BCF West Thames Sport & Publicity Event 16

Road – Tuesday, 24 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001034

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
5.  Francois Viviers Archer RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Trevor Blagg Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Blagg Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Evans Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. EL/1/2/3 1 hour 30 mins. 4W/J is 1 hour. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001034

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
5.  Francois Viviers Archer RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Trevor Blagg Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Blagg Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Evans Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. EL/1/2/3 1 hour 30 mins. 4W/J is 1 hour. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk