Pearce Cycles DH Series 2021 Round 2

MTB DH , Ludlow – Saturday, 04 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Classic downhill racing against the clock.

DH, Enduro and Trail bikes accepted.

Event Details

Event URN:

492144

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Nr Ludlow, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 2JQ

View map

Event Organiser:

David Pearce
Pearce Cycles, Fishmore, Shropshire, SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

David Pearce
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Declan Willicombe Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kieran Davies Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jay Williamson Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matt Rushton Dunstable Road Cycling Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Billy Matthews Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Dunn Finished Elite 22

10.  Ryan Dunn -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Shaun Richards Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Robert Smith Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Knight Finished 0

2.  Luke Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Fuell Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Jay Teague Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Owen Mapleson Gravity Racing Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  James Flinders Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Bradley King Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  David Smith Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  John Riddell Finished 0

10.  John Riddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Nick Platt Finished Expert 19

12.  Nick Platt -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Vini Crighton Finished 0

14.  Vini Crighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Chris Spinks Finished 0

18.  Chris Spinks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Danny Wenmoth Finished Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  James Corbett Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Finlay Gray Finished Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Joel Anderson Finished 0

1.  Joel Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Down Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Webber Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jay Little Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Isaac Anderson Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Lewis Perks Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nathan Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luther Griffiths Finished 0

9.  Luther Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oakley Haines Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Matthew Foster Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Harvey Powell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Cole Finished 0

16.  Ben Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Roberts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Thompson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Freddie Thomson Finished 0

19.  Freddie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Farnhill Finished 0

20.  Harry Farnhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Whitby Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alexander Gray Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Efan Loring Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mckinley Loxton Finished 0

25.  Mckinley Loxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Josh Smith Finished 0

26.  Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Conor Roberts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Christian Ball Plush Hill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Brendan Jones Finished 0

30.  Brendan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gareth Hernaman Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Thompson Finished 0

32.  James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ollie Halls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ollie Rothwell Finished 0

34.  Ollie Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alex Green Finished Senior 0

35.  Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tobias Hacker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Joshua Tynan-Wilkins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dan Clayton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Guy James Finished 0

39.  Guy James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Jones Finished 0

42.  Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Zak Woodman Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Harry Jenkinson Finished 0

44.  Harry Jenkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Clark Finished 0

45.  Stuart Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Thorne Finished 0

46.  David Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Edward Lane Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Kyle Evans Did not start 0

Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Angus Melvin Did not start 0

Angus Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Simon Aplin Finished 0

2.  Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Etheridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Machin Finished 0

4.  Elliot Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matt Lynn Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ian Stark Finished 0

6.  Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Peter Crookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Mclean Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rikki English Finished 0

13.  Rikki English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Partington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Burford Finished 0

15.  Paul Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brett Grindle Finished 0

16.  Brett Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ross Searle Loose Cannons - Aylesbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Martin Finished 0

18.  Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Ireland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Wayne Appleby Finished 0

20.  Wayne Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Adam Pearson Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Tom Owen Finished Master 8

23.  Tom Owen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Sam Waters Finished Master 7

24.  Sam Waters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Daniel Turner Finished 0

25.  Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Justin Towle Finished 0

27.  Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Edmunds Finished 0

28.  Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dan Taylor Finished 0

29.  Dan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aled Williams Finished Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
31.  Frazer Roberts Finished 0

31.  Frazer Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Dobson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Power Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
34.  Tim Whitlock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  James Simmonds Finished 0

35.  James Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Shaun Lewis Finished 0

36.  Shaun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Daniel Masters Army Cycling Union Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
38.  Az Grant Army Cycling Union Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
39.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jamie Malkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Broome Finished 0

41.  Chris Broome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rowan Griffin Finished 0

42.  Rowan Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Simpson Finished 0

43.  Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andy Lloyd Finished 0

44.  Andy Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Wesley Gay Finished 0

45.  Wesley Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Bytheway Did not start 0

Craig Bytheway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Monkton Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nathan Taylor Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David List Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Craig Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil White Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Seb Frost Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Pete Crump Finished 0

9.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Barry Husband Finished 0

10.  Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Charlton Finished 0

11.  Jamie Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Dudley Finished 0

12.  Paul Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Hanks Finished 0

13.  Paul Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 16

15.  Matt Dean -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Phil Mathar Finished 0

16.  Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ross Holding Finished 0

17.  Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Scott Turtle Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Wootton Finished 0

19.  John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tricky Moore Finished 0

20.  Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Lee Hammett Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Ross Hood Finished 0

23.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rich Wiltshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Blight Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Gareth Lake Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Howard Williams Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Michael Else Finished 0

29.  Michael Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ivor Bowen Finished 0

30.  Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nick Masters Finished 0

31.  Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andrew Gilberthorpe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Derry Did not start 0

Chris Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Nichols Did not start 0

Cameron Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Thompson Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Tom Wade Did not start 0

Tom Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Mountain Mania Race Team Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ian Bray Finished 0

3.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chris Headley Finished 0

4.  Chris Headley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Philip Gray Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Jervis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Killner Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Darren Powell Finished 0

11.  Darren Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Neil Townsend Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Bailey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nigel Thomas Finished 0

14.  Nigel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ian Harrison Finished 0

15.  Ian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Jones Finished N/A 0

16.  Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Eyre Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Chris Hunter Did not start 0

Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Aston Tutt Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ebony Webber Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vaska Prostova Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Emily Smith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jane Page Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tania Moulden Finished 0

6.  Tania Moulden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jo Tucker Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kim Preece Finished 0

9.  Kim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Megan Depper Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jenna Fellows Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Carrie Copson Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Imogen Rabani Finished 0

3.  Imogen Rabani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Molly Ruskin Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Mia Haste Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Anna Craig Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  George Madley Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Pugh Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Hadley Coppard Finished 0

4.  Hadley Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Lewis Finished 0

5.  Max Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Cooper Davies Finished 0

6.  Charlie Cooper Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ted Morris Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ioan Hepburn Little Fodders Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Travis Williams Finished 0

9.  Travis Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Josh Price Finished 0

10.  Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Seth Cains Finished 0

11.  Seth Cains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Lee-Jervis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Max Eddon Finished 0

13.  Max Eddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Gilbert Finished 0

14.  Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rory Eddon Finished 0

15.  Rory Eddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Grindle Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Oliver Pearce Finished 0

17.  Oliver Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Louie Hughes Finished 0

18.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Billy List Finished 0

19.  Billy List -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

20.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seth Baker Finished 0

21.  Seth Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Simpson Finished 0

22.  Harry Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Raif Furmenger Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Owen Rick Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Josh Lancett-Edwards Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Will Haines Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jordi Hart Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Archie Townsend Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Will Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Turtle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieran Calver Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Brookes Dirt factory- Two Wheels Claim... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Madley Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Veal Sorted Racegear Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Henry Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jason Nadin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Marfell Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Kevin Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Jones Finished Youth 11

20.  Sam Jones -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rowan Scott Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Fred Savage Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Butler Finished 0

24.  Tom Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Onions Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mo Jones Finished Youth 5

26.  Mo Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Alan Lancaster Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ethan Dowell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Callum Banks Finished 0

30.  Callum Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evan Davies Finished 0

31.  Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rudi Eichhorn Canyon Collective FMD Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Alfie Minta Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Hicken Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacey Harris Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fynn Hunter Finished 0

6.  Fynn Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Bennett Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Brandon Turner Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Freddie Davies Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tyler Hughes Finished 0

12.  Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Davies Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Caleb Coventry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Isaac Rabani Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ollie Marfell Finished Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Joel Pickford Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sam Morris Finished 0

18.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Louie Smith Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Joe Adams Finished 0

20.  Joe Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyler Pollington Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Charlie Jones Finished 0

22.  Charlie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Davies Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Harry Evans Finished 0

24.  Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joseph Furber Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jake Powell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Herbie Trow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nathan McKane Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Charlie Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Oliver Messenger Crickley Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Jackson Finished 0

31.  Ben Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Harry Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Saturday 9.30am-4.30pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts Sunday at 11am. 

Entry via www.pearcecycles.co.uk

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert, Junior,...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert, Junior,...
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Master, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior

Event Summary

Event Overview

Classic downhill racing against the clock.

DH, Enduro and Trail bikes accepted.

Event Details

Event URN:

492144

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2021

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Nr Ludlow, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 2JQ

View map

Event Organiser:

David Pearce
Pearce Cycles, Fishmore, Shropshire, SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

David Pearce
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Declan Willicombe Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kieran Davies Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jay Williamson Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matt Rushton Dunstable Road Cycling Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Billy Matthews Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Dunn Finished Elite 22

10.  Ryan Dunn -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Shaun Richards Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Robert Smith Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Knight Finished 0

2.  Luke Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Fuell Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Jay Teague Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Owen Mapleson Gravity Racing Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  James Flinders Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Bradley King Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  David Smith Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  John Riddell Finished 0

10.  John Riddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Nick Platt Finished Expert 19

12.  Nick Platt -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Vini Crighton Finished 0

14.  Vini Crighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Chris Spinks Finished 0

18.  Chris Spinks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Danny Wenmoth Finished Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  James Corbett Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Finlay Gray Finished Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Joel Anderson Finished 0

1.  Joel Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Down Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Webber Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jay Little Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Isaac Anderson Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Lewis Perks Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nathan Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luther Griffiths Finished 0

9.  Luther Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oakley Haines Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Matthew Foster Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Harvey Powell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Cole Finished 0

16.  Ben Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Roberts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Thompson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Freddie Thomson Finished 0

19.  Freddie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Farnhill Finished 0

20.  Harry Farnhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Whitby Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alexander Gray Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Efan Loring Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mckinley Loxton Finished 0

25.  Mckinley Loxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Josh Smith Finished 0

26.  Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Conor Roberts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Christian Ball Plush Hill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Brendan Jones Finished 0

30.  Brendan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gareth Hernaman Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Thompson Finished 0

32.  James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ollie Halls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ollie Rothwell Finished 0

34.  Ollie Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alex Green Finished Senior 0

35.  Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tobias Hacker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Joshua Tynan-Wilkins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dan Clayton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Guy James Finished 0

39.  Guy James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Jones Finished 0

42.  Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Zak Woodman Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Harry Jenkinson Finished 0

44.  Harry Jenkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Clark Finished 0

45.  Stuart Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Thorne Finished 0

46.  David Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Edward Lane Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Kyle Evans Did not start 0

Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Angus Melvin Did not start 0

Angus Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Simon Aplin Finished 0

2.  Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Etheridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Machin Finished 0

4.  Elliot Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matt Lynn Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ian Stark Finished 0

6.  Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Peter Crookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Mclean Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rikki English Finished 0

13.  Rikki English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Partington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Burford Finished 0

15.  Paul Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brett Grindle Finished 0

16.  Brett Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ross Searle Loose Cannons - Aylesbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Martin Finished 0

18.  Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Ireland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Wayne Appleby Finished 0

20.  Wayne Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Adam Pearson Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Tom Owen Finished Master 8

23.  Tom Owen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Sam Waters Finished Master 7

24.  Sam Waters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Daniel Turner Finished 0

25.  Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Justin Towle Finished 0

27.  Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Edmunds Finished 0

28.  Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dan Taylor Finished 0

29.  Dan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aled Williams Finished Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
31.  Frazer Roberts Finished 0

31.  Frazer Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Dobson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Power Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
34.  Tim Whitlock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  James Simmonds Finished 0

35.  James Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Shaun Lewis Finished 0

36.  Shaun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Daniel Masters Army Cycling Union Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
38.  Az Grant Army Cycling Union Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
39.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jamie Malkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Broome Finished 0

41.  Chris Broome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rowan Griffin Finished 0

42.  Rowan Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Simpson Finished 0

43.  Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andy Lloyd Finished 0

44.  Andy Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Wesley Gay Finished 0

45.  Wesley Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Bytheway Did not start 0

Craig Bytheway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Monkton Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nathan Taylor Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David List Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Craig Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil White Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Seb Frost Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Pete Crump Finished 0

9.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Barry Husband Finished 0

10.  Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Charlton Finished 0

11.  Jamie Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Dudley Finished 0

12.  Paul Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Hanks Finished 0

13.  Paul Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 16

15.  Matt Dean -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Phil Mathar Finished 0

16.  Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ross Holding Finished 0

17.  Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Scott Turtle Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Wootton Finished 0

19.  John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tricky Moore Finished 0

20.  Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Lee Hammett Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Ross Hood Finished 0

23.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rich Wiltshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Blight Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Gareth Lake Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Howard Williams Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Michael Else Finished 0

29.  Michael Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ivor Bowen Finished 0

30.  Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nick Masters Finished 0

31.  Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andrew Gilberthorpe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Derry Did not start 0

Chris Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Nichols Did not start 0

Cameron Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Thompson Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Tom Wade Did not start 0

Tom Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Mountain Mania Race Team Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ian Bray Finished 0

3.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chris Headley Finished 0

4.  Chris Headley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Philip Gray Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Jervis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Killner Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Darren Powell Finished 0

11.  Darren Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Neil Townsend Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Bailey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nigel Thomas Finished 0

14.  Nigel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ian Harrison Finished 0

15.  Ian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Jones Finished N/A 0

16.  Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Eyre Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Chris Hunter Did not start 0

Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Aston Tutt Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ebony Webber Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vaska Prostova Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Emily Smith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jane Page Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tania Moulden Finished 0

6.  Tania Moulden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jo Tucker Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kim Preece Finished 0

9.  Kim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Megan Depper Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jenna Fellows Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Carrie Copson Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Imogen Rabani Finished 0

3.  Imogen Rabani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Molly Ruskin Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Mia Haste Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Anna Craig Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  George Madley Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Pugh Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson DC Cycles Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Hadley Coppard Finished 0

4.  Hadley Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Lewis Finished 0

5.  Max Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Cooper Davies Finished 0

6.  Charlie Cooper Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ted Morris Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ioan Hepburn Little Fodders Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Travis Williams Finished 0

9.  Travis Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Josh Price Finished 0

10.  Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Seth Cains Finished 0

11.  Seth Cains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Lee-Jervis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Max Eddon Finished 0

13.  Max Eddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Gilbert Finished 0

14.  Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rory Eddon Finished 0

15.  Rory Eddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Grindle Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Oliver Pearce Finished 0

17.  Oliver Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Louie Hughes Finished 0

18.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Billy List Finished 0

19.  Billy List -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

20.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seth Baker Finished 0

21.  Seth Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Simpson Finished 0

22.  Harry Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Raif Furmenger Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Owen Rick Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Josh Lancett-Edwards Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Will Haines Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jordi Hart Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Archie Townsend Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Will Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Turtle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieran Calver Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Brookes Dirt factory- Two Wheels Claim... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Madley Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Veal Sorted Racegear Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Henry Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jason Nadin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Marfell Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Kevin Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Jones Finished Youth 11

20.  Sam Jones -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rowan Scott Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Fred Savage Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Butler Finished 0

24.  Tom Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Onions Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mo Jones Finished Youth 5

26.  Mo Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Alan Lancaster Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ethan Dowell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Callum Banks Finished 0

30.  Callum Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evan Davies Finished 0

31.  Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rudi Eichhorn Canyon Collective FMD Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Alfie Minta Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Hicken Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacey Harris Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fynn Hunter Finished 0

6.  Fynn Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Bennett Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Brandon Turner Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Freddie Davies Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tyler Hughes Finished 0

12.  Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Davies Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Caleb Coventry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Isaac Rabani Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ollie Marfell Finished Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Joel Pickford Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sam Morris Finished 0

18.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Louie Smith Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Joe Adams Finished 0

20.  Joe Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyler Pollington Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Charlie Jones Finished 0

22.  Charlie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Davies Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Harry Evans Finished 0

24.  Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joseph Furber Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jake Powell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Herbie Trow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nathan McKane Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Charlie Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Oliver Messenger Crickley Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Jackson Finished 0

31.  Ben Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Harry Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Saturday 9.30am-4.30pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts Sunday at 11am. 

Entry via www.pearcecycles.co.uk

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert, Junior,...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert, Junior,...
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Master, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£75.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk