Generation Sports & Cycles Upavon Summer Series 4/14

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Monday, 22 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Wrzecionowski Manilla GRN Cycling Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowan Horner Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Griffin Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Morris Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Durno Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Leyton Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Leyton Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hargreaves Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Wade Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Leslie Liddiard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Martin Aldam Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Aldam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Stratford Defence Academy Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day at event HQ only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/06/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr + 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/09 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 6 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/06/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 6 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Wrzecionowski Manilla GRN Cycling Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowan Horner Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Griffin Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Morris Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Durno Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Leyton Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Leyton Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hargreaves Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Wade Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Leslie Liddiard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Martin Aldam Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Aldam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Stratford Defence Academy Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day at event HQ only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/06/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr + 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/09 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 6 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/06/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 6 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk