parental pass for the arena. This must be worn to access the BMX arena. This “chaperone” pass will not allow access to the spectating area; to access the seating, spectators will be required to purchase a wristband.

Entry Fees


Expert (Sunday)                   £19.00 (all classes excluding Superclass)
                                             £21.50 (Superclass Male & Female)
Spectators                            £  3.00

  
Prize Money & Awards
Expert Classes
End of series awards will be given to the top 3 in all expert categories. Awards will be presented at the final round.
Superclass Prize Money (Male & Female)
The prize money is paid at each round in cash!!! No lengthy delays, no euros, no dollars.
1st       £200
2nd     £175
3rd      £150
Note: A minimum of 4 entries per round are required to run the superclass male & female races, if the minimum number of entries are not achieved then the classes will be merged and no prize money will be awarded for that round.

Accessing Event Information
You can check your Moto, Quarter, Semi, Final draws, call up and results using Sqorz. The link is our.sqorz.com

Club/Team Areas
There will be no space allocated for clubs or riders along the last straight. This area will be left open for riders to warm up and store bikes.

Catering
Catering will be available in the Velopark Café, and at the various concessions around the building.

Saturday Expert Practice Sessions
12:00am – 17:30pm Expert Practice Sign in.
16:00pm – 17:30pm Expert Practice/Gates (12 & Under).
17:30pm - 19:00pm Expert Practice/gates (13 & Over)

It's £6 for practice , pay on the day.

Disclaimer
The organisation and the National Cycling Centre accept no responsibility for any loss of property.

Expert Event Schedule (Sundays)
08.30 – 10.45                       Sign on (All Classes)
08.40 – 09.50                       Group 1 Practice
                                                            Male 12 & Under
                                                            Female 14 & Under
09.55 – 11.00                       Group 2 Practice
                                                            Male 13 +
                                                            Female 15+
                                                            Superclass Female
11.05 – 11.30                       Group 3 Practice
                                                            Cruisers
11.35 – 12.00                       Group 4 Practice
                                                            Superclass Male
Approx 12.10                                    Moto’s
Approx 14.45                                    Quarters / Semis
15 mins after semi’s                        Finals

Series Rules
1) The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above.

2) For rounds occurring in 2021, UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2021 UCI affiliated licence. For rounds occurring in 2022,UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2022 UCI affiliated licence. No valid licence = No race

3) Superclass Men will use 8m Hill & 2nd straight pro sections. Superclass Female will use 8m Hill, NO 2nd straight pro section. All other categories will use the Challenge sections.

4) Number Plates
• All 2021 national riders should continue to use the number they used in the 2021 British BMX Series Standing or the last 3 digits of their BC membership number. No regional plates will be accepted.
    • Number clashes will be dealt with on the day.
    • Riders must use the same number for the whole series.
    • Riders must use side plates.

5) Series Points will be awarded for overall position in class. Only the top 8 will compete in a final. There are no finals for riders outside of the top 8. (NO B FINALS), Qualifying riders will rank above non qualified.  Riders sharing equal poimts will be ranked using UCI countback rules.

6) There is no club or team competition, so club and team details will not be changed on the day. Please make sure your club/team details are correct before you register.
 
Classes / Categories
Categories are based on the year 2022 – minus the rider’s year of birth.
15+ Female Cr will be merged with the relevant Cruiser category if the minimum of 4 entries are not achieved.
Only riders aged 17 (in 2022) or over may register in the male superclass. Applications for dispensation to enter this class can be made to  indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Male 20”                   
5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, Master (30+)
 
Female 20”                
5-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+
 
Cruiser 
Supercruiser (15+ Male), 15+ Female

Ability Classes / Categories    
Superclass Male (17+ 8m Hill & 2nd Straight Pro Sections)
Superclass Female (15+ 8m Hill no pro-sections)
  
Series Points
A rider’s best 4 results from 5 rounds (in the same category) will count for points and end of series awards.
Ranking Points
All Rounds will be Regional C ranking events.

Event Registration
The series is pre reg only, and entry is via the BC website.
Rounds are capped at 380 riders, entries to rounds 1 & 2 are on a first come basis.
Pre reg entry opening & closing dates can be found in the tech guide.
As in previous years, priority registration kicks in from Round 3 onwards. Providing you have ridden sufficient rounds so far you will be sent an email containing a link and a password allowing you to register and guarantee your place 
Priority invite emails will be sent out the Monday after each race. Priority registration opens midday on the Tuesday after each race.
All priority entries will be checked, so please do not pass or copy your invite onto anyone, if they haven’t ridden the required rounds their registration attempt will be rejected.
If any rider who is eligible for priority registration fails to register before priority closes, they will have to register via the standard open registration on a first come basis (no exceptions).
Anyone not receiving a priority invite should report this to indoorbmxseries@outlook.com (after priority entry opens, but before it ends!).
Please allow up to 12 hours for your entry confirmation email to arrive. 

NCC Health & Safety / Security Policy


In the interests and safety for all and to improve the visitor experience during events, please note the following introductions to the conditions of entry to the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre (NCC), Manchester, which will come into effect from Friday 1st September 2017.
Bag Search
Security bag searches will be in operation on all national / major event days.
NCC Management will accept a small bag, rucksack or similar for personal use. Multiple bags per visitor will not be permitted.
Large bags, such as holdalls, suitcases, wheeled trollies or similar will be not permitted. Any such bags, as determined by NCC Management, will not be permitted and can be checked into our secure cloakroom on site until post event.
Please be prepared for this process and allow sufficient time.
NCC Management reserves the right to inspect any bag and / or articles of clothing.
Food & Drink
Food hampers / picnics, cool bags / boxes or similar are not permitted.
Fast food, hot food, bulk food or similar are not permitted.
Alcohol is not permitted.
Glass containers / bottles of any sort are not permitted.
There are a wide variety of licensed bars and catering concessions available throughout the event. 

Please note concession stand & café only accept card payment.

No alcohol is to be taken off site.
Spectators - can bring small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks for your own consumption, provided that any drinks or bottles are in unopened and sealed plastic / paper containers with a capacity of 500ml or less.
If you are bringing small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks, please do so in a carrier bag or small bag / rucksack.
Should you need to bring in food for a medical condition or have specific dietary requirements, please get in touch before your visit directly by emailing: nccadmin@eastlandstrust.org.
Riders - can bring in food and drink for the day for your own consumption.  This can be taken into the BMX arena only and not into the spectator stands.
Please respect our neighbours when leaving.

For your own enjoyment and safety and to avoid disappointment, please make sure you’re aware of these conditions prior to your visit, and observe all these restrictions pre, during and post event.
NCC Management reserves the right to refuse entry to any persons.

COVID Arrangements.

NCC Guidelines
The NCC will follow all the necessary government guidelines and any changes to these we will update the document / email riders
Self-assess
Under no circumstances should you attend if you have symptoms of Covid-19 (high fever, coughing, loss of taste or smell)  and follow NHS Test and Trace procedures.
Face coverings
We recommend that you continue to wear face coverings when in crowded or enclosed areas.
Keep your hands clean
Wash and sanitise your hands regularly. Hand sanitiser stations are around the venue.
Venue scanning will remain in place if you wish to scan the trace and trace QR code.


Round or Series Cancellation.
If a round or multiple rounds of the series should be cancelled due to Covid all riders registered for that round will have their entry fee refunded (minus the £1 BC registration fee). Entries will not be carried forward to future rounds, and registration for any future rounds will be suspended until such time that we are able to comply with any future restrictions.
In the event that multiple rounds are cancelled the series will be stopped, and any future rounds that are possible will become “one off” events, registration will be on a first come basis, and entry numbers may be further reduced, dependant on guidelines.

Event Details

Event URN:

492976

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Payment instructions

Pre Registration Only

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Jon Redstone
indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Sophie Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Grace Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Isabella Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lucy Gardner Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Sophie Ellwood CrucialBMX Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Erin-Jay Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Isabelle Salt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
17.  Kodie Harmer Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Betsy Bax Bath BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Caitlin Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Markella Houli Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Sienna Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Remi Godfrey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
15.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
18.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
19.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
20.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
21.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
22.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
23.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
24.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
25.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
26.  Jessica Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
27.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
28.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
29.  Emma Clarke Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
30.  Alice Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
31.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Superclass Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Female - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Eleana Stafford Hardknox BMX Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Frankie Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jake James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Luca Chalk Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ronnie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Izaac Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joe Rooke Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jake Smith Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Stanley Farmer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Jude Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
30.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
31.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
32.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
34.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
35.  George Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
36.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
37.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

37.  Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
39.  Mason Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
40.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
41.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Luke Willcocks Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jenson Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tate Kitson 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Amos Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Ned Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Lottie Brown Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
20.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Benjamin Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
38.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
40.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
41.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
42.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
43.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
44.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
45.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Henry Eyre Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Bailey Rustynut Racing Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Mason Lang Finished 0

14.  Mason Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Jack Le Brasse Finished 0

23.  Jack Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
26.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
27.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Charlie Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
31.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
32.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
35.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
39.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
40.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
41.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
42.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
43.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
44.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
45.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
46.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
47.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
48.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
49.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Alistair Gardner Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  George Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Charlie jackson Finished 0

21.  Charlie jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
23.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Tai Bridden Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
27.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
28.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
29.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
30.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
31.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
32.  Joshua Walls Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
33.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
34.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
35.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
36.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Ultimate UK Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Kolby Ellis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Harvey Gatting Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Dylan Merrick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Male - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Gilston Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Spencer Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Matthew Campbell Finished 0

9.  Matthew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Matthew Malone Finished 0

17.  Matthew Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arlo Phelan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
19.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
22.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Ryan Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Ian Archibald Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Benjamin Godfrey Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Craig Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ashley Tew Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Supercruiser 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Supercruiser 15+ - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Rabracing Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
11.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
13.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
14.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
16.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
17.  Dave Godfrey Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
19.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
20.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
22.  Andy McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
24.  Richard Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
25.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
26.  Matt Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
28.  Ryan Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
29.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser 15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15+ Female - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Josephine Burston Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
11.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Kodie Harmer Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

About the Event

The Races

Expert Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Supercruiser 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 08:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 10/10/21 – 08:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk