Foxhill - Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Sunday, 26 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Miche Wessex Cyclo-Cross Round 3 returns to Foxhill, Swindon. As per previous events the course will make its way around the motor cross course, taking in steps and off camber features.  

Event Details

Event URN:

492327

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxhill Track, Foxhill, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 0DR

View map

Series:

Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Andy Smith
16 Hodds Hill, Peatmoor, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 5BJ
07968506524
andysmith2177@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Freeman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Macdonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Norris Banbury Star CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Charlton-Smith Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Davies Will Houghton Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Doole Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christian Norris Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eli Tucker Finished Senior 0

23.  Eli Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Fowler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Smith Swindon Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Morris Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Crowcombe Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fletcher Adams University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Jones Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joseph Shepherd New Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Maclean-Howell Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Men Vet 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Vet 40 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Smith Pankhurst Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Kench Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Page Finished Vet 40-49 0

10.  Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 6

15.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Horsfall VeloVitesse Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tony Anderson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Charlesworth Newbury Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Hendy Team HUP Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Cotty Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Peter Lamb Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Andrew Orrock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Boardman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Daniel Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Cooper Marlborough CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Homer Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Mark Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alain Torri Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Francisco Arce Scott North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Pete Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin White Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Knight New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Glanville Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Hayman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Bishop Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tom Budden Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Men Vet 50

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Vet 50 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Christopher Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Gareth Dridge GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Matt Norris Banbury Star CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Angus Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Scot Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Olney Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Neill Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Charlie Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ray Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Douglas Vaughan Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Gandy GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Gavin Law Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Men Vet 60

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Vet 60 - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Gough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Simmons GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlie Elsey Newbury Velo Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Andrew Reid Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Elizabeth Hughes Team Watto-LDN Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Amy Drysdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Oana Dragomir Sotonia CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Dana Vilistere Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Emma Clayton New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Hannah Griffiths Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Jen Marshall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Emilie Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Georgina Pasmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Female Vet 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Vet 40 - Results
1.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Emilie Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Vet 50

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Vet 50 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Vet 60

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Vet 60 - Results
1.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sam Budd Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oscar Pasmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Agombar Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jonathan Lowe Finished Youth U16 0

19.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Robert Fautley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rosie Chapman Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rebecca Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Wilf Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isaac Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ellis Samuel Finished 0

15.  Ellis Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Archie Orrock Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Davies Newbury Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lara Brown Finished Youth U14 0

8.  Lara Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aimee Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isabelle Bishop Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Guy Rorke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Theo Hoath Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Cecilia Giret Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Billy Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Meir Newbury Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Littlewood Finished 0

11.  Oliver Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cooper Corrigan-Hicks Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ella Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacobo Lopez Sepa Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Cohen Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

17.  Cohen Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Wickham Finished Under 12 0

18.  James Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

19.  Isla Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emily Littlewood Finished 0

20.  Emily Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  William Hunt Finished Under 12 0

21.  William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event organiser: Andy Smith andysmith2177@hotmail.com

 

Entry on-line via British Cycling website only.  There will be No on the day entries.  Online entry will close on Tuesday 21st September at 23:00.

 

 

 

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 5
Men Vet 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
Men Vet 50 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Men Vet 60 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Female Vet 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Female Vet 50 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Female Vet 60 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 09:50 Under 12 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 09:50
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Miche Wessex Cyclo-Cross Round 3 returns to Foxhill, Swindon. As per previous events the course will make its way around the motor cross course, taking in steps and off camber features.  

Event Details

Event URN:

492327

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxhill Track, Foxhill, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 0DR

View map

Series:

Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Andy Smith
16 Hodds Hill, Peatmoor, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 5BJ
07968506524
andysmith2177@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Freeman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Macdonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Norris Banbury Star CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Charlton-Smith Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Davies Will Houghton Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Doole Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christian Norris Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eli Tucker Finished Senior 0

23.  Eli Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Fowler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Smith Swindon Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Morris Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Crowcombe Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fletcher Adams University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Jones Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joseph Shepherd New Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Maclean-Howell Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Men Vet 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Vet 40 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Smith Pankhurst Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Kench Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Page Finished Vet 40-49 0

10.  Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 6

15.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Horsfall VeloVitesse Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tony Anderson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Charlesworth Newbury Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Hendy Team HUP Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Cotty Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Peter Lamb Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Andrew Orrock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Boardman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Daniel Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Cooper Marlborough CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Homer Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Mark Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alain Torri Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Francisco Arce Scott North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Pete Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin White Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Knight New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Glanville Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Hayman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Bishop Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tom Budden Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Men Vet 50

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Vet 50 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Christopher Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Gareth Dridge GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Matt Norris Banbury Star CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Angus Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Scot Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Olney Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Neill Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Charlie Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ray Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Douglas Vaughan Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Gandy GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Gavin Law Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Men Vet 60

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Vet 60 - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Gough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Simmons GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charlie Elsey Newbury Velo Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Andrew Reid Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Elizabeth Hughes Team Watto-LDN Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Amy Drysdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Oana Dragomir Sotonia CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Dana Vilistere Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Emma Clayton New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Hannah Griffiths Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Jen Marshall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Emilie Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Georgina Pasmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Female Vet 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Vet 40 - Results
1.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Emilie Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Vet 50

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Vet 50 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Vet 60

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Vet 60 - Results
1.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sam Budd Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oscar Pasmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Agombar Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jonathan Lowe Finished Youth U16 0

19.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Robert Fautley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rosie Chapman Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rebecca Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Wilf Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isaac Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ellis Samuel Finished 0

15.  Ellis Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Archie Orrock Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Davies Newbury Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lara Brown Finished Youth U14 0

8.  Lara Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aimee Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isabelle Bishop Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Guy Rorke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Theo Hoath Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Cecilia Giret Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Billy Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Meir Newbury Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Littlewood Finished 0

11.  Oliver Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cooper Corrigan-Hicks Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ella Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacobo Lopez Sepa Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Cohen Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

17.  Cohen Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Wickham Finished Under 12 0

18.  James Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

19.  Isla Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emily Littlewood Finished 0

20.  Emily Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  William Hunt Finished Under 12 0

21.  William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event organiser: Andy Smith andysmith2177@hotmail.com

 

Entry on-line via British Cycling website only.  There will be No on the day entries.  Online entry will close on Tuesday 21st September at 23:00.

 

 

 

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 5
Men Vet 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
Men Vet 50 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Men Vet 60 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Female Vet 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Female Vet 50 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Female Vet 60 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 09:50 Under 12 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 09:50
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Sun 26/09/21 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk