London League Round 6/Central League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Hayes – Sunday, 25 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Zac Brindley Unknown 0

6. Zac Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Edwards Unknown 0

9. Alex Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Kemp Icknield Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

11. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dominic Gould Unknown 0

12. Dominic Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Amy Noah Unknown 0

16. Amy Noah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexa Hawkins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 0

18. Alexa Hawkins - Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Conabere Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Georgie Hopkins Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Elizabeth Keating Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Neve Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ricki Kang Unknown 0

13. Ricki Kang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results
1.  David Skeggs Unknown 0

1. David Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Brindley Unknown 0

2. Martin Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Walton Unknown 0

3. Steve Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sue Skeggs Unknown N/A 0

4. Sue Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Imre Bartal Unknown 0

7. Imre Bartal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Dawson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kyroah Pang Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Anderson Unknown 0

19. Bailey Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Matt Walton Unknown 0

21. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Edward Lester Unknown 0

24. Edward Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jacob North Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Raja Kang Unknown 0

26. Raja Kang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Patrick Backhouse Unknown 0

28. Patrick Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Angus Winter Unknown 0

29. Angus Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rohan Juneja Unknown 0

30. Rohan Juneja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Margaux Lawley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lauren Rundart Unknown 0

33. Lauren Rundart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Brian Curtis Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phillip Webb FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Thornton Unknown 0

12. Paul Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

13. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Purcell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jared Spier Cycle Oxford CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Lewis Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

36. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Neil Webb Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Booth Unknown 0

45. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

54. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

57. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

58. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

59. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Cam Smailes Unknown 0

60. Cam Smailes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Scott Barger Unknown 0

63. Scott Barger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

64. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Derek Randall Unknown N/A 0

65. Derek Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

73. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

75. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Stuart Hamilton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Ben Johnson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Rob Wills Unknown 0

81. Rob Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Matthew Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Peter Mallin Unknown N/A 0

86. Peter Mallin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Barry Gilzean Icknield Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Phil Wright VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
91.  David Bishop Unknown 0

91. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
93.  Stephen Parun Unknown N/A 0

93. Stephen Parun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
95.  Richard Hemsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

96. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Jonathan Rowland Unknown 0

97. Jonathan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Neil Sawell Unknown N/A 0

98. Neil Sawell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Lionel Birnie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
101.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0

101. Monica Lichtner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  James O'Brien Unknown Senior 0

103. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
104.  Alan Kemp Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

105. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
106.  Andrew McDonnell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
107.  Carl Keen Unknown 0

107. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
108.  Jody Conibear Unknown N/A 0

108. Jody Conibear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Stuart Downward Unknown 0

109. Stuart Downward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
110.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
112.  Ian Wood Unknown 0

112. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
113.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
114.  R. Keyes Unknown 0

114. R. Keyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
115.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
116.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

116. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
117.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0

117. Josie Heffernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
118.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:45
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Zac Brindley Unknown 0

6. Zac Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Edwards Unknown 0

9. Alex Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Kemp Icknield Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

11. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dominic Gould Unknown 0

12. Dominic Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Amy Noah Unknown 0

16. Amy Noah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexa Hawkins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 0

18. Alexa Hawkins - Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Conabere Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Georgie Hopkins Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Elizabeth Keating Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Neve Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ricki Kang Unknown 0

13. Ricki Kang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results
1.  David Skeggs Unknown 0

1. David Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Brindley Unknown 0

2. Martin Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Walton Unknown 0

3. Steve Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sue Skeggs Unknown N/A 0

4. Sue Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Imre Bartal Unknown 0

7. Imre Bartal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Dawson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kyroah Pang Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Anderson Unknown 0

19. Bailey Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Matt Walton Unknown 0

21. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Edward Lester Unknown 0

24. Edward Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jacob North Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Raja Kang Unknown 0

26. Raja Kang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Patrick Backhouse Unknown 0

28. Patrick Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Angus Winter Unknown 0

29. Angus Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rohan Juneja Unknown 0

30. Rohan Juneja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Margaux Lawley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lauren Rundart Unknown 0

33. Lauren Rundart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Brian Curtis Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phillip Webb FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Thornton Unknown 0

12. Paul Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

13. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Purcell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jared Spier Cycle Oxford CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Lewis Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

36. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Neil Webb Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Booth Unknown 0

45. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

54. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

57. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

58. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

59. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Cam Smailes Unknown 0

60. Cam Smailes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Scott Barger Unknown 0

63. Scott Barger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

64. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Derek Randall Unknown N/A 0

65. Derek Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

73. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

75. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Stuart Hamilton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Ben Johnson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Rob Wills Unknown 0

81. Rob Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Matthew Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Peter Mallin Unknown N/A 0

86. Peter Mallin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Barry Gilzean Icknield Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Phil Wright VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
91.  David Bishop Unknown 0

91. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
93.  Stephen Parun Unknown N/A 0

93. Stephen Parun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
95.  Richard Hemsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

96. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Jonathan Rowland Unknown 0

97. Jonathan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Neil Sawell Unknown N/A 0

98. Neil Sawell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Lionel Birnie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
101.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0

101. Monica Lichtner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  James O'Brien Unknown Senior 0

103. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
104.  Alan Kemp Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

105. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
106.  Andrew McDonnell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
107.  Carl Keen Unknown 0

107. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
108.  Jody Conibear Unknown N/A 0

108. Jody Conibear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Stuart Downward Unknown 0

109. Stuart Downward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
110.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
112.  Ian Wood Unknown 0

112. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
113.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
114.  R. Keyes Unknown 0

114. R. Keyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
115.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
116.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

116. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
117.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0

117. Josie Heffernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
118.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:45
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk