Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 15

Road – Thursday, 24 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003072

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Maurice Broadbent Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Maurice Broadbent Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Eccles Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Flynn Pedalabikeaway Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Denis Keaskin Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gill Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Rothwell Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alice Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Thu 24/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 24/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 24/07/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003072

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Maurice Broadbent Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Maurice Broadbent Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Eccles Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Flynn Pedalabikeaway Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Denis Keaskin Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gill Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Rothwell Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alice Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Thu 24/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 24/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 24/07/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk