Victoria Park Criteriums 1

Road – Saturday, 30 Mar 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002001

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Berwick Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keir Maris Unknown 2nd 3

4. Keir Maris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Berwick Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Maris Unknown 2nd 2

5. Keir Maris -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Simpson Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Campbell Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Spark Elizabethan CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Standring Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nick Peatson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  N/A N/A Unknown B 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  N/A N/A Unknown B 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
22km / 14 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
22km / 14 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002001

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Berwick Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keir Maris Unknown 2nd 3

4. Keir Maris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Berwick Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Maris Unknown 2nd 2

5. Keir Maris -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Simpson Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Campbell Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Spark Elizabethan CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Standring Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nick Peatson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  N/A N/A Unknown B 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  N/A N/A Unknown B 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
22km / 14 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
22km / 14 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk