CCXL Round 2 - Team MK / MK Bowl

Cyclo-Cross , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 19 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492165

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

Central Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Stephen Dicks
07808 887328
stevecdicks@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nixon Drew Finished Under 12 0

2.  Nixon Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Paterson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Warren Finished 0

5.  Arthur Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Orlando Gaoni Finished 0

6.  Orlando Gaoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oscar Howell Finished Under 12 0

7.  Oscar Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Devine Finished Under 12 0

9.  Harry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Theo Prockter Finished Under 12 0

10.  Theo Prockter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Frederick Turnock Finished Under 12 0

11.  Frederick Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finlay Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Pattinson Finished 0

13.  William Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sherlock Drew Finished Under 12 0

5.  Sherlock Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Palmer Finished Under 12 0

6.  Andrew Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Scott Finished Under 12 0

8.  Toby Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Williams Python Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caleb Smith Banbury Star CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ella Warren Finished 0

4.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aurelia Winterfrost Finished Under 12 0

5.  Aurelia Winterfrost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Lazenby Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Michael Jarratt Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Nuttall Finished Under 12 0

13.  Edward Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonathan Morris Finished Under 12 0

15.  Jonathan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lorelei Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Martha Carey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jasper Burnett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Reuben Baker Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Morris Banbury Star CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luca Grimble Finished Youth U14 0

11.  Luca Grimble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rachel Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cerys Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Johan Thomsen Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Gaul Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Barnaby Wallwork Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Imogen Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rob Walker AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Max Bolton QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nathan Harrison Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Brendan Schofield Abingdon Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Burton Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Eke Finished Senior 0

22.  Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Caleb Kennedy Finished Senior 0

23.  Caleb Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Bradbury Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nathaniel Olson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Spinks Grid City Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Pinchin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jack Rose Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jeremy Godfrey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Flanagan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Caton Broughton Cycling Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Tom Valente Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Duncan Birtwistle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Richard Woods Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Geoff Ewen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Frankie Snell Full Gas Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  George Gould Will Houghton Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Scott Morris Grid City Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Scott Fraser Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  George Budd Finished Senior 0

51.  George Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  William Gardner Finished 0

52.  William Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  James Beer Finished Senior 0

53.  James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Sam Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Astrop Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Sebastian Rice-Williams Finished Senior 0

57.  Sebastian Rice-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Weedon Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jake Manning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Antonio Conradie CC London Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Zachary Metheringham Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Kian Traynor Did not finish 0

Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40 - 49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 - 49 Men - Results
1.  Roger Prior Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Painton Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Gunner Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  William Burgess Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul White WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Munday JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Liam Drew Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Liam Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Jones Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alex Ramsden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matt Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Lewis Selby Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  Lewis Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Lee Ross-Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ewan Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Carvalho Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Hinson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Sean Scott Finished 0

40.  Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sean Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Robertson Royston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Alexander Polyakov Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tim Martin Finished N/A 0

47.  Tim Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nicholas Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alan Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Chris Morrow CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Walsh High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Hester Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50 - 59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 - 59 Men - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Peter Christopher Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard John Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Groves WDMBC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 50-59 0

18.  Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Lansbury Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

25.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 0

26.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  John Reed Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Phillips St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alastair Fadden Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Rob Morton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Francis Treanor Finished Vet 50-59 0

37.  Francis Treanor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Adam Gardner Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Gus Strang Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Skinner Dunstable Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Hooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Giles Barringham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Willis CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Stephen Anderson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Allen Finished Vet 50-59 0

55.  Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Kai Wan Finished Vet 50-59 0

57.  Kai Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  John Day Finished Vet 50-59 0

58.  John Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Adrian Park Verulam CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60 + Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60 + Men - Results
1.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ian Robson ProSport UK Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nic Randle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Eadon Ride Coventry Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Neil Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bob Sutton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Chris Jefferies Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Park Finished N/A 0

11.  Ben Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ellen Bennett VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Fawcett Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jodie Janes Velobants.cc Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Elizabeth Archer Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Bethany Baker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

V40 - 49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 - 49 Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rachel Drew Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Zoe Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Charlene Jacobs-conradie Finished 0

5.  Charlene Jacobs-conradie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 - 59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 - 59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Michelle Williams WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Sharp Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mary Winks Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Singlspeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlspeed - Results
1.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Stevenson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Pattinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Oneill Finished 0

9.  Andrew Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brent Murgatroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

10.  Brent Murgatroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Under 12,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:50 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:50
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:50 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:50
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40 - 49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50 - 59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60 + Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
V40 - 49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
V50 - 59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
V60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Singlspeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492165

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

Central Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Stephen Dicks
07808 887328
stevecdicks@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nixon Drew Finished Under 12 0

2.  Nixon Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Paterson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Warren Finished 0

5.  Arthur Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Orlando Gaoni Finished 0

6.  Orlando Gaoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oscar Howell Finished Under 12 0

7.  Oscar Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Devine Finished Under 12 0

9.  Harry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Theo Prockter Finished Under 12 0

10.  Theo Prockter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Frederick Turnock Finished Under 12 0

11.  Frederick Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finlay Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Pattinson Finished 0

13.  William Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sherlock Drew Finished Under 12 0

5.  Sherlock Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Palmer Finished Under 12 0

6.  Andrew Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Scott Finished Under 12 0

8.  Toby Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Williams Python Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caleb Smith Banbury Star CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ella Warren Finished 0

4.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aurelia Winterfrost Finished Under 12 0

5.  Aurelia Winterfrost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Lazenby Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Michael Jarratt Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Nuttall Finished Under 12 0

13.  Edward Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonathan Morris Finished Under 12 0

15.  Jonathan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lorelei Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Martha Carey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jasper Burnett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Reuben Baker Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Morris Banbury Star CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luca Grimble Finished Youth U14 0

11.  Luca Grimble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rachel Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cerys Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Johan Thomsen Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Gaul Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Barnaby Wallwork Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Imogen Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rob Walker AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Max Bolton QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nathan Harrison Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Brendan Schofield Abingdon Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Burton Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Eke Finished Senior 0

22.  Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Caleb Kennedy Finished Senior 0

23.  Caleb Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Bradbury Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nathaniel Olson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Spinks Grid City Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Pinchin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jack Rose Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jeremy Godfrey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Flanagan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Caton Broughton Cycling Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Tom Valente Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Duncan Birtwistle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Richard Woods Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Geoff Ewen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Frankie Snell Full Gas Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  George Gould Will Houghton Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Scott Morris Grid City Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Scott Fraser Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  George Budd Finished Senior 0

51.  George Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  William Gardner Finished 0

52.  William Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  James Beer Finished Senior 0

53.  James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Sam Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Astrop Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Sebastian Rice-Williams Finished Senior 0

57.  Sebastian Rice-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Weedon Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jake Manning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Antonio Conradie CC London Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Zachary Metheringham Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Kian Traynor Did not finish 0

Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40 - 49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 - 49 Men - Results
1.  Roger Prior Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Painton Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Gunner Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  William Burgess Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul White WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Munday JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Liam Drew Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Liam Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Jones Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alex Ramsden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matt Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Lewis Selby Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  Lewis Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Lee Ross-Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ewan Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Carvalho Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Hinson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Sean Scott Finished 0

40.  Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sean Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Robertson Royston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Alexander Polyakov Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tim Martin Finished N/A 0

47.  Tim Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nicholas Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alan Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Chris Morrow CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Walsh High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Hester Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50 - 59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 - 59 Men - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Peter Christopher Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard John Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Groves WDMBC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 50-59 0

18.  Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Lansbury Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

25.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 0

26.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  John Reed Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Phillips St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alastair Fadden Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Rob Morton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Francis Treanor Finished Vet 50-59 0

37.  Francis Treanor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Adam Gardner Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Gus Strang Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Skinner Dunstable Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Hooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Giles Barringham Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Willis CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Stephen Anderson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Allen Finished Vet 50-59 0

55.  Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Kai Wan Finished Vet 50-59 0

57.  Kai Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  John Day Finished Vet 50-59 0

58.  John Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Adrian Park Verulam CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60 + Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60 + Men - Results
1.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ian Robson ProSport UK Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nic Randle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Eadon Ride Coventry Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Neil Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bob Sutton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Chris Jefferies Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Park Finished N/A 0

11.  Ben Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ellen Bennett VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Fawcett Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jodie Janes Velobants.cc Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Elizabeth Archer Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Bethany Baker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

V40 - 49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 - 49 Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rachel Drew Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Zoe Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Charlene Jacobs-conradie Finished 0

5.  Charlene Jacobs-conradie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 - 59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 - 59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Michelle Williams WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Sharp Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mary Winks Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Singlspeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlspeed - Results
1.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Stevenson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Pattinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Oneill Finished 0

9.  Andrew Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brent Murgatroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

10.  Brent Murgatroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
Under 12,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:30 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:30
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:50 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:50
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:50 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:50
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40 - 49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50 - 59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60 + Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
V40 - 49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
V50 - 59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
V60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Singlspeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk