Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 13

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 03 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Allen Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Christian Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

50 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

50 lap Points - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

64 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Green Hackney GT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

64 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:50
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Allen Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Christian Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

50 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

50 lap Points - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

64 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Green Hackney GT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

64 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:50
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 03/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk