Fareham Wheelers CC - Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Romsey – Sunday, 12 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fareham Wheelers CC CX race is moving to a new venue for 2021!

 

Our hosts, New Forest Outdoor learning centre and welcoming us to their facilities near Romsey.

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

491909

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

New Forest Care Outdoor learning centre, Ridge Lane, Romsey, Hampshire, SO51 6AB

View map

Series:

Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Theresa Stubbs
fwcccxevents@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Senior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Freeman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Rhodes Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joel Hawkins Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Olivier Martinez Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Fletcher Adams University Of Portsmouth CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony Gritton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sam Shepherd Saint Piran Development Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart LeTissier Nova Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Ullett Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Pym Nova Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Edmonds DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Crowcombe Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Louis Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ewan Brownlee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  George Creasey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Price Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dylan Baker Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Durrant DHRacing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race- Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race- Junior Male - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jimi Noyce Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Max Darnton Sotonia CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet40 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet40 Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Dear Destination Bike RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jackson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 5

16.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Page Finished 0

22.  Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tony Anderson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Cotty Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Hendy Team HUP Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

35.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Peter Lamb Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Neil Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Boardman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Davenport Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Francisco Arce Scott North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Martin Pegler Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Mingo Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  John Paisey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Matthew Knight New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Hayman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Pete Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Rhys Gilbert DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  James Wasley Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet50 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet50 male - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Murray Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Gareth Dridge GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stephen Jones Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Angus Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Scot Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jon Fox GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Charlie Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  JOSEPH COLELLA North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mark Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Gardner Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Andy Smith Recycles RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Peter Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Simon Tier Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Keith Gandy GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Douglas Vaughan Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mike Williams GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 60+ Male - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Charlie Elsey Newbury Velo Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Richard Simmons GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stuart Gough Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Crumpton GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Clarke Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oana Dragomir Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hannah Griffiths Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Mia Rowdon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Annette McInnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Geraldine Sega-Hall Finished Vet 50-59 0

41.  Geraldine Sega-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Junior Women - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elena Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Annette McInnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geraldine Sega-hall Finished 0

9.  Geraldine Sega-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Adam Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Sam Budd Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Dillon Barnes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Thomas Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
29.  Adam Harrison-Smith Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Daniel Lean Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
32.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Imogen Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lara Brown Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Lara Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aimee Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isaac Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Wilf Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Angus Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Lulham Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 12's - Results
1.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theo Hoath Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fred Kelsall-Joel Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cecilia Giret Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Gilbert Finished Under 12 0

24.  Evan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Aneurin Gilbert Finished Under 12 0

25.  Aneurin Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Morgan Gilbert Finished Under 12 0

26.  Morgan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jake Thomas Finished Vet 40-49 0

28.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Eleanor Spall Finished Under 12 0

29.  Eleanor Spall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 10's - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eva Hammond Finished Under 12 0

6.  Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zachary Lulham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amelie Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Comben Southampton CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Comben Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cohen Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

18.  Cohen Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ayri Bates Finished Under 12 0

19.  Ayri Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leighton Riley Finished Under 12 0

20.  Leighton Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Thomas Finished Under 12 0

21.  Daniel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Archie Eccleston Knightwood BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freya Bandy Finished Under 12 0

23.  Freya Bandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

A rider pack will be sent out after the closing date.  Please note we have capped all categories at 100 rider per age group.  So Vet 40 and Vet50 Male riders will need to be quick with entries to avoid disappointment.

 

Entry in via British cycling website only.  There will be NO day entries.

 

If you have any questions in advance of the closing date, please contact fwcccwevents@gmail.com.  The closing date is Saturday 4th September at 23.55 2021

The Races

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:45
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race- Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet40 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:20
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet50 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 13:45
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:30
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race U23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:45
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:35
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:36
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:50
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fareham Wheelers CC CX race is moving to a new venue for 2021!

 

Our hosts, New Forest Outdoor learning centre and welcoming us to their facilities near Romsey.

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

491909

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

New Forest Care Outdoor learning centre, Ridge Lane, Romsey, Hampshire, SO51 6AB

View map

Series:

Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Theresa Stubbs
fwcccxevents@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Senior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Freeman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Rhodes Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joel Hawkins Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Olivier Martinez Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Fletcher Adams University Of Portsmouth CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony Gritton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sam Shepherd Saint Piran Development Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart LeTissier Nova Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Ullett Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Pym Nova Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Edmonds DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Crowcombe Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Louis Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ewan Brownlee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  George Creasey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Price Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dylan Baker Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Durrant DHRacing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race- Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race- Junior Male - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jimi Noyce Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Max Darnton Sotonia CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet40 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet40 Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Dear Destination Bike RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jackson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 5

16.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Page Finished 0

22.  Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tony Anderson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Cotty Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Hendy Team HUP Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

35.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Peter Lamb Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Neil Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Boardman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Davenport Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Francisco Arce Scott North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Martin Pegler Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Mingo Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  John Paisey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Matthew Knight New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Hayman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Pete Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Rhys Gilbert DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  James Wasley Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet50 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet50 male - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Murray Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Gareth Dridge GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stephen Jones Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Angus Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Scot Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jon Fox GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Charlie Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  JOSEPH COLELLA North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mark Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Gardner Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Andy Smith Recycles RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Peter Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Simon Tier Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Keith Gandy GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Douglas Vaughan Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mike Williams GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 60+ Male - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Charlie Elsey Newbury Velo Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Richard Simmons GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stuart Gough Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Crumpton GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Clarke Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oana Dragomir Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hannah Griffiths Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Mia Rowdon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Annette McInnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Geraldine Sega-Hall Finished Vet 50-59 0

41.  Geraldine Sega-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Junior Women - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elena Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Verity Horner Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Annette McInnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geraldine Sega-hall Finished 0

9.  Geraldine Sega-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Adam Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Sam Budd Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Dillon Barnes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Thomas Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
29.  Adam Harrison-Smith Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Daniel Lean Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
32.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Imogen Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lara Brown Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Lara Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aimee Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isaac Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Wilf Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Angus Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Lulham Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 12's - Results
1.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theo Hoath Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fred Kelsall-Joel Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cecilia Giret Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Gilbert Finished Under 12 0

24.  Evan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Aneurin Gilbert Finished Under 12 0

25.  Aneurin Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Morgan Gilbert Finished Under 12 0

26.  Morgan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jake Thomas Finished Vet 40-49 0

28.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Eleanor Spall Finished Under 12 0

29.  Eleanor Spall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 10's - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eva Hammond Finished Under 12 0

6.  Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zachary Lulham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amelie Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Comben Southampton CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Comben Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cohen Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

18.  Cohen Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ayri Bates Finished Under 12 0

19.  Ayri Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leighton Riley Finished Under 12 0

20.  Leighton Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Thomas Finished Under 12 0

21.  Daniel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Archie Eccleston Knightwood BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freya Bandy Finished Under 12 0

23.  Freya Bandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

A rider pack will be sent out after the closing date.  Please note we have capped all categories at 100 rider per age group.  So Vet 40 and Vet50 Male riders will need to be quick with entries to avoid disappointment.

 

Entry in via British cycling website only.  There will be NO day entries.

 

If you have any questions in advance of the closing date, please contact fwcccwevents@gmail.com.  The closing date is Saturday 4th September at 23.55 2021

The Races

Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:45
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race- Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet40 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 11:20
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Vet50 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 13:45
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:30
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race U23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 12/09/21 – 14:45
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:35
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 01:00
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 10:36
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:50
Fareham Wheelers CC Cyclocross Race under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 09:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Sun 12/09/21 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk