Scunthorpe Track League 2

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 04 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Group - 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Clive Tomblin Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Group - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - 4 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Natasha Warren Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

A Group - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Group - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Group - 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Clive Tomblin Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Group - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - 4 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Natasha Warren Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

A Group - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Group - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk