CXNE Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 05 Dec 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hetton Hawks CC host round 8 of the CXNE league at the established venue of Hetton Lyons Country Park. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass. There is ample hard standing/grass parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Online Entry Closes on the Thursday prior to event @ 23:55 Hrs

Event Details

Event URN:

492408

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Dec 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
Lissyw@live.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Lisa Cooke
Lissyw@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Ethan George Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva Ridley Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Anderson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Martha Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Everett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Summers Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fynn Leddy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Monty Carter Finished Under 12 0

9.  Monty Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Mountford Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Florence Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Olivia Edson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mhari McEwan North Shields Polytechnic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eilidh Dotchin North Shields Polytechnic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Sailes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harriet Gilmore Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabel Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William McEwan North Shields Polytechnic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lucy Raper Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harrison Lamb North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Wilson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Layton Bell Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Millie Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Hari Diddee North Shields Polytechnic Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nicole Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katy Otterson North Shields Polytechnic Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Xander Graham Team HUP Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oscar Makepeace North Shields Polytechnic Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Sanderson NRG Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harry Drane Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Mason Bulfin North Shields Polytechnic Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Knox Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Zac Tait Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Isaac March Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Seb Muir Finished 0

18.  Seb Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Katie Hadnum PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Adele McAleer Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marie Lynn Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jackie Brady South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rachel Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

16.  Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Suzanne McArdle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Katie Hadnum PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rachel Brown Finished 0

5.  Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Suzanne McArdle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Brady South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charles Fletcher Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Edmond Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Kettlewell TS Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jacob Murray Cestria CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Browell Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Peareth Zurbaran Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  George Phillips Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Glen Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Arthur Aston Scarborough Coast Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ollie Nicol The Bike Rack CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

17.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Barrett Velo Culture Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Woodward Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Leng AIMS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Edward Kingsley Darlington CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Kershaw Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Ward Velo Culture Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alan Nixon Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phil Cook Velo Culture Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Vince Potter NRG Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tim Kershaw Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Foxton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Otterson Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Brown Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Stirling Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Michael Burnip MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Graham Dotchin North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Benjamin Box North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stewart Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Sailes Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Croft Aycliffe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Robert Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Lee Head North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Shaun Joughin Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Reifen Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Dye Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Sharp Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Muir Blumilk.com Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Knights Velo Culture Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Darren Robson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Bill Kay Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Johnson CJ Performance Cycles Race Tea... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Keith Taylor Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Hurt Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Andrew Edmond Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Tom Phillipson Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Simon Reynolds South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Damien Dungworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Chris Dobson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Searle Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Oliver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Maven Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Stephenson Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Joseph Brewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Aston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Pete Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Gilling Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Steve Wilson Finished Vet 60+ 0

6.  Steve Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Dow Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
15 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth (U14/U16) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hetton Hawks CC host round 8 of the CXNE league at the established venue of Hetton Lyons Country Park. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass. There is ample hard standing/grass parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Online Entry Closes on the Thursday prior to event @ 23:55 Hrs

Event Details

Event URN:

492408

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Dec 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
Lissyw@live.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Lisa Cooke
Lissyw@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Ethan George Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva Ridley Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Anderson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Martha Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Everett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Summers Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fynn Leddy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Monty Carter Finished Under 12 0

9.  Monty Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Mountford Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Florence Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Olivia Edson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mhari McEwan North Shields Polytechnic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Brown Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eilidh Dotchin North Shields Polytechnic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Sailes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harriet Gilmore Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabel Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William McEwan North Shields Polytechnic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lucy Raper Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harrison Lamb North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Wilson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Layton Bell Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Millie Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Hari Diddee North Shields Polytechnic Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nicole Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katy Otterson North Shields Polytechnic Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Xander Graham Team HUP Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oscar Makepeace North Shields Polytechnic Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Sanderson NRG Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harry Drane Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Mason Bulfin North Shields Polytechnic Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Knox Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Zac Tait Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Isaac March Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Seb Muir Finished 0

18.  Seb Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Katie Hadnum PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Adele McAleer Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marie Lynn Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jackie Brady South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rachel Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

16.  Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Suzanne McArdle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Katie Hadnum PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rachel Brown Finished 0

5.  Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Suzanne McArdle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Brady South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charles Fletcher Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Edmond Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Kettlewell TS Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jacob Murray Cestria CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Browell Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Peareth Zurbaran Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  George Phillips Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Glen Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Arthur Aston Scarborough Coast Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ollie Nicol The Bike Rack CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

17.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Barrett Velo Culture Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Woodward Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Leng AIMS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Edward Kingsley Darlington CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Kershaw Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Ward Velo Culture Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alan Nixon Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phil Cook Velo Culture Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Vince Potter NRG Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tim Kershaw Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Foxton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Otterson Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Brown Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Stirling Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Michael Burnip MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Graham Dotchin North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Benjamin Box North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stewart Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Sailes Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Croft Aycliffe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Robert Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Lee Head North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Shaun Joughin Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Reifen Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Dye Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Sharp Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Muir Blumilk.com Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ian Knights Velo Culture Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Darren Robson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Bill Kay Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Johnson CJ Performance Cycles Race Tea... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Keith Taylor Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Hurt Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Andrew Edmond Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Tom Phillipson Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Simon Reynolds South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Damien Dungworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Chris Dobson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Searle Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Oliver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Maven Infinity Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Stephenson Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Joseph Brewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Aston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Pete Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Gilling Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Steve Wilson Finished Vet 60+ 0

6.  Steve Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Dowson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Dow Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
15 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth (U14/U16) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/12/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk