Showground Cross/Welsh League 10

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 20 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  William James Unknown N/A 0

10. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

11. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

12. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aimee Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

14. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

16. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Barrell Unknown 0

17. Andrew Barrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 4

2. Rhys Powell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

6. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Baynton Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

12. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Macsorley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daffyd Dylan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

6. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Shaun Lewis Unknown N/A 0

11. Shaun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

16. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

19. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Crad Lowe Unknown Veteran 0

20. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

22. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ian Morgan Unknown 0

24. Ian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Claydon Unknown 0

25. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

28. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

29. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/11/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  William James Unknown N/A 0

10. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

11. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

12. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aimee Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

14. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

16. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Barrell Unknown 0

17. Andrew Barrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 4

2. Rhys Powell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

6. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Baynton Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

12. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Macsorley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daffyd Dylan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

6. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Shaun Lewis Unknown N/A 0

11. Shaun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

16. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

19. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Crad Lowe Unknown Veteran 0

20. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

22. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ian Morgan Unknown 0

24. Ian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Claydon Unknown 0

25. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

28. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

29. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/11/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk