Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race

Road , Preston – Sunday, 10 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

National B open road races, incorporating the North West Regional Road Championships for the men's event and the North West, North East and Yorkshire Regional Road Championships for the women's event.

Event Details

Event URN:

492822

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Chipping Village Hall, Club Lane, Chipping, Preston, PR3 2QH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Fred Bamforth
07789428702
fredbamforth@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Heather Bamforth
heather.bamforth@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Men - Results
1.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Cameron Orr Team Inspired Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Donaldson Team Inspired Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Josh Whitehead SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alfred George Team Inspired Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Butler Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Jackson Cybelecc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Joe Pidcock GROUPAMA - FDJ Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Women - Results
1.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Watson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keri Parton Pro Vision Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jihanna Bonilla-Allard PMRR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Matthews Sowerby Sunday Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tamsin Miller Avid Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all, but with preference to North West riders in the men's event if the race is oversubscribed.

The Races

Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 71km / 44 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 13:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
71km / 44 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

National B open road races, incorporating the North West Regional Road Championships for the men's event and the North West, North East and Yorkshire Regional Road Championships for the women's event.

Event Details

Event URN:

492822

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Chipping Village Hall, Club Lane, Chipping, Preston, PR3 2QH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Fred Bamforth
07789428702
fredbamforth@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Heather Bamforth
heather.bamforth@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Men - Results
1.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Cameron Orr Team Inspired Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Donaldson Team Inspired Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Josh Whitehead SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alfred George Team Inspired Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Butler Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Jackson Cybelecc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Joe Pidcock GROUPAMA - FDJ Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Women - Results
1.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Watson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keri Parton Pro Vision Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jihanna Bonilla-Allard PMRR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Matthews Sowerby Sunday Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tamsin Miller Avid Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all, but with preference to North West riders in the men's event if the race is oversubscribed.

The Races

Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 71km / 44 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 10/10/21 – 13:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
71km / 44 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk