Cross at the Castle

Cyclo-Cross , Isle of Mull – Saturday, 11 Dec 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492153

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Dec 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Davie Graham
scottishcyclocross@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Delegate Organiser:
Martin Harris
mpgharris@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Lindsay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Race - Results
1.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joel Gillan Finished Youth U14 0

2.  Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Douglas Stewart Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Robinson

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Robinson - Results
1.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Friel Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stu Thomson Bike Trossachs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Douglas Finished 0

5.  Liam Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathon Marks Finished Senior 0

9.  Jonathon Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Stephen Gaunt Finished Senior 0

11.  Stephen Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Harry Pulham Finished Senior 0

12.  Harry Pulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Norman Gillan Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Davie Graham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Katie Bain Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Katie Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Lettie Mcdonald Finished 0

30.  Lettie Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Clunie North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sam Kerr Torvelo Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ella Foreman Finished Senior 0

36.  Ella Foreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lorne MacEachen North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Graham McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0

39.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Katie Turbitt Hors Catégorie (HC) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Laurie Paul Finished Senior 0

41.  Laurie Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Alastair McAusland Finished Senior 0

44.  Alastair McAusland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Roisin Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lauren Addis Finished 0

46.  Lauren Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Wyman

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Wyman - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Woodrow Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Watt Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fraser Johnston Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Patrick Fenwick Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Hornal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 11/12/21 – 10:00

U12

Under 12, None
Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 10:25 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 10:25
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Robinson Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 11:45 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Wyman Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 12:45 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Brammier Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 13:45 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 13:45
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492153

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Dec 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Davie Graham
scottishcyclocross@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Delegate Organiser:
Martin Harris
mpgharris@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Lindsay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Race - Results
1.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joel Gillan Finished Youth U14 0

2.  Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Douglas Stewart Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Robinson

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Robinson - Results
1.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Friel Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stu Thomson Bike Trossachs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Douglas Finished 0

5.  Liam Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathon Marks Finished Senior 0

9.  Jonathon Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Stephen Gaunt Finished Senior 0

11.  Stephen Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Harry Pulham Finished Senior 0

12.  Harry Pulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Norman Gillan Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Davie Graham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Katie Bain Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Katie Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Lettie Mcdonald Finished 0

30.  Lettie Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Clunie North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sam Kerr Torvelo Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ella Foreman Finished Senior 0

36.  Ella Foreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lorne MacEachen North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Graham McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0

39.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Katie Turbitt Hors Catégorie (HC) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Laurie Paul Finished Senior 0

41.  Laurie Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Alastair McAusland Finished Senior 0

44.  Alastair McAusland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Roisin Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lauren Addis Finished 0

46.  Lauren Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Wyman

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Wyman - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Woodrow Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Watt Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fraser Johnston Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Patrick Fenwick Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Hornal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 11/12/21 – 10:00

U12

Under 12, None
Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 10:25 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 10:25
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Robinson Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 11:45 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Wyman Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 12:45 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Brammier Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/21 13:45 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 11/12/21 – 13:45
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk