42 Degrees Race Night 1

Track , Newport – Friday, 17 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 nights of track league style racing to see you through until Christmas.

 

The event is open to:

 

  • Seniors/Juniors Endurance
  • Sprinters (Senior, Junior & Youth A)
  • Youth A
  • Youth B

 

Pre-entry is mandatory 

Event Details

Event URN:

491692

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - Sprint 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Sprint 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Elimination - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Points race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior - 15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Scratch - Results
--- Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Did not finish 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Gray Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Gray Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Youth A - 15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 15km Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Elimination - Results
1.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Gray Finished 2nd 0

10.  James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Gray Finished 2nd 0

10.  James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint - 6 Lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - 6 Lap dash - Results
1.  Mitchell Sparrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steffan Lloyd DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Baker DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Davies Cardiff University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The night will run from approx 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 

6:00 pm - Sign-On Opens

6:35 pm - Sign-On Closes

6:45 pm - 200m Qualifying Starts the evenings racing

 

A program of events will be emailed to you prior to the evening - please make sure you save a copy of this for your reference.

 

The Races

Youth B - Sprint 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - 15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprint - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior/Junior Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr
Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 nights of track league style racing to see you through until Christmas.

 

The event is open to:

 

  • Seniors/Juniors Endurance
  • Sprinters (Senior, Junior & Youth A)
  • Youth A
  • Youth B

 

Pre-entry is mandatory 

Event Details

Event URN:

491692

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - Sprint 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Sprint 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Elimination - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Points race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior - 15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Scratch - Results
--- Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Did not finish 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Gray Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Gray Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Youth A - 15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 15km Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Elimination - Results
1.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Gray Finished 2nd 0

10.  James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 15km Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 15km Points race - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Gray Finished 2nd 0

10.  James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint - 6 Lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - 6 Lap dash - Results
1.  Mitchell Sparrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steffan Lloyd DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Baker DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Davies Cardiff University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The night will run from approx 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 

6:00 pm - Sign-On Opens

6:35 pm - Sign-On Closes

6:45 pm - 200m Qualifying Starts the evenings racing

 

A program of events will be emailed to you prior to the evening - please make sure you save a copy of this for your reference.

 

The Races

Youth B - Sprint 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - 15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior - 15km Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprint - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior/Junior Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
04 hr
Sprinters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 04 hr
Fri 17/09/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
04 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk