Llandow Crits 2

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Sunday, 22 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Graham Howell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  John Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Prout Unknown 0

3. Jason Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Grant Leavy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5.00 or £6.00 on the day.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 11:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:45
Regional A, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Graham Howell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  John Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Prout Unknown 0

3. Jason Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Grant Leavy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5.00 or £6.00 on the day.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 11:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:45
Regional A, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk