Victoria Park Criterium

Closed Circuit , Warwickshire – Saturday, 04 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

790/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Williams Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Spurway CC Sudbury Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Parr Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Hayes Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Hill Unknown N/A 0

15. Richard Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Stockill Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Evans Unknown 3rd 0

20. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Reid FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Cooper Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Simon French Unknown N/A 0

23. Simon French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Muir Unknown 4th 0

24. Rob Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Hopkins Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Matthew Overton Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  William Richardson Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Lance Ravenhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Harris Unknown 3rd 3

7. Roger Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phil Parsons Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Barfield Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Griffiths Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Thompson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derek Birch Unknown 3rd 0

18. Derek Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Barnes Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Bills Unknown N/A 0

27. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alastair Semple Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Matthew Nicholls Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Nicholls Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Tinkler Unknown 4th 8

2. Ben Tinkler -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Wedge Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parr Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Thelwell Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hayes Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Spurway Medway Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Reid FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gareth Scott Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Ensor Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Overton Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Bruce Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Semple Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Thompson Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Roger Harris Unknown 3rd 1

9. Roger Harris -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Bills Unknown N/A 0

20. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Smulders Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Phil Parsons Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Derek Birch Unknown 3rd 0

27. Derek Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Lance Ravenhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Griffiths Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/04/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/04/09 – 10:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/04/09 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/04/09 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

790/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Williams Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Spurway CC Sudbury Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Parr Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Hayes Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Hill Unknown N/A 0

15. Richard Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Stockill Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Evans Unknown 3rd 0

20. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Reid FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Cooper Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Simon French Unknown N/A 0

23. Simon French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Muir Unknown 4th 0

24. Rob Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Hopkins Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Matthew Overton Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  William Richardson Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Lance Ravenhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Harris Unknown 3rd 3

7. Roger Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phil Parsons Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Barfield Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Griffiths Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Thompson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derek Birch Unknown 3rd 0

18. Derek Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Barnes Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Bills Unknown N/A 0

27. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alastair Semple Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Matthew Nicholls Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Nicholls Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Tinkler Unknown 4th 8

2. Ben Tinkler -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Wedge Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parr Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Thelwell Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hayes Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Spurway Medway Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Reid FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gareth Scott Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Ensor Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Overton Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Bruce Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Semple Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Thompson Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Roger Harris Unknown 3rd 1

9. Roger Harris -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Bills Unknown N/A 0

20. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Smulders Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Phil Parsons Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Derek Birch Unknown 3rd 0

27. Derek Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Lance Ravenhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Griffiths Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/04/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 04/04/09 – 10:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/04/09 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/04/09 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk