Scottish Cycling Track Scratch Championships

Track , Dundee – Saturday, 18 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Scottish Cycling National 20km Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling National 20km Championship - Results
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Smith Team ASL Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kevin Barclay Endura Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Scottish Cycling U14 Boys Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U14 Boys Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Scottish Cycling U14 Girls Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U14 Girls Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Scottish Cycling U16 Boys Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U16 Boys Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Scottish Cycling U16 Girls Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U16 Girls Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Scottish Cycling Womens Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling Womens Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Scottish Cycling National 20km Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
Scottish Cycling U14 Boys Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling U14 Girls Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling U16 Boys Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling U16 Girls Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling Womens Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Scottish Cycling National 20km Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling National 20km Championship - Results
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Smith Team ASL Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kevin Barclay Endura Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Scottish Cycling U14 Boys Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U14 Boys Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Scottish Cycling U14 Girls Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U14 Girls Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Scottish Cycling U16 Boys Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U16 Boys Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Scottish Cycling U16 Girls Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling U16 Girls Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Scottish Cycling Womens Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Cycling Womens Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Scottish Cycling National 20km Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
Scottish Cycling U14 Boys Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling U14 Girls Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling U16 Boys Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling U16 Girls Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Scottish Cycling Womens Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk