42 Degrees Race Night 3

Track , Newport – Friday, 15 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 nights of track league style racing to see you through until Christmas.

The event is open to:

  • Seniors/Juniors Endurance
  • Sprinters (Senior, Junior & Youth A)
  • Youth A
  • Youth B

Pre-entry is mandatory 

Event Details

Event URN:

492413

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 11th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Points race - Results
1.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Elimination - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A - 10km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 10km Points race - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bethany Bennett JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bethany Bennett JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Elimination - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethany Bennett JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Points race - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Wiffen Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Covell Cardiff University Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior - 12.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12.5km Scratch - Results
1.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Wiffen Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Georgina Covell Cardiff University Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Wiffen Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Covell Cardiff University Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The night will run from approx 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

6:00 pm - Sign-On Opens

6:35 pm - Sign-On Closes

6:45 pm - 200m Qualifying Starts the evenings racing

A program of events will be emailed to you prior to the evening - please make sure you save a copy of this for your reference.

The Races

Youth B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - 10km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior - 12.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprint - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior/Junior Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr
Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 nights of track league style racing to see you through until Christmas.

The event is open to:

  • Seniors/Juniors Endurance
  • Sprinters (Senior, Junior & Youth A)
  • Youth A
  • Youth B

Pre-entry is mandatory 

Event Details

Event URN:

492413

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 11th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Points race - Results
1.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Elimination - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A - 10km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 10km Points race - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bethany Bennett JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bethany Bennett JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Elimination - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethany Bennett JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Points race - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Wiffen Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Covell Cardiff University Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior - 12.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12.5km Scratch - Results
1.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Wiffen Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Georgina Covell Cardiff University Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Wiffen Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Covell Cardiff University Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The night will run from approx 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

6:00 pm - Sign-On Opens

6:35 pm - Sign-On Closes

6:45 pm - 200m Qualifying Starts the evenings racing

A program of events will be emailed to you prior to the evening - please make sure you save a copy of this for your reference.

The Races

Youth B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - 10km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior - 12.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprint - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/10/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior/Junior Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr
Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/10/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 15/10/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk