Crystal Palace Summer League 14

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 25 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Layton Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Max McCalla Unknown N/A 0

2. Max McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 2

8. Nick Symes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

3. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Layton Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Max McCalla Unknown N/A 0

2. Max McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 2

8. Nick Symes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

3. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk