2021 UEC Juniors & U23 Track European Championships (UCI/CC)

Track – Tuesday, 17 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492802

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Elimination - Results
3.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Sprint - Results
7.  Hamish Turnbull Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
2.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Points Race - Results
9.  Max Rushby Team Inspired Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Scratch - Results
9.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alfred George Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Rushby Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Elimination - Results
9.  Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U23 Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Sprint - Results
5.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emma Finucane Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Elimination - Results
6.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Sprint - Results
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Points Race - Results
8.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Scratch - Results
6.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Keirin - Results
3.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U23 Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492802

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Elimination - Results
3.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Sprint - Results
7.  Hamish Turnbull Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
2.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Points Race - Results
9.  Max Rushby Team Inspired Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Scratch - Results
9.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alfred George Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Rushby Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Elimination - Results
9.  Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U23 Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Sprint - Results
5.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emma Finucane Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Elimination - Results
6.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Sprint - Results
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Points Race - Results
8.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Scratch - Results
6.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Keirin - Results
3.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U23 Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Tue 17/08/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk