Simon Hook Memorial + Support Events

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 14 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katherine Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Katherine Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Vik Chaudhuri Unknown 3rd 0

11. Vik Chaudhuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 3rd 0

12. Wayne Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chad Bishop Unknown N/A 0

14. Chad Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Harry Davies East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Dopson Unknown 0

19. Stephen Dopson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Fitchew Unknown 4th 0

22. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Adam Naguib Unknown 4th 0

23. Adam Naguib -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Tim Stubley Unknown 3rd 0

25. Tim Stubley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White Unknown 1st 30

1. Jason White -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 12:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 12:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
60 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
60 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60 mins
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katherine Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Katherine Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Vik Chaudhuri Unknown 3rd 0

11. Vik Chaudhuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 3rd 0

12. Wayne Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chad Bishop Unknown N/A 0

14. Chad Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Harry Davies East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Dopson Unknown 0

19. Stephen Dopson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Fitchew Unknown 4th 0

22. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Adam Naguib Unknown 4th 0

23. Adam Naguib -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Tim Stubley Unknown 3rd 0

25. Tim Stubley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White Unknown 1st 30

1. Jason White -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 12:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 12:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
60 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
60 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60 mins
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/09 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 14/03/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk