UCI World Masters Championships

Track – Tuesday, 16 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

740/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 40 to 44 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 40 to 44 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
7.  Angela Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - 1000m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - 1000m Time Trial Final - Results
2.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 40 to 44 - 750m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 - 750m Time Trial Final - Results
9.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 45 to 49 - 750m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45 to 49 - 750m Time Trial Final - Results
3.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

3. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 55 to 59 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55 to 59 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60 to 64 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
16.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 40 to 49 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 40 to 49 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
6.  Angela Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 50 to 54 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 50 to 54 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
5.  Julie Shuttleworth CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 40 to 44 - 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 - 3000m Pursuit - Results
5.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 55 to 59 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55 to 59 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60 to 64 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Kevin Gill Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 40 to 44 - Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 - Scratch Race Final - Results
13.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 40 to 44 Scratch Race - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 Scratch Race - Heat 1 - Results
8.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race - Heat 1 - Results
9.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race Final - Results
11.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 55 to 59 - Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55 to 59 - Scratch Race Final - Results
7.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60 to 64 - Scratch race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Scratch race Final - Results
4.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Max Pendleton Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters Men - 750m Team Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - 750m Team Sprint Final - Results
2.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

2. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Qualification - Results
6.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Qualification - Results
5.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

5. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Qualification - Results
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Qualification - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - Sprint Qualification - Results
9.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 - Results
2.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint - Round 1 Repecharge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint - Round 1 Repecharge - Results
1.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Repecharge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Results
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Repecharge Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Repecharge Heat 2 - Results
1.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Final - Results
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Final - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Female 40 to 44 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 30 to 34 - 1000m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Male 40 to 44 - 750m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 45 to 49 - 750m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 50 to 54 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 55 to 59 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 60 to 64 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 70+ - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Female 40 to 49 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Female 50 to 54 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Male 40 to 44 - 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Male 55 to 59 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Male 60 to 64 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 40 to 44 - Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Male 40 to 44 Scratch Race - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Male 55 to 59 - Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Male 60 to 64 - Scratch race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
Masters Men - 750m Team Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 70+ - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint - Round 1 Repecharge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:02 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:02
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:02 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:02
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:02 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:02
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:03 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:03
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Repecharge Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:04 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:04
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:05 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:05
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:05 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:05
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

740/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 40 to 44 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 40 to 44 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
7.  Angela Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - 1000m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - 1000m Time Trial Final - Results
2.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 40 to 44 - 750m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 - 750m Time Trial Final - Results
9.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 45 to 49 - 750m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45 to 49 - 750m Time Trial Final - Results
3.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

3. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 55 to 59 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55 to 59 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60 to 64 - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - 500m Time Trial Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - 500m Time Trial Final - Results
16.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 40 to 49 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 40 to 49 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
6.  Angela Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 50 to 54 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 50 to 54 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
5.  Julie Shuttleworth CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 40 to 44 - 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 - 3000m Pursuit - Results
5.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 55 to 59 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55 to 59 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60 to 64 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Kevin Gill Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 40 to 44 - Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 - Scratch Race Final - Results
13.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 40 to 44 Scratch Race - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 to 44 Scratch Race - Heat 1 - Results
8.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race - Heat 1 - Results
9.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race Final - Results
11.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 55 to 59 - Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55 to 59 - Scratch Race Final - Results
7.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60 to 64 - Scratch race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Scratch race Final - Results
4.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Max Pendleton Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters Men - 750m Team Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - 750m Team Sprint Final - Results
2.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

2. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Qualification - Results
6.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Qualification - Results
5.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

5. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Qualification - Results
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Qualification - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - Sprint Qualification - Results
9.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 - Results
2.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint - Round 1 Repecharge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint - Round 1 Repecharge - Results
1.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Repecharge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Results
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  Damian Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Repecharge Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Repecharge Heat 2 - Results
1.  Phill Huff VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Final - Results
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Final - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Female 40 to 44 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 30 to 34 - 1000m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Male 40 to 44 - 750m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 45 to 49 - 750m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 50 to 54 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 55 to 59 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 60 to 64 - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 70+ - 500m Time Trial Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 16/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Female 40 to 49 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Female 50 to 54 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Male 40 to 44 - 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Male 55 to 59 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Male 60 to 64 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Wed 17/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 40 to 44 - Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Male 40 to 44 Scratch Race - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Male 50 to 54 - Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Male 55 to 59 - Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Male 60 to 64 - Scratch race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
Masters Men - 750m Team Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Thu 18/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 70+ - Sprint Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 45 to 49 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:01 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:01
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint - Round 1 Repecharge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:02 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:02
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:02 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:02
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 70+ - Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:02 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:02
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:03 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:03
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 30 to 34 - Sprint Round 2 Repecharge Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:04 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:04
Male 50 to 54 - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:05 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:05
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Male 60 to 64 - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/10/07 00:05 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 19/10/07 – 00:05
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk