Team Darenth Masters & Women's Road Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 27 Mar 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005046

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Baker Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Malcolm Whitehead VC Deal Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Georgi Unknown 2nd 0

11. Peter Georgi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Costa Pierides Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

13. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Cosstick Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Donaldson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tony Woodcock Unknown 2nd 0

16. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Barry Neal Unknown 3rd 0

17. Barry Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Roland Tilley Unknown 1st 0

18. Roland Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jonathan Griffin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Manley Unknown N/A 0

20. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Courtier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Carl Crabtree Unknown 2nd 0

23. Carl Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Callum MacGregor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Martin Unknown 3rd 0

25. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Jones Unknown 3rd 0

26. Stephen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jeff Snodin Unknown N/A 0

27. Jeff Snodin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Williams Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Whitton Unknown N/A 0

29. Peter Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Davis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Clive Burr Unknown 2nd 0

31. Clive Burr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  James McManus Unknown 2nd 0

32. James McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael McManus Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Howard Waller Unknown 3rd 0

34. Howard Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Terry Devine Unknown N/A 0

35. Terry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

36. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Cann Unknown N/A 0

37. Julian Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Garlinge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Barry Ford Unknown 3rd 0

40. Barry Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Trevor Bradbury Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Bryan Telford Unknown 3rd 0

42. Bryan Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Alan Belton Unknown 3rd 0

43. Alan Belton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Ken Phillips Unknown N/A 0

44. Ken Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Fry Unknown N/A 0

45. Martin Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Elsdale Unknown N/A 0

46. Tim Elsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nicholas Selibas Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Konrad Manning Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Geoff Luen Unknown N/A 0

49. Geoff Luen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samantha Van Gerbig Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 2

8. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 4

8. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Claire Smith Unknown 2nd 0

13. Claire Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Sara Burling Unknown Elite 0

14. Sara Burling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Heather Summers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Sue Sill Unknown N/A 0

17. Sue Sill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Elizabeth Felton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kim Young Unknown N/A 0

19. Kim Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gabriella Durrin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Antonia Burt Unknown 2nd 0

21. Antonia Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Katy Simcock Unknown Elite 0

22. Katy Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ceri Dipple Unknown N/A 0

23. Ceri Dipple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Clare Gross Unknown 2nd 0

25. Clare Gross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Lorna Marlow Unknown Junior 0

26. Lorna Marlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Karen Sindall Unknown N/A 0

27. Karen Sindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jackie Townsend Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Maria David Unknown 3rd 0

29. Maria David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Dawn Fry Unknown N/A 0

30. Dawn Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Pippa Handley Unknown 2nd 0

31. Pippa Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Sally Brown Unknown 0

32. Sally Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Carol Tilley Unknown 3rd 0

33. Carol Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rounds of BC National Masters (40+ and 50+) Road Race Series. See www.teamdarenthuk.homestead.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005046

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Baker Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Malcolm Whitehead VC Deal Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Georgi Unknown 2nd 0

11. Peter Georgi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Costa Pierides Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

13. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Cosstick Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Donaldson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tony Woodcock Unknown 2nd 0

16. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Barry Neal Unknown 3rd 0

17. Barry Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Roland Tilley Unknown 1st 0

18. Roland Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jonathan Griffin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Manley Unknown N/A 0

20. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Courtier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Carl Crabtree Unknown 2nd 0

23. Carl Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Callum MacGregor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Martin Unknown 3rd 0

25. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Jones Unknown 3rd 0

26. Stephen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jeff Snodin Unknown N/A 0

27. Jeff Snodin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Williams Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Whitton Unknown N/A 0

29. Peter Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Davis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Clive Burr Unknown 2nd 0

31. Clive Burr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  James McManus Unknown 2nd 0

32. James McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael McManus Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Howard Waller Unknown 3rd 0

34. Howard Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Terry Devine Unknown N/A 0

35. Terry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

36. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Julian Cann Unknown N/A 0

37. Julian Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Garlinge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Barry Ford Unknown 3rd 0

40. Barry Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Trevor Bradbury Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Bryan Telford Unknown 3rd 0

42. Bryan Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Alan Belton Unknown 3rd 0

43. Alan Belton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Ken Phillips Unknown N/A 0

44. Ken Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Fry Unknown N/A 0

45. Martin Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Elsdale Unknown N/A 0

46. Tim Elsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nicholas Selibas Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Konrad Manning Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Geoff Luen Unknown N/A 0

49. Geoff Luen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samantha Van Gerbig Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 2

8. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 4

8. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Claire Smith Unknown 2nd 0

13. Claire Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Sara Burling Unknown Elite 0

14. Sara Burling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Heather Summers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Sue Sill Unknown N/A 0

17. Sue Sill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Elizabeth Felton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kim Young Unknown N/A 0

19. Kim Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gabriella Durrin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Antonia Burt Unknown 2nd 0

21. Antonia Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Katy Simcock Unknown Elite 0

22. Katy Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ceri Dipple Unknown N/A 0

23. Ceri Dipple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Clare Gross Unknown 2nd 0

25. Clare Gross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Lorna Marlow Unknown Junior 0

26. Lorna Marlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Karen Sindall Unknown N/A 0

27. Karen Sindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jackie Townsend Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Maria David Unknown 3rd 0

29. Maria David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Dawn Fry Unknown N/A 0

30. Dawn Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Pippa Handley Unknown 2nd 0

31. Pippa Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Sally Brown Unknown 0

32. Sally Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Carol Tilley Unknown 3rd 0

33. Carol Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rounds of BC National Masters (40+ and 50+) Road Race Series. See www.teamdarenthuk.homestead.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk