Team Milton Keynes Season Starter Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 01 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Tuckett Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 6

5. Graham Warby -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Carter North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Goold Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Unknown B 0

1. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katherine Symons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jessica Towl Unknown 0

5. Jessica Towl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rachel Stoakes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachel Stoakes Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rachel Stoakes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Smith Unknown 0

8. Lucy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Hall Unknown 0

13. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Claire Yearby Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellen Sleight Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Entry Fee is £27 ( £25 for Women) Womens Race is Handicap

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
51km / 32 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Tuckett Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 6

5. Graham Warby -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Carter North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Goold Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Unknown B 0

1. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katherine Symons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jessica Towl Unknown 0

5. Jessica Towl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rachel Stoakes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachel Stoakes Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rachel Stoakes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Smith Unknown 0

8. Lucy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Hall Unknown 0

13. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Claire Yearby Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellen Sleight Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Entry Fee is £27 ( £25 for Women) Womens Race is Handicap

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
51km / 32 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk